You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bradman Best Profile Image

Bradman Best

Centre

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
09 August 2001
Weight:
103 kg
Birthplace:
Central Coast, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Braddy
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
12 July 2023
Opposition:
Queensland
Round:
3

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2023 1 1 - - 100% 2 - - - 8 - - 1 18 10 1 90.91% 129 129.00 - 43 43.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2023 2023 1 1 - - 100% 2 - - - 8 - - 1 18 10 1 90.91% 129 129.00 - 43 43.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners