TEAMS | Sydney Shield Round 1

Teams | Sydney Shield Round 1

Wentworthville Magpies v Hills District Bulls
Ringrose Park, Saturday 4 March
11:15am

Wentworthville: 1 Brendon Newton 2 Sebastian Tuipuloty 3 Josh Cullen 4 David Sisifa 5 Jermaine Mati Lefi 6 Jayson Lombardo 7 Nick Cornish 8 Solo Lasalo 9 Robbie Kamoto 10 Logan Gladdish 11 Tom Field 12 Nikki Toomata 13 Blake Cooke 14 Jake Sleiman 15 Tevita Vave 16 Mana Omaga 17 Havea Johannson 18 Matty Collins 19 Nathaniel Saofia

Hills District: 1 James Horvat 2 Danyon Barnes 3 Blake Mcdermott 4 Eric Ruka 5 Meli Katia 6 Troy Black 7 Aaron Wright 8 Doug Dean 9 Jaz Flavell 10 Duncan Low 11 Dalton Desmond 12 Mitch Zampetides 13 Jake Lewis 14 Jake Lennox 15 Sam Shepherd 16 Ben Mitchell 19 Aaron Weston 20 Isaac Gorman COACH: Peter Cassar

Cabramatta Two Blues v Mounties
New Era Stadium, Saturday 4 March
1pm

Cabramatta: 1 Luke Lavender 2 Jayden Tavita 3 Henry Iuta 4 Isaac Montgomery 5 Tom Vella 6 Trent Touma 7 Ernest Alo 8 Taku Simon 9 Reece Grkinic 10 Tim Mcdonald 11 Tim Jones 12 Kisi Taulani 13 Jordan Bichan Sinipeli Huihahai 14 Sinipeli Huihahai 15 Pat Dumont 16 Ibdoc Solamona 17 Belly Carroll 18 Matt Tomkins 19 Jamie Harrison 20 Dion Harris 21 Ben Mailei COACH: Jim Bransby

Mounties: 1 John Kennedy 2 Brodie Vassallo 3 Mailie Li 4 Jake Steadman 5 Shannon Chapman 6 Ziek Foster 7 Bradley Speechley 8 Winston Asotasi 9 John Martin 10 Jake Goodwin 11 Ben Chahoud 12 Ken Soumpholphakdy 13 Sage Wilder 14 Tere Glassie 15 Connor Cheeseman 16 Luke Caughi 17 Damon Smith 19 Akerupa Tia Kilifi 20 Jye Ellul 21 Benjamin Dooley 22 Vinnie Ripepi COACHES: Grant Mitchell/Ron Harrison

Guildford Owls v Asquith Magpies
McCredie Park, Saturday 4 March
1pm
Broadcast on Triple H 100.1 FM at 1pm Sunday

Guildford: 1 Shane Hunt 2 William Hodge 3 Cajun Alaalatoa 4 Ashley Brown 5 Poasi Talanoa 6 Netane Masima 7 Todd Sapeniza 8 Dominic Timeto 9 Julian King 10 Alec Hobbs 11 Joshua Maree 12 Caleb Hunt 13 Mohammed Soutlan 14 Jayden Field 15 Austin Diad 16 Robert Whareuera 17 Robert Tuhetoka 18 Caleb Kasiano 19 Seve Nifo 20 Phil Tucker

Asquith: 1 Jake Pickering 2 Alex Nicholls-O’neill 3 Masi Fidow 4 Andrew Taylor 5 Joshua Solinas 6 Luke Mcdonald 7 Aaron Groom 8 Phil Crosby 9 Shae Jarvis 10 Ryan Wheeler 11 Cameron Yeates 12 Vincent Ngaro 13 Jack Pollard 14 Ben Mercer 15 Jayden Kelly 16 Mathew Smith 17 Gavin Bertoldi 18 Paul Katia 19 Nathan Argue COACH: Simon Clarke

Moorebank Rams v St Marys Saints
Hammondville Oval, Saturday 4 March
3pm

Moorebank: (Coming Soon)

St Marys: 1 Alan Eisenhuth 2 John Tuliatu 3 Jesse Jackson 4 Mose Felio 5 Andrew Oughtred 6 Jake Butfield 7 Jake Toby 8 Dean Zammit 9 Blake South 10 Mark Laban 11 Lakehm Aiono 21 Antonio Faguuaea 13 Ben Cartwright 14 Meni Luke 15 Mitch Revell 16 Robbie Graham 17 Thomson Tuigamala 24 Jak Cannell

East Campbelltown Eagles v Belrose Eagles
Waminda Oval, Saturday 4 March
6pm
Broadcast on Triple H 100.1 FM at 3pm Sunday

East Campbelltown: 1 Edwin Connor 2 Craig Moustakas 3 Amanono Tavio 4 Ronnie Palumbo 5 Jonvoni Vatuvei 6 Brett Lahey 7 Wayde Dunley 8 Aaron Tearki 9 John Da Silva 10 Jordan Strickland 11 Mason Talolua 12 Grant Lahey 13 Jarryd Eggletion 14 Chris Standing 15 Justin Barns 16 Adam Sulton 17 Cruise Iosefa

Belrose: (Coming Soon)

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Western Suburbs Magpies
HE Laybutt Fields, Sunday 5 March
11:15am

Blacktown: 1 Mason Farrell 2 Kelepi Manu 3 John Tohi 4 Mario El Boustani 5 Chris Aunese-Scanlan 6 Nathan Hinkley 7 Braeden Batiste 8 Tepai Tepu-Smith 9 Jake Attard © 10 Tom Grealy 11 Shane Kiel 12 Josh Fraser 13 Evrett Vaurasi 14 Drew Pritchard 15 Richard Pohahau 16 Jarden Sajnovic 17 Brandon Luamanu 18 Takai Moeakiola 19 Jake Gillett-Gow 20 Alan Niulesa 21 Roy Teuku COACH: Michael Golden

Western Suburbs: 25 Tom Capper 2 Niall Walker 3 Joey Peato 4 Amerika (Junior) Mapesone 5 Joseph Kaufusituaá 6 Joshua Bermingham 7 Christian Wakeham 8 Lenny Sauna 9 Jon-Bernard Kairouz 10 Edward (TJ) Carter 11 Kelepi Lui 12 Justin Frain 13 Benjamin Powers 14 Jarrod Tompkins 15 Jason Tuulau 16 Bryce Shaw 17 Jack Mitchell 18 Sinapati (Bucky) Solia 19 Alatanu (Junior) Wright 20 Avia Minute 21 Hans Ta’ala 22 Heheako Tuima 23 Jorden Mose 24 Ryan Cane 1 Va’e Nuku ‘Eddie’ Vatuvei COACH: Jake Tonitto