You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

Junior Representative footy is underway for Round Two on the weekend with another 13 matches to be shown exclusively on NSWRL TV.

This weekend’s live stream matches will include all games from the SLE Andrew Johns Cup and SLE Laurie Daley Cup, starting with Macarthur Wests Tigers taking on Illawarra South Coast Dragons at 10:30am.

Saturday’s action also features a UNE Harold Matthews and SG Ball Cup double-header between South Sydney Rabbitohs and Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles from 10am at Metricon High Performance Centre, followed by a Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup clash with the Wests Tigers hosting the Canberra Raiders at 1:20pm.

SLE Andrew Johns and Laurie Daley Cups

In the other Saturday matches from Round Two of the Andrew Johns and Laurie Daley Cups, Monaro Colts are up against NMR Knights, Central Coast Roosters take on the Northern Tigers and North Coast Bulldogs host the Northern Rivers Titans.

The final clash of Round Two sees the Riverina Bulls facing off against the Western Rams with the Andrew Johns Cup at 10am and the Laurie Daley Cup at 11:20pm.

Both sides are coming off Round One defeats in the Andrew Johns Cup with only one try to their name and will be looking to rectify that with a victory to begin their 2021 campaigns.

In the Laurie Daley Cup the Bulls host a Rams outfit which is aiming to build on their huge opening round victory against reigning champions Illawarra South Coast Dragons.

UNE Harold Matthews Cup, UNE SG Ball Cup, Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup

NSWRL TV’s live matches from the metropolitan Junior Representative competitions will begin at 10am from the Metricon High Performance Centre in Redfern as the Sea Eagles visit the Rabbitohs for back-to-back fixtures in the Harold Matthews and SG Ball Cups.

The Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup will round out Saturday’s matches when the Wests Tigers host Canberra at 1:20pm from Kirkham Oval.

The Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles recorded two closely fought wins in the Under-17s and Under-19s against Parramatta last week with Harold Matthews Cup five-eighth Latu Fainu and SG Ball halfback Jamie Humphreys steering their respective sides to victory.

South Sydney had mixed results against Penrith Panthers in Round One as the Harold Matthews Cup team struggled to score in their 28-4 defeat before SG Ball Cup winger Evan Manning scored a hat-trick in a 32-20 victory.

In the Tarsha Gale Cup the Raiders will hope to change their fortunes in tomorrow’s matchup after suffering a four-point loss from a late try in Round 1, while the Tigers can remain confident if they match the intensity of last week’s 22-10 win over Parramatta.

Tune into NSWRL TV from 10:00am on Satutday to catch all of the weekend’s action.

For the latest draw information on the SLE Andrew Johns Cup, click here

For the latest draw information on the UNE Harold Matthews Cup, click here

For the latest draw information on the SLE Laurie Daley Cup, click here

For the latest draw information on Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup, click here

For the latest draw information on the UNE SG Ball Cup, click here