St Pats claim the 2014 GIO Schoolboy Nines

Patrician Brothers Blacktown claim nines title

NSWRL Schoolboy Nines - Wednesday Results

Bass HS 22 v Casula HS 0

Erskine Park HS 13 v BYE 0

Canterbury Boys HS 4 v Fairfield HS 8

Rooty Hill HS 22 v Arthur Phillip HS 4

South Sydney HS (BYE) 0 v Cranebrook HS 13

All Saints Grammar 8 v Greystanes HS 8

Brisbane Waters SC 22 v Miller Technology 8

Springwood HS 0 v Wadalba Community 30

Eagle Vale HS 12 v Wyndham College 10

Plumpton HS 13 v BYE 0

Bass HS 14 v Erskine Park HS 4

Casula HS 13 v BYE 0

Canterbury Boys HS 4 v Rooty Hill HS 30

Fairfield HS 14 v Arthur Phillip HS 4

South Sydney HS (BYE) 0 v All Saints Grammar 13

Cranebrook HS 16 v Greystanes HS 4

Brisbane Waters SC 28 v Springwood HS 0

Miller Technology 4 v Wadalba Community 32

Eagle Vale HS 22 v Plumpton HS 8

Wyndham College 13 v BYE 0

Bass HS 13 v BYE 0

Casula HS 10 v Erskine Park HS 10

Canterbury Boys HS 10 v Arthur Phillip HS 12

Fairfield HS 4 v Rooty Hill HS 4

South Sydney HS (BYE) 0 v Greystanes HS 13

Cranebrook HS 44 v All Saints Grammar 6

Brisbane Waters SC 6 v Wadalba Community 24

Miller Technology 12 v Springwood HS 18

Eagle Vale HS 13 v BYE 0

Wyndham College 16 v Plumpton HS 6

 

Seeding for Quarter Finals

Wadalba Community 20 v Wyndham College 10

Cranebrook HS 16 v Brisbane Waters SC 20

Eagle Vale HS 16 V Rooty Hill HS 4

Bass HS 12 v Fairfield HS 0

 

Semi Finals

Wadalba Community 4 v Eagle Vale HS 20

Brisbane Waters SC (Forfeit) v Bass HS

 

Grand Final

Eagle Vale HS 10 v Bass HS 8

 

GIO Schoolboy Nines - Thursday Results

Patrician Brothers 26 v Hills Sports 10

Endeavour Sports 16 v Ashcroft HS 14

Patrician Brothers  44 v Matraville Sports 0

Endeavour Sports  4 v Hunter Sports 28

Hills Sports 18 v Matraville Sports 8

Ashcroft HS 24vv Hunter Sports 14

 

Finals

Patrician Brothers 16 V Endeavour Sports 0

Hunter Sports 24 v Hills Sports 20

Matraville Sports 24 v Ashcroft HS 16

 

Grand Final

Patrician Brothers 28 v Hunter Sports  8