You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reimis Smith Profile Image

Reimis Smith

Winger

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Date of Birth:
13 May 1997
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Reem
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Date:
12 March 2016
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Round:
2
Previous Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
49
Tries
24

2024 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
13

Passing

Receipts
58

Defence

Tackles Made
21
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
161
Total Running Metres
484

Fantasy

Total Points
118
Average Points
39.3

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
17 Bulldogs Won 18 - 10 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - - 1 7 35 - 21 6 - 137 6 -
18 Sea Eagles Won 28 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - 18 2 - 4 54 2 18 7 - 182 12 -
20 Raiders Won 12 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 2 68 - 19 8 1 164 8 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 11 5 6 - 45% 5 - - - 20 46 4.19 - 1 2 3 145 45 13 73.93% 1,215 110.50 199 248 22.0
Bulldogs 2017 22 11 8 3 50% 11 - - - 44 129 5.85 - - 4 14 320 96 25 75.16% 2,615 118.89 80 618 28.0
Bulldogs 2018 13 7 6 - 54% 7 - - - 28 31 2.42 - - 2 7 205 30 10 71.52% 1,820 140.03 269 371 28.0
Bears 2024 3 3 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 18 6.10 - - 2 1 58 21 1 95.45% 484 161.00 - 118 39.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 2018 46 23 20 3 50% 23 - - - 92 206 4.48 - 1 8 24 670 171 48 78.08% 5,661 123.00 549 1,205 26.2
Bears 2024 2024 3 3 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 18 6.10 - - 2 1 58 21 1 95.45% 484 161.00 - 118 39.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners