Ron Massey Cup Team Lists - Round Three

Here are the line ups for round three of the 2014 Ron Massey Cup competition: 

 

Blacktown Workers Vs Mounties
HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Saturday, April 5
Kick-off: 3.00pm 
Referee: Kasey Badger

WORKERS
– 1. CHARLIE LATULIPE 2. SAKEO DIBECI 3. REGAN HAIKA 4. AKERUPA TIA KALIFI 5. JOHN TAAGA 6. PAT WEISNER 7. JOEL JASMIN 8. JORDON STRICKLAND 9. GUS JASMIN 10. STUART MCDONALD 11. JAKE SHEARER © 12. LUPATI ENI 13. JERRY KEY 14. JAKE ATTARD 15. YAHIA MASRI 16. TAVITA SIOLO 17. NAFOA LEOPAI COACH: ADAM TUITE

MOUNTIES – 1. THEO LEATO 2. LOUIS VAIOTU 3. DEAN MCGLINCHEY 4. FRANCIS VAIOTU 5. MICHAEL MACKINDER 6. BRENDAN NEWTON 7. BRAEDEN BATISTE 8. UITI BAKER 9. JASON ANTONELLI 10. ADAM TANGATA 11. FRED PAKUTOA 12. BRADY CHESHIRE 13. CHAD GRANT 14. KAINE MATTHEWS 15. DAVE CAHALANE 16. WAYNE DARGAN 17. JASON GREEN 18. JOE ROKOQO 19. KEN LEVU 20. MITCH BEGGS COACH: CHRIS HUTCHISON


Auburn Warriors Vs Cabramatta Two Blues
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday, April 5
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Damian Briscoe

WARRIORS
– 1. FITELI FATAI 2. JOHN SILA 3. HEKA NANAI 4. MATT UTAI 5. SIONE KAIVELETA 6. CHRIS BINGE 7. LYNDEN MCGRADY 8. SIONE TOVO 9. LUKE FERRY 10. PAT MAFI 11. WILSON FAANOI 12. JAMIE STANLEY 13. JOE MUA 14. SAM GERREY-BURGESS 15. TUPOU IONGI 16. BRENDON MAFI 17. GEORGE TSIKRIKAS COACH: DARREN MAROON

TWO BLUES - 1. JAMES ANTHONY 2. BRETT MANNING 3. HALA KATOA 4. DEREK PEACHEY 5. HENRY IUTA 6. DAVID FARKAS 7. BOBBIE GOULDING 18. JAMES LOVICK 9. LUKE SARMA 8. PAT LENNARD 11. BRAD CROAD 12. MAX NAPPA 13. HENRY TAFFOUA 10. PIERCE SAPSFORD 14. SAXON FISCHER-GRAY 15. ADAM HANSON 16. TIFA IUTA 17. MITCHELL SIMPSON COACH: JASON WILLIAMS

 

Windsor Wolves Vs The Entrance Tigers 
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday, April 5
Kick-off: 5.00pm
Referee: Ryan Jackson
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via www.hawkesburyradio.com.au)

WOLVES
– 1. NAYAH FREEMAN 2. SOLOFA SILIPA 3. KIERAN CROFT 4. HAMISH POMARE 5. CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 6. DANIEL COOPER 7. ELI MAKAUI 8. HUTCH MAIAVA 9. VILA HALAFIHI 10. PAT HOLLIS 11. RYAN TRAMONTE (C) 12. SHENELLE HAUMONO 13. IAIN RICCARDI 14. DAVE COWHAN 15. RYAN CUSACK 16. FAIROUZ ELKNADER 17. PJ CARTWRIGHT COACH: BRAD PRIOR

TIGERS – 1. PERRY LEBROCQUE 2. HARLEY RIDGE 3. ALLEN MULIA-MALAU 4. BRAD CHATFIELD 5. FYLYX SAQA SAQA 6. SCOTT JONES 7. JAKE FITZPATRICK © 8. FAAILONGA FIONI 9. JYE NEWTON 10. LUKE MCINNES 11. SHANE WOODEN 12. ALAN MUNRO 13. TIM BALDWIN 14. RYAN JOWETT 15. TROY ADAMS 16. SINBAD KALI 17. BRANDON LIAINA 18. MATT KILLICK COACH: JAMY FORBES

 

Wentworthville Magpies Vs Asquith Magpies 
Ringrose Park, Sunday, April 6
Kick-off: 1.15pm 
Referee: Drew Oultram

WENTY
- 1. HENRY RAIWALUI 2. JAMES TUITAHI 3. JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 4. DANIEL BARAKAT 5. SIAI TANGINOA 6. BRENDAN WATERS 7. SAM GORMAN 8. JUSTIN LEMALU 9. NATHAN SMITH 10. NATHAN ARMIT 11. DANIEL HOWARD 12. VALU NASIO 13. WALTER VAEAU (C) 14. BLAKE COOK 15. SOLOMONE LASALO 16. ISAAC MALIOTA 24. TAUNAOLA KEI COACH: CHRIS YATES

ASQUITH - 1. JACK HAWKINS 2. MICHAEL RADOCAY 3. DAVID WYNYARD 4. ADAM KALCINA 5. JAMES WORKMAN 6. BRAD WALL 7. AARON GROOM 8. JOEL TUBBS 9. LUKE JAY 23. FRANCIS TUIGAMALA 11. JOSH NICHOLS 12. PETROS THANOUS 13. JOEL LATHAM 14. BRENDAN HURD 18. INA PAPERA 21. BEN FISHER 24. JECO MARKETU COACH: SIMON CLARKE


Guildford Owls Vs Western Suburbs Magpies
McCredie Park, Sunday, April 6
Kick-off: 2.00pm 
Referee: Jeff Hartup

OWLS - 1. JASON GRAY 2. LEVA LI 3. HARMONY HUNT 4. WILLIAM BUTTLER 5. SULIASI SULI 6. MARK DAOUD 7. SEAN MCGUINESS 8. PAUL TUIGAMALA 9. BEN ELLIS 10. CASEY ELLIS 11. DYLAN MCKEOWN 12. CHRIS SAAB 13. LUKE FAHEY 14. NAYVEN TAOUK 15. JEFF MARKUS 16. LACHLAN ROE 17. PAULA KAUFUSI COACH: STEVE GHOSN

WESTS – 1. DANIEL ABOU SLIEMAN 2. TALA MAPASONE 3. RUSTY BRISTOW 4. JUNIOR VAI VAI 5. JEROME MOSE 6. JACK MADDEN 7. MICHEAL STEVENS 19. FRED TEVAGO 9. DAYNE CRAIG 10. SONI PAASI 11. NU AKERIPA 12. SHANE LALOGAFAU 13. TUNUI MAURANGI 14. DAVID ATUAU 16. RONNIE PALUMBO 17. DWAYNE LEMAFA 20. FRANCIS LAULU COACH: LEO EPIFANIA

Burwood North Ryde United Vs Kingsgrove Colts
TG Milner Field, Sunday, April 6
Kick-off: 3.00pm 
Referee: Scot Murray
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

UNITED – 1. MICHAEL BANI 2. TUINIUA PAIAAUA 3. MATT EVANS 4. JOE ULUIBAU 5. SAMIU LATU 6. JOSHUA PHILLIPS 7. TOM HENDERSON 8. VOLKAN ISIK 9. KURT ALDRIDGE 10. SIONE KITE 11. SCOTT WILLIAMS 12. JOE FLINT © 13. BARRY NATHAN 14. AJAY VAIVAKA 15. ILIJA RADAN 20. TAREK EL MASRI 25. JACKSON GARLICK COACH: NYKE AARON ZAMMIT & ANDREW EMELIO

COLTS - 1. DWAYNE BROWN 2. FRED COLLINA 3. CHASE WILLIAMS 4. JORDIE HEDGES 5. COLEMAN EDMOND 6. ABBAS MISKIE 7. AIDAN CARNEY 8. RICHARD POHAHAU 9. JASON BRIOT 10. JADE FERGUSON 11. JOHN MURDACA 12. SAM MATAKAIONO 13. ADDISON DEMETRIOU 14. GEORGE KEATES 16. MATTHEW DOUGLAS 17. CALVIN MULIPOLA 20. STEVE TAULANGA COACH: JEREMY SMITH

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #RMCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the Ron Massey Cup ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last weekend