Here are the line ups for round five of the 2014 True Blue Chemicals Sydney Shield competition: 
 

Belrose Eagles Vs Auburn Warriors
Lionel Watts Reserve, Thursday, April 17
Kick-off: 7.00pm
Referee: Scot Murray
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

BELROSE
– 1. JAMES MORTIMER 2. LUKE ALDER 3. CHRISTIAN BATE 4. SHEM GRIEVE 5. ANDREW HALSTEAD 6. COREY MURPHY 7. TAYLOR MATTHEWS 8. JAMES MEI 9. DAVID MARANDO 10. BEN PICKERING 11. SAM ST GEORGE COX 12. ADAM SAUNDERS 13. NATHAN COOPER 14. DALLAS KOEN 15. TOM NEEDHAM 18. MITCH BRITTON 19. SAM COLLINS COACH: JAMES MORTIMER

WARRIORS - 1. ZAKIR SLAIMANKHEL 2. ALEX SEINI 3. SOSIFA TAUFAAO 4. AARON PENE 5. DEAN SPANOS 6. LAYNE HUNT 7. MICHAEL MUNDAY 8. DAMIEN TAUFAAO 9. ZACK AYAD 10. PENI MATUALOTO 11. JASON TUULAU 12. JACK MITCHELL 13. MATT HALALILO 14. LUKE TANNOUS 15. TYRONE GORMAN 16. NICK LISOFF 17. CHRISTIAN ULUKITA 18. MITCHELL HAYWARD COACH: DEAN FEENEY

 

Peninsula Seagulls Vs Burwood North Ryde United
North Sydney Oval, Saturday, April 19
Kick-off: 1.00pm 
Referee: James Vella
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via
www.steelesports.com.au)

SEAGULLS
- 1. JEREMY MARSHALL 2. RICHIE GOODWIN 3. TARRANT MARINER 4. RHYS WOLLOGHAN 5. RYAN OLDFIELD 6. LUKE MARTIN 7. ANDREW MAXWELL 13. RYAN WHEELER © 9. HARRY BERRYMAN 10. DAMIEN LAWLER 11. TIM PONT 12. VINNY NGARO 8. ANDREW TUILAGI 14. GEORGE PALAU 16. BEN GORMAN 17. MITCH LEACH 23. SAKEASI VEETUTU 27. CHRIS ALAVANOS COACH: TIM GEE

UNITED - 1. ASHLEY JOHNSON 2. OMAR KASSEM 3. MANASA VUADREU 4. JOE KATIA 5. TEVESI TUINAUVAI 6. JOSH MCNAMARA 7. JARROD NYSSEN 8. JOHN LEGER 9. SHAE JARVIS 10. LEVI JOHNSON-LAU 11. SOFILINO SOLO 12. NICK BELL © 13. JAYSON GERECS 14. RORY BROWNLIE 16. JOHN HABIB 17. BRENDAN TARRANT 18. KHAN AREAIITI COACH: MICK HABIB


Guildford Owls Vs Cabramatta Two Blues
McCredie Park, Saturday, April 19
Kick-off: 1.15pm 
Referee: Trent Cini

OWLS - 1. SIONE TONGA 2. OFA SIALE 3. FOU TAGILIMA 4. VINCENT FONOTI 5. SHANE HUNT 6. LAZURUS BROWN 7. JOHN BRADY 8. PAULA KAUFUSI 9. MICHAEL LUONG 10. NAYVEN TAOUK 11. MITCH BURT 12. JACK CAHILL 13. JABOUR JOSEPH 14. ALEC BUSH 15. STACEY TANGIRA 16. JOSHUA SIDDLE 17. JACK ANDERSON 18. MEKI FINAU COACH: TODD McKEOWN

TWO BLUES – 1. AMANONO TOVIO 2. FILIMONE LASALOSI 3. SIONE SCHAAF 4. SIMON SIMONA 5. MATT HALALOVA 6. ERNEST ALO 7. TAYLOR BENNETT 8. LOMIO MAFI 9. JOSH ELMER 10. EDDIE LAVULO 11. DANIEL LAMANNA 12. DEREK PEACHEY 13. AARON TEARIKI 14. JEREMY SAFI 15. KRUSE ROBINSON 16. TBA 17. TBA COACH: JASON HEDGES

Wentworthville Magpies Vs Mounties 
Ringrose Park, Sunday, April 20
Kick-off: 11.30am 
Referee: Joshua McGowan

WENTY
- 1. NICK WALKER 2. MATT COLLINS 3. DANNY BARAKAT 4. TAKAI MOEAKIOLA 5. MAROUN ESTEPHAN 6. MATT MULCAHY 7. JAMES BOUSTANI 8. WILL BUGDEN 9. LIONEL O’MALLEY 10. ELIAS SUKKER 11. JOE NAPOLETANO 12. DIAMOND CHARLIE 13. AHMED ELLAZ 14. TOBY EVANS 15. SHAUN JACKSON 16. JASON STRICKELTON 17. MATT MUNDINE 18. BEN FRITZ 20. JOSIAH TOMASI 24. CHRIS REKETE COACH: DAVID NUGENT

MOUNTIES - 1. WYLIE MANTON 2. JARDEN SAJNOVIC 3. ROBERT DUFF 4. MASON HARRISON 5. UILA APE ESERA 6. MATTHEW GREEN 7. JOHN MARTIN 8. TERE GLASSIE 9. LUKE SPEECHLEY 10. DAYNE VETTE WELSH 11. KEN LEVU 12. GRAHAM LEVU 13. MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE 14. WILLIAM NOWLAN 15. ADRIAN BAISSARI 16. MARCO MUSCATELLO 17. JESSY ANTAKY 18. GEORGE ANTAKY 20. JOEL PATULLO 21. JORDAN ABOUHAIDER 23. JORDAN LEVU COACH: GLENN ANTONELLI

 

Asquith Magpies Vs East Campbelltown Eagles
Storey Park, Sunday, April 20
Kick-off: 1.15pm 
Referee: Jack Hislop
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

ASQUITH
– 1. TEVITA ALIPATE 2. MICK PEARSALL 3. DEE FALEAFAGA 4. BRAY GOULDING 5. KANE DELTHAM-STOUT 6. BLAKE NICHOLLS 7. MATT STACHNIK 8. BEN KIRKLAND © 9. DYLAN VAN NOORT 10. DESAI GUPWELL 11. ROBBIE WILLIAMS 12. BRYCE HOLLAND 13. LUKE MCDONALD 14. NATHAN WALL 15. SAM BUTTEL 18. MATT HANNA 20. ADRIAN BARNETT COACH: BRAD HORDER

EAGLES – 1. EDWIN CONNOR 10. UATI ISAAKO 3. FILIPO SAUVAO 4. LIMONI KAMUTA 5. FUSI TOUTAI 6. CHRIS STANDING 7. WAYDE DUNLEY 8. JIM LAULILLI 9. SAM HOARE 18. JACOB NANSEN 11. MICHAEL BRADSTOCK 12. SAMA SAUVAO 13. STEPHEN HARDING 14. SAM HULL 15. LEIGH MIDDLEMISS 16. WILL AHOKAVA 17. BENJAMIN JANKOWSKI 19. SEASO SAUVAO 22. PJ HUNT COACH: GARY POTTS


Hills District Bulls Vs Blacktown Workers 
Crestwood Oval, Sunday, April 20
Kick-off: 2.00pm
Referee: Joshua Tolley

BULLS
– 1. JOHN HASSARATI 2. TOM YOUNG 3. TODD SARTOR 4. BRENT RAE MILLAR 5. BEN EISENHUTH 6. TOMMY VAINGA 7. LUKE HILTON 8. MICK HAWKINGS 9. DANIEL MAHONEY 10. STEVE BRISTOW 11. BRAD PRICE 12. JAKE FERGUSON 13. LIAM DUFFY (C) 14. ROBBIE YOUNG 15. AARON WESTON 16. ELLIS JAMES 17. BEN MOONEY 18. BEVAN DE VRIES 19. JAKE CARLAW 20. SHANE MAGEE COACH: PAUL GRIFFIN

WORKERS – 1. TOM VELLA 2. DANIEL CASSONE 3. JOSEPH IOSEFA 4. DERRICK GOLDING 5. MATTHEW CALLAGHAN 6. JAMES HORVAT 7. BLAKE GOODMAN 8. STUART MCDONALD 9. REECE GRKINIC 10. GUY HODGINS 11. CLINTON STRICKLAND 12. ROPATI MATANGI 13. JOEL JASMIN 14. TONI SASSINE 15. JAMES ALLISON 16. PHEONIX VAIOTU 17. EDDIE SUA 18. BEN ZUCCHETTO 19. SAMUEL TAWAMACALA COACH: LEON LATULIPE
 

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #TBCSS hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the True Blue Chemicals Sydney Shield ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last weekend