TRUE BLUE CHEMICALS SYDNEY SHIELD TEAM LISTS - ROUND ONE

Here are the line ups for round one of the 2014 True Blue Chemicals Sydney Shield competition: 
 

Mounties Vs Peninsula Seagulls
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday, March 22
Kick-off: 11.30am 
Referee: James Vella

MOUNTIES
– 1. MOHI AUPOURI 2. JED KOHLER 3. MICHAEL MACKINDER 4. MASON HARRISON 5. UILA APE ESERA 6. LUKE SPEECHLEY 7. MAHANGA RATAHI-FRELAN 8. TERE GLASSIE 9. JESSY ANTAKY 10. JASON GREEN 11. BRADY CHESHIRE 12. KEN LEVU 13. MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE 14. ZAC WEDESWEILER 15. WILLIAM NOWLAN 16. JORDAN ABOUHAIDER 17. ROBERT DUFF 18. GRAHAM LEVU 19. JOEL PATULLO 20. MARCO MUSCATELLO 21. WYLIE MANTON 22. TYRONE SHELLEY 23. DAYNE VETTE WELSH COACH: GLEN ANTONELLI

SEAGULLS - 1. JEREMY MARSHALL 2. RICHIE GOODWIN 3. RYAN OLDFIELD 4. TARRANT MARINER 5. CARLTON HAIKA 6. LUKE MARTIN 7. ANDREW MAXWELL 8. RYAN WHEELER 9. JAKE GEARIN 10. JAMES LEULUAI 11. TIM PONT 12. VINNY NGARO 13. JAI JONES 14. DAMIEN LAWLER 15. BEN GORMAN 16. ANDREW TUILAGI 17. MITCH LEACH 18. BRYCE GEARIN 19. NATHAN SMITH COACH: TIM GEE


Blacktown Workers Vs Asquith Magpies 
HE Laybutt Reserve, Saturday, March 22
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Phil Sung

WORKERS
– 1. DANIEL CASSONE 22. SAMI SOPOAGA 3. DERRICK GOLDING 4. PHOENIX VAIOTU 5. MATHEW CALLAGHAN 6. JAMES HORVAT 7. ETHAN WRIGHT 8. JORDAN STRICKLAND © 9. REECE GRKINIC 10. CLINTON STRICKLAND 23. ROPATI MATANGI © 12. BEN ZUCCHETTO 13. JAD MAHMOUD 14. TONI SASSINE 15. TAVIONI MARIOTA 16. JEROME MULITOLA 17. MONTE SOPOAGA 18. JOSH FRASER COACH: LEON LATULIPE

ASQUITH - 1. TOM HILLIARD 2. KANE FELTHAM-STOUT 3. MICHAEL PEARSALL 4. BRAYDON GOULDING 5. GREG DAVIS 6. BLAKE NICHOLS 7. MATT STACHNIK 8. ANDREW WILLIS 9. DYLAN VAN NOORT 10. BEN KIRKLAND (C) 11. ROBBIE WILLIAMS 12. BRYCE HOLLAND 13. LUKE McDONALD 14. NATHAN WALL 15. KURT POLLARD 16. SAM BUTTEL 17. TEVITA AL PATE COACH: BRAD HORDER

 

Guildford Owls Vs Wentworthville Magpies 
McCredie Park, Saturday, March 22
Kick-off: 1.15pm 
Referee: Trent Cini

OWLS
– 1. SIONE TONGA 2. SULIASI SULI 3. FOU TAGILIMA 4. VINNY FONOTI 5. LESLIE NGALUAFE 6. JOHN BRADY 7. DYLAN IZZARD 8. JARROD AZAR 9. ALEC BUSH 10. NAYVEN TAOUK 11. JOSH SIDDLE 12. STACEY TANGIRA 13. JEFF MARKUS 14. JAROD CLARK 15. DAMIEN RAHIMI 16. JOSH BEADMAN 17. MITCH BURT 23. JACK ANDERSON COACH: TODD McKEOWN

WENTY - 1. BEN FRITZ 2. ARTHUR TAKUPU 3. BARNABAS TAVAI-LEOTA 4. BLAKE COOK 5. NICK WALKER 6. MATT MULCHAY 7. JAMES BOUSTANI © 8. ELIAS SUKKAR 9. LIONEL O,MALLY 10. WILL BUGDEN 11. CHRIS CHALMERS 12. JOE NAPOLETANO 13. JASON STRICKELTON 14. TIGER VATUVEI 15. SEAN JACKSON 16. JOSIAH TOMASI 17. TAKAI MALIOTA 18. MATT COLLINS 19. MAROUN ESTEPHAN COACH: DAVID NUGENT



Auburn Warriors Vs East Campbelltown Eagles
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday, March 22
Kick-off: 3.00pm 
Referee: Josh McGowan

WARRIORS – 1. KYLE KRISANSKI-KENNEDY 2. SOSIFA TAUFAAO 3. KEIRON POPE 4. ARTHUR BROWN 5. SAM SEAU 6. ALX SEINI 7. BRAD KENT 8. JACK NITCHELL 9. MICHAEL MUNDAY 10. SONNY TUPUOLO 11. DAVID MURPHY 12. ALLAN HADDAD 13. MILAD NOOR 14. MARWAN DADOUN 15. BEN MITCHELL 16. NICK LISOFF 17. CHRISTIAN ULUKITA 18. ZACK AYAD 19. JOELI TUVITU 20. PENI MATUALOTO COACH: DEAN FEENEY

EAGLES - 1. SEAN CONNOR 2. UATI ISAAKO 3. FILIPO SAUVAO 4. LIMONI KAMUTA 5. SAMA SAUVAO 6. CHRIS STANDING 7. WAYDE DUNLEY 8. JIM LAULILLI 9. SAM HOARE 10. JACOB NANSEN 11. MICHAEL BRADSTOCK 12. WILL AHOKAVA 13. SAM HULL 14. BEN JANKOWSKI 15. LEE MIDDLEMISS 16. SEASO SAUVAO 17. RAVI PRAKASH 18. FUSI TOUTAI 19. SAKEASI ROKOTABINI 20. GIOVANNI VATUVEI COACH: GARY POTTS


Cabramatta Two Blues Vs Belrose Eagles
New Era Stadium, Sunday, March 23
Kick-off: 1.15pm 
Referee: Andrew Gilchrist

TWO BLUES – 1.LUKE LAVENDER 2. VIA KAVEAFIAFI 3. AMONONO TOVIO 4. SIMON SIMONA 5. PETER VIANE 6. GRAYSON GOODWIN 7. JEREMY SAFI 8.LOMIO MAFI 9. ERNEST ALO 10. ENI FOLAU 11. AARON TEARIKI 12.KEANU ROGERS 13. JOSH ELMER 14. DANIEL LAMANNA 15. EDDIE LAVULO 16. SIAU MAFI 17. TUPOU PENITANI 18. HENRY MAHE 19. SISA KOROI 20. KRUSE ROBINSON 21. MOUHAMAD MAHFOUD 22. ANTHONY DALTON 23. SIONE SHAAF COACH: JASON HEDGES

EAGLES – 1. JAMES MORTIMER 2. LUKE ALDER 3. CHRISTIAN BATE 4. SHEM GRIEVE 5. ANDREW HALSTEAD 6. COREY MURPHY 7. TAYLOR MATTHEWS 8. JAMES ME 9. DAVID MARANDO 10. ALEX MAMMONE 11. NATHAN COOPER 12. SAM ST GEORGE COX 13. LIAM JONES 14. JON MANU 15. BEN PICKERING 16. JACK COSH 17. CAMERON DEL MORO 18. TOM NEEDHAM 19. ALEX MCKENZIE COACH: JAMES MORTIMER

 

Hills District Bulls Vs Burwood North Ryde United
Crestwood Oval, Sunday, March 23
Kick-off: 2.00pm 
Referee: Clayton Wills
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

BULLS – 1. JOHN HASSARATI 2. BEN EISENHUTH 3. TOM YOUNG 4. BEVAN DE VRIES 5. LUKE HANSON 6. LUKE HILTON 7. JAKE CARLAW 8. MICK HAWKINGS 9. DANIEL MAHONEY 10. STEVE BRISTOW 11. TOMMY VAINGA 12. JAKE FERGUSON 13. LIAM DUFFY (C) 14. ROBBIE YOUNG 15. BRAD PRICE 16. DAVE BRAZIER 17. BEN MOONEY COACH: PAUL GRIFFIN

UNITED - 1. MITCH HENDERSON 2. MANASA VUADREU 3. SOFILINO SOLO 4. JOE KAVOA 5. ASHLEY JOHNSON 6. CHRIS RIGOPOULOS 7. JARROD NYSSEN 8. SITIVENI LIGAIVIU 9. PATRICK MANANSALA 10. BRENDAN TARRANT 11. SCOTT WILLIAMS 12. NICK BELL 13. ALLAM ELASMAR 14. BEN NAWAI 15. JESSE HEWITT 16. JOHN LEGER 17. LEVI JOHNSON-LAU 20. MITCHELL DEVINE 21. JOHN HABIB COACH: MICK HABIB