You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jayden Sullivan Profile Image

Jayden Sullivan

Five-Eighth

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
16 September 2001
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Bud
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Date:
11 April 2021
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels NSW Cup
Round:
5
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
9

2024 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
3
Goals
8

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
4
Average Kicking Metres
281
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
6
Line Break Assists
6

Passing

Offloads
5
Receipts
280

Defence

Tackles Made
97
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
105
Total Running Metres
635

Fantasy

Total Points
293
Average Points
48.8

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Panthers Lost 40 - 14 Five-Eighth 80 1 - - - 4 323 2 - - 1 8 - 57 16 2 136 - 87
8 Bears Lost 16 - 28 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 448 - 1 - 1 5 1 44 20 3 86 - -
9 Bulldogs Lost 42 - 12 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 284 1 - - 2 43 - 36 15 5 127 9 13
18 Jets Lost 32 - 24 Halfback 80 - - - - - 204 - 2 - 1 16 2 42 18 3 77 - -
19 Roosters Won 4 - 44 Halfback 80 1 6 - - 16 257 1 3 1 2 21 2 58 12 3 137 - 17
20 Dragons Lost 52 - 16 Halfback 80 1 2 - - 8 169 - - 1 - - - 43 16 5 70 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2021 3 1 2 - 33% 2 4 - - 16 656 218.60 80.00% 2 2 1 96 40 3 93.02% 160 53.00 7 134 44.7
Dragons 2022 9 6 2 1 67% 3 10 - - 32 1,389 154.29 66.67% 2 7 6 347 97 19 83.62% 748 83.00 27 345 38.3
Dragons 2023 4 2 2 - 50% 1 10 - - 24 1,799 449.68 66.67% 1 9 4 225 55 11 83.33% 458 114.00 6 272 68.0
Magpies 2024 6 1 5 - 17% 3 8 - - 28 1,686 280.97 72.73% 4 6 5 280 97 21 82.20% 635 105.00 118 293 48.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2021 2023 16 9 6 1 56% 6 24 - - 72 3,843 240.19 68.57% 5 18 11 668 192 33 85.33% 1,367 85.00 41 751 46.9
Magpies 2024 2024 6 1 5 - 17% 3 8 - - 28 1,686 280.97 72.73% 4 6 5 280 97 21 82.20% 635 105.00 118 293 48.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners