You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Thomas Jenkins Profile Image

Thomas Jenkins

Winger

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
16 March 2001
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Boorowa, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Milky
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
03 April 2021
Opposition:
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Round:
4

Career

Appearances
60
Tries
43

2024 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
24

Passing

Receipts
139

Defence

Tackles Made
111
Missed Tackles
18
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
72
Total Running Metres
802

Fantasy

Total Points
250
Average Points
22.7

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 22 - 38 Winger 60 - - - - - - - - 5 23 - 9 2 1 43 - 10
8 Rabbitohs Won 34 - 12 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - - - - 26 - 11 5 2 66 - -
9 Warriors Lost 7 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - 21 - 12 10 1 57 - -
10 Magpies Lost 24 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - 9 - - 4 26 - 8 14 2 75 19 -
11 Jets Lost 52 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 3 21 - 12 15 2 59 7 1
13 Bulldogs Won 38 - 16 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - - - 1 23 - 15 7 1 62 - -
14 Sea Eagles Lost 16 - 36 Centre 80 - - - - - 34 1 - 5 30 1 17 9 - 104 - 7
15 Panthers Won 42 - 22 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - - - 2 32 - 13 19 1 98 - 6
16 Roosters Won 0 - 36 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 2 32 - 11 15 2 93 - -
17 Eels Lost 8 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 1 18 - 19 7 3 79 - 30
18 Raiders Lost 38 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 1 18 - 12 8 3 60 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 10 9 1 - 90% 6 - - - 24 22 2.24 - 1 4 119 75 7 91.46% 1,013 101.00 123 298 29.8
Panthers 2022 22 16 5 1 73% 20 - - - 80 86 3.90 - 6 16 263 224 30 88.19% 2,376 108.00 229 829 37.7
Panthers 2023 17 10 7 - 59% 14 - - - 56 26 1.54 - 1 15 230 113 14 88.98% 1,844 108.00 369 531 31.2
- 2024 11 4 7 - 36% 3 - - - 12 43 3.95 - 1 - 139 111 18 86.05% 802 72.00 56 250 22.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 11 4 7 - 36% 3 - - - 12 43 3.95 - 1 - 139 111 18 86.05% 802 72.00 56 250 22.7
Panthers 2021 2023 49 35 13 1 71% 40 - - - 160 134 2.69 - 8 35 612 412 51 88.98% 5,234 104.00 722 1,658 33.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners