You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
2020 SQUADS | Canterbury Cup NSW

The official playing squads for all 12 Canterbury Cup NSW teams for the upcoming 2020 season. These lists are subject to change as clubs reduce their playing roster closer to the commencement of the new season and are published at the time they are provided.

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Mounties
Newcastle Knights
Newtown Jets
North Sydney Bears
Parramatta Eels
Penrith Panthers
St George Illawarra Dragons
South Sydney Rabbitohs 
Warriors
Western Suburbs Magpies

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

  • Pio Nakubwai
  • Sam Manuleleua
  • Kenneth Korro
  • Alfred Smalley
  • Bilal Maarbani
  • Gus Garzaniti
  • Alex Seve
  • Fred Junior Manala
  • Joeseph Tramontana
  • Mitch Butfield
  • Michael Tupou
  • Topiese Taufa
  • Jack Hayson
  • Lucas Castles
  • Rhys Sciglitano
  • Edward Ipape
  • Zac Dockar-Clay
  • Dane Aukofalau
  • Reed Izzard
  • Tuimavave Afualo
  • John Folau
  • Denzal Tonise
  • Francis Laloua-Tui
  • Andy Saunders
  • Tyler Cassell

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

  • Kayne Kalache
  • Ben Marschke
  • Jesse Marschke
  • Mason Cerruto
  • Javier Pitovao
  • Daniel Sakisi
  • Toa Mata'afa
  • Frank Kuresa
  • Wyatt Reynolds
  • Dalton Smith

Mounties

  • Mitch Cahalane
  • Riley Cheshire
  • Kamren Cryer
  • Sam Duggan
  • Atini afa
  • Elijah Hunt
  • Roman Ioelu
  • Paula Kaufusi
  • Daniel Kier
  • Anthony Layoun
  • Harry Leddy
  • Falakiko Manu
  • Willie Mataka
  • Dean Matterson
  • Kane McGuiggan
  • Jack Miller
  • Latia Moceidreke
  • Liam Mock
  • Kieren Moss
  • Alex Poitfara
  • Paea Pua
  • Reubenn Rennie
  • Vincent Rennie
  • Daniel Roberts
  • Tom Robertson
  • Tony Satini
  • Rydge Smith
  • Joshjua Tangitau
  • Steven Tavita
  • John Tohi
  • Lazarus Vaalepu
  • Jake Walsh
  • Matthew Whitehouse
  • Luke Williams
  • Jamin Williams
  • Jamon Wormleaton
  • Jacob Wright

Newcastle Knights

TBA

Newtown Jets

  • Jonah Ngaronoa
  • Lachlan Sarpelli
  • Jackson Stewart
  • Josh Delailoa
  • Jayden Millard
  • Tom Caughlan
  • Brock Gray
  • Wes Lolo
  • Tyla Tamou
  • Brock Ilett
  • Trent Toelau
  • Matt Stimson
  • Zac Woolford
  • Edward Aiono

North Sydney Bears

  • Max Bailey
  • Bradley Deitz
  • Thomas Freebairn
  • Josh Bergamin
  • John Tuivaiti
  • James Tuitahi
  • Nick O'Meley
  • Jack Morris
  • Ben Thomas
  • Tom Steadman
  • Toby Westcott
  • Elia Faatui
  • Charlie Rorke
  • Josh Daley
  • D'Rhys Miller
  • Lekendrick Masoe
  • Jubilee Soloa
  • Tyrell Neiufi

Parramatta Eels

TBA

Penrith Panthers

TBA

St George Illawarra Dragons

  • Luke Chalker
  • Matthew Delbanco
  • Zeik Foster
  • Jason Gillard
  • Justin Jones
  • Nathan Leatigaga
  • Jayden Morgan
  • Charly Runciman
  • Pio Sokobalavu
  • Cameron Vazzoler

South Sydney Rabbitohs

TBA

Warriors

TBA

Western Suburbs Magpies

TBA