2019 SQUADS | Jersey Flegg Cup

The official playing squads for all 14 Jersey Flegg Cup teams for the upcoming 2019 season. These lists are subject to change as clubs reduce their playing roster closer to the commencement of the new season. 

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 

TBC

Canberra Raiders

TBC

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Nathan Atkinson
Jangala Bennet
Cooper Bowen
Jack Boyling
Mitch Brennan
Kai Broadhurst
Tom Caughlan
Josh Delailoa
Jackson Devine
Zane Elsey
Angus Ernst
Jack Gould
Tomas Harris
Tyrone Harrison
Tom Hazelton
Isaac Longmuir
Jonaiah Lualua
Connor Luhan
Jayden Millard
Adam Mortlock
Lorenzo Mulitalo
Jonah Ngaronoa
Franklin Pele
Monty Raper
Cody Roach
James Russell
Lachlan Scarpelli
Jackson Stewart
George Sukanaivalu
William Swann
Jensen Taumoepeau
Vito Tevaga

Coach: Dave Howlett

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

TBC

Newcastle Knights

Gary Anderson
Justin Worley
Elijah Rasiga
Rob Afu
Timanu Alexander
Toby Marks
Sam Abraham
Cam Davies
Simi Sasagi
Kobe Davies
Lochlan Turnball
Dylan Lucas
Ben Talty
Nesta Watene
Daniel Ticehurst
Jacob Purcell
Harry Croker
Cooper Jenkins
Isaac Lee
Tom Baker
Kingston Puru
Taylor Fiu
Campbell Shepperd
Christian Maanaima
Miller Leilua
Joe Bromage
Liam Wilkinson
Mitchell Black

Coach: Scott Dereau

North Sydney Bears

TBC

Parramatta Eels

Taufa Afu
Ryley Angles-Corfe
Noel Aukafolau
Cameron Bateup
Bailey Biondi-Odo
Josh Boumelhem
Michael Cheer
Jesse Cronin
Brenton Doyle O'Donnell
Harry Duggan
Albert Etuati
Faavae Clayton Faulalo
Tyler Field
John Fonua
Harry Hanley
Valance Harris
David Hollis
Sam Hughes
Tasi James
Jack Jordan
Solomon Kaufusi
William Kei
Dallas King
Adam King
Tevita Masima
Isaac Meehan
Trey Mooney
Solomon Naiduki
John Paul Nohra
Viliami Penisini
Lachlan Poko
Lachlan Pope
James Porter
Lorenzo Pritchard
Exodus Semau
Aaron Shelford
Jayden Skinner
Joey Small
Luke Sorensen
Denis Spathis
Bailey Steadman
Joey Taipari
Vea Tapatoutai
Charbel Tasipale
Nick Tilburg
Penioni Tohi
Caleb Tohi
Tyler Tuigamala
PJ Vaigalu
Danny Vale
Bruce Ward
Jayden Yates

Penrith Panthers

TBC

South Sydney Rabbitohs

Kane Allan
Maila Aluni-Chanfoon
Tallis Angianga
Luke Bain
Volkan Er
Jack Frasca
Brock Gardner
Lachlan Illias
Iizayah Iti
Aiden Manowski
Luke Mastroianni
Nick Mougios
Tevita Piukana
Luke Puru
Dan Robinson
Augustine Stowers
Blake Taaffe
Grant Taulafo
James Tautaiolefua
Brad Zampech

Coach: Ben Rogers

St George Illawarra Dragons 

Bailey Antrobus
Blake Barbuto
Jalal Bazzaz
Jake Brisbane
James Coyne
Matthew Delbanco
Bailey Dickinson
Ashley Dunlop
Jiye Ellis
Jake Fitzgerald
Ben Fulton
Luke Gale
Ethan George
Harrison Georgopolous
Blair Grant
Dante Lusio
Sam McCann
Jye McCrae
Tyler Moon
Matthew Nicholson
Shalom O'Ofou
Cody Ramsey
Shaun Sauni-Esau
Hudson Spicer
Simeone Taateo
Duane Willemsen
Tyran Wishart

Sydney Roosters

AJ Kepaoa
Anthony Pele
Aso Frentton
Bayleigh Bentley-Hape
Ben Ma'u
Cameron Hall
Chase Partridge
Coby Thomas
Craig McKenzie
Cristian Tuipulotu
Daniel Payne
Daniel Suluka-Fifita
Dejzha Pene
Duwanye Mariner
Edenn Rogers-Smith
Elih Jackson
Ethan O'Neill
Fletcher Baker
Fletcher Berry
Freddy Lussick
Geordie Brand
Harrison Edwards
Harry Larkin
Hugo Patterson
Jake Hazzard
Jake Kambos
Jake O'Meley
Jonah Theyers
Joseph Dickson
Kobe Rugless
Kyle Wilson
Latham Hutchinson-Walters
Lewis Afeaki
Logan Muir
Luca Moretti
Luke Sommerton
Lupe Tivalu
Malachi Retchford
Mckenzie Baker
Reihana "Reirei" Marsh
Sam Verrills
Stanley Malae
Thomas Steadman
Tyrell Neiufi
Tyrone Metusula-Suapaia
William Wolley

Coach: Anthony Barnes

Victoria Thunderbolts

Antonio Sanele
Brandon Saena
Etika Babakobau
Faiva Feiloaki
Fua Schwalger
Giovanni Kubik
Haele Finau
Jerry Ieremia
Jacob Reedy-Bartlett
Jacob Cordtz
Jacob Tavae
Jai Taepa
Jermaine Tusa
John Ryan
Joe Waqalevu
Junior Teroi
Kuros Metuariki
Leo Simona
Mali Le Pou
Nic Flocas
Ryan Wescombe
Saimone Ahomana
Seu Seuiavatele
Sulio Fifita
Tai Pretty
Teofilo Seigafo
Troy Hanita-Paki

Coach: Ben Jack 

Warriors

TBC

Wests Tigers

Aaron Wilson
Aidan Young
Ailand Davis-Pihema (TT)
Ben Seufale
Ben Stevanovic
Ben Fisiilose
Bennett Wheelhouse
Billy Stapleton
Bryn Callaghan
Curtis Wilson
Ethan Mokoia
Felix Smith (TT)
Gus Garzaniti
Henry Lealuga-Puhotau
Jacob Keane
James Taufetee
Jonothan Talamaivao
Jordan Main
Kiani Marshall
Kobi Chamberlain (TT)
Liam Scolari
Logen Dillon
Lucas Castle
Mavoni Tuifua
Max Burey
Peter Tevaga
Pulonga Kavaefiafi
Ray Jankovic
Reggie Alofipo
Riley Cheshire
Riley Stokes (TT)
Rua Ngati
Ryan Delponte (TT)
Senn Kane
Shondre Lee-Silva
Sione Tupou
Sione Folau (TT)
Zac Cini.

*TT: Train and Trial

Coach: Wayne Lambkin