You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Match Officials | Junior Reps Kick-Off

NSWRL Match Officials for round one of the Junior Representative season.

Game: North Coast Bulldogs v Greater Northern Tigers (Andrew Johns Cup)
REFEREE: Brody Barrie
TOUCH JUDGE: Jacob Nelson
TOUCH JUDGE: Siobhan Wilson

Game: Macarthur Wests Tigers v Northern Rivers Titans (Andrew Johns Cup)
REFEREE: Bailey Warren
TOUCH JUDGE: Mathew Galvin
TOUCH JUDGE: Aden Hayward

Game: Central Coast Roosters v Newcastle Knights (Andrew Johns Cup)
REFEREE: Nathan Hillier
TOUCH JUDGE: Callum Richardson
TOUCH JUDGE: Tom Lidbury

Game: Illawarra South Coast Dragons v Western Rams (Andrew Johns Cup)
REFEREE: Nick Willer
TOUCH JUDGE: Balunn Simon
TOUCH JUDGE: Jack McKay

Game: Riverina Bulls v Monaro Colts (Andrew Johns Cup)
REFEREE: Sean Byatt
TOUCH JUDGE: Mitch Graham
TOUCH JUDGE: Shannon Castle

Game: Cronulla Sharks v Illawarra Steelers (Harold Matthews)
REFEREE: William Damato
TOUCH JUDGE: Brodie RUSHBY
TOUCH JUDGE: Alex Le Geyt
STANDBY REFEREE: Benjamin Seppala

Game: Sydney Roosters v Parramatta Eels (Harold Matthews)
REFEREE: Joel Pitscheider
TOUCH JUDGE: Kye Stoneham
TOUCH JUDGE: Raimzi DAIZLI
STANDBY REFEREE: Jayden KASTELAN

Game: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs (Harold Matthews)
REFEREE: Brayden Hunt
TOUCH JUDGE: Kieren Casey
TOUCH JUDGE: William Flint
STANDBY REFEREE: Dylan Guptil
 

Game: Penrith Panthers v Central Coast Roosters (Harold Matthews)
REFEREE: Curtis ROBINSON
TOUCH JUDGE: Mitch Lothian
TOUCH JUDGE: Luke Mulligan
STANDBY REFEREE: Adam SIRIANNI

Game: Canberra Raiders v Manly Warringah Sea Eagles (Harold Matthews)
Venue: Raiders Belconnen
REFEREE: Mitchell Robinson
TOUCH JUDGE: Jack Gerrie
TOUCH JUDGE: Zac Fares
STANDBY REFEREE: Corey Fisher

Game: Newcastle Knights v North Sydney Bears (Harold Matthews)
REFEREE: Isaac El-hassan
TOUCH JUDGE: Deacon Cameron
TOUCH JUDGE: Nathan Eveleigh
STANDBY REFEREE: Brett Eyb

Game: Western Suburbs Magpies v Balmain Tigers (Harold Matthews)
REFEREE: Toby Holder
TOUCH JUDGE: Raimzi DAIZLI
TOUCH JUDGE: Matthew Gomes
STANDBY REFEREE: Reece Sammutt

Game: North Coast Bulldogs v Greater Northern Tigers (Laurie Daley Cup)
REFEREE: Cody Simmons
TOUCH JUDGE: Ryan Schmiedel
TOUCH JUDGE: Siobhan Wilson

Game: Central Coast Roosters v Newcastle Knights (Laurie Daley Cup)
REFEREE: Jack Fisher

TOUCH JUDGE: Callum Richardson
TOUCH JUDGE: Tom Lidbury

Game: Macarthur Wests Tigers v Northern Rivers Titans (Laurie Daley Cup)
REFEREE: Ryan Micallef
TOUCH JUDGE: Tim Whawell
TOUCH JUDGE: Jackson Rye

Game: Riverina Bulls v Monaro Colts (Laurie Daley Cup)
REFEREE: Anthony Pond
TOUCH JUDGE: Isaac Cornell
TOUCH JUDGE: Shanika Harpur

Game: Illawarra South Coast Dragons v Western Rams (Laurie Daley Cup)
REFEREE: Braiden Mcintosh
TOUCH JUDGE: Matt Reeves
TOUCH JUDGE: Michael Booth

Game: Cronulla Sharks v Illawarra Steelers (SG Ball)
REFEREE: Benjamin Seppala
TOUCH JUDGE: Liam Richardson
TOUCH JUDGE: Brodie RUSHBY
STANDBY REFEREE: William Damato

Game: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs (SG Ball)
REFEREE: Ethan  KLEIN
TOUCH JUDGE: Nathan  LORENTI
TOUCH JUDGE: Aidan Richardson
STANDBY REFEREE: Brayden Hunt

Game: Penrith Panthers v Victoria Thunderbolts (SG Ball)
REFEREE: Adam SIRIANNI
TOUCH JUDGE: Harrison Bayssari
TOUCH JUDGE: Mitch Lothian
STANDBY REFEREE: Curtis ROBINSON

Game: Canberra Raiders v Manly Warringah Sea Eagles (SG Ball)
REFEREE: Blake Williams
TOUCH JUDGE: Jack Gerrie
TOUCH JUDGE: Zac Fares
STANDBY REFEREE: Mitchell Robinson

Game: Roosters v Parramatta Eels (SG Ball)
REFEREE: Lachlan Greenfield
TOUCH JUDGE: Nathan GUPTILL
TOUCH JUDGE: Logan NEILSEN
STANDBY REFEREE: Jack Fisher

Game: Newcastle Knights v North Sydney Bears (SG Ball)
REFEREE: Mitchell PITSCHEIDER
TOUCH JUDGE: Deacon Cameron
TOUCH JUDGE: Nathan Eveleigh
STANDBY REFEREE: Isaac El-hassan

Game: Western Suburbs Magpies v Balmain Tigers (SG Ball)
REFEREE: Gage Miles
TOUCH JUDGE: Jabril Daizli
TOUCH JUDGE: Reece Sammutt
STANDBY REFEREE: Toby Holder

Game: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Souths Sydney Rabbitohs (Tarsha Gale Cup)
REFEREE: Dylan Guptil
TOUCH JUDGE: Rami Abu-Mansour
TOUCH JUDGE: William Flint
STANDBY REFEREE: Kieren Casey

Game: Canberra Raiders v Illawarra Steelers (Tarsha Gale Cup)
REFEREE: Corey Fisher
TOUCH JUDGE: Heather Hall
TOUCH JUDGE: Juliana Donaldson

Game: Newcastle Knights v North Sydney Bears (Tarsha Gale Cup)
REFEREE: Brett Eyb
TOUCH JUDGE: Samuel Daley
TOUCH JUDGE: Tate Hoobin

Game: Sydney Roosters v Parramatta Eels (Tarsha Gale Cup)
REFEREE: Jayden KASTELAN 
TOUCH JUDGE: Kye Stoneham
TOUCH JUDGE: Raimzi DAIZLI
STANDBY REFEREE: Joel Pitscheider

Game: Cronulla Sharks (Female) v St George Dragons (Female) (Tarsha Gale Cup)
REFEREE: Todd Pieters
TOUCH JUDGE: Ruby Keen
TOUCH JUDGE: Jye Honeysett
STANDBY REFEREE: Liam Richardson

Game: Wests Tigers (Female) v Penrith Panthers (Female) (Tarsha Gale Cup)
REFEREE: Lukas DURRANT
TOUCH JUDGE: Salvatore Marigliano
TOUCH JUDGE: Colton Anderson-Seaton
STANDBY REFEREE: Gage Miles

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.