True Blue Chemicals Sydney Shield Team Lists - Round Seven

Here are the line ups for round seven of the 2014 True Blue Chemicals Sydney Shield competition: 

Mounties Vs East Campbelltown Eagles
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday, May 3
Kick-off: 11.30am
Referee: Tim Hannon

MOUNTIES
– 1. MOHI AUPOURI 2. ROBERT DUFF 3. MICHAEL MACKINDER 4. DEAN MCGLINCHEY 5. UILA APE ESERA 6. MATTHEW GREEN 7. BRETT LAHEY 8. KEN LEVU 9. JOHN MARTIN 10. DAYNE VETTE WELSH 11. MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE 12. GRANT LAHEY 13. JASON GREEN 14. GRAHAM LEVU 15. ADRIAN BAISSARI 16. MARCO MUSCATELLO 17. JESSY ANTAKY 18. GEORGE ANTAKY 19. WYLIE MANTON 20. JARDEN SAJNOVIC 21. JORDAN ABOUHAIDER 22. MAHANGA RATAHI FRELAN 23. JORDAN LEVU 24. WILLIAM NOWLAN COACH: GLENN ANTONELLI 

EAGLES - 1. EDWIN CONNOR 19. FUSI TOUTAI 3. FILIPO SAUVAO 4. LIMONI KAMUTA 5. UATI ISAAKO 6. CHRIS STANDING 7. WAYDE DUNLEY 8. JIM LAULILI 9. DAVID ATUAU 16. JACOB NANSEN 11. MICHAEL BRADSTOCK 12. SAMA SAUVAO 13. STEPHEN HARDING 10. SAM HULL 14. WILL AHOKAVA 15. SEASO SAUVAO 17. LEIGH MIDDLEMISS 18. BENJAMIN JANKOWSKI COACH: GARY POTTS

 

Asquith Magpies Vs Cabramatta Two Blues 
Storey Park, Saturday, May 3
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Aaron Moller
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

ASQUITH
– 1. BLAKE NICHOLS 2. LACHLAN ATKINS 3. TEVITA ALIPATE 4. BRAY GOULDING 5. KANE FELTAM-STOUT 6. MATT STACHNIK 7. BRAD HORDER © 8. TJ MEREDITH 9. DYLAN VAN NOORT 10. MATT HANNA 11. ROBBIE WILLIAMS 12. BRYCE HOLLAND 13. LUKE MCDONALD 14. NATHAN WALL 15. JUSTIN EVES 16. ADRIAN BARNETT 17. ANDREW WILLIS COACH: BRAD HORDER

TWO BLUES – 1. AMANONO TEVIO 2. SIONNE SCHAAF 22. DEREK PEACHEY 4. HENRY IUTA 5. FILIMONE LASALOSI 6. ERNEST ALO 7. JAMIE BLEWITT 18. EDWARD LAVULO 9. JEREMY SAFI 10. LOMIO MAFI 11. DANIEL LA MANNA 12. KRUSE ROBINSON 13. AARON TEARIKI 14. MOUHAMAD MAHFOUD 15. KEANU ROGERS 16. SIUA MAFI 17. SISA KOROI COACH: JASON HEDGES

 

Blacktown Workers Vs Burwood North Ryde United 
HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Saturday, May 3
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Cameron Mitchell

WORKERS
- 1. THOMAS VELLA 2. DANIEL CASSONE 3. DERRICK GOLDING 4. MATTHEW CALLAGHAN 5. DANIEL SMITH 6. BLAKE GOODMAN 7. TONI SASSINE 8. STUART MCDONALD 9. JOEL JASMIN 10. YAHIA MASRI 11. CLINTON STRICKLAND 12. ROPATI MATANGI 13. JOSHUA FRASER 14. REECE GRKINIC 15. JOSEPH IOSEFA 16. GUY HODGINS 17. EDWARD SUA 18. BEN ZUCCHETTO COACH: LEON LATULIPE

UNITED - 1. RORY BROWNLIE 2. OMAR KASSEM 3. JOSH MCNAMARA 4. KHARIM COURT 5. ASHLEY JOHNSON 6. TOM HENDERSON 7. JARROD NYSSEN 8. JOHN LEGER 9. JESSE BELL 10. LEVI JOHNSON-LAU 11. SOFILINO SOLO 12. NICK BELL © 13. JAYSON GERECS 14. JUSTIN STANFORD 16. JOHN HABIB 17. KHAN AREAIITI 25. CHRIS RIGOPOULOS COACH: MICK HABIB


Belrose Eagles Vs Peninsula Seagulls
Lionel Watts Reserve, Saturday, May 3
Kick-off: 7.00pm
Referee: Chris Treneman
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

BELROSE - 1. JAMES MORTIMER 2. LUKE ALDER 3. DAMIEN RETI 4. SHEM GRIEVE 5. CHRISTIAN BATE 6. COREY MURPHY 7. TAYLOR MATTHEWS 8. JAMES MEI 9. DAVID MARANDO 10. BEN PICKERING 11. LUKE BARTLEY 12. ADAM SAUNDERS 13. NATHAN COOPER 14. DALLAS KOEN 15. JON MANU 16. SAM COLLINS 17. MITCH BRITTON 18. TOM NEEDHAM COACH: JAMES MORTIMER

SEAGULLS – 1. JEREMY MARSHALL 2. RICHIE GOODWIN 3. RHYS WOLLOGHAN 4. TARRANT MARINER 5. RYAN OLDFIELD 6. LUKE MARTIN 7. ANDREW MAXWELL 27. JAMES LEULUAI 9. HARRY BERRYMAN 10. DAMIEN LAWLER 11. TIM PONT 12. VINNY NGARO © 13. BEN GORMAN 14. WILLIE BISHOP 15. ANDREW TUILAGI 16. ALEX ASHER 23. SAKEASI VEETUTU COACH: TIM GEE

Guildford Owls Vs Auburn Warriors
McCredie Park, Sunday, May 4
Kick-off: 12.00pm 
Referee: Trent Cini

OWLS
– 1. LESLIE NGALUAFE 2. JOSHUA BEADMAN 3. FOU TAGILIMA 4. LAZURUS BROWN 5. SHANE HUNT 6. JOHN BRADY 7. SEAN MCGUINESS 8. JOSHUA SIDDLE 9. MICHAEL LUONG 10. NAYVEN TAOUK 11. MITCH BURT 12. JACK CAHILL 13. JABOUR JOSEPH 14. STACEY-LEE TANGIRA 15. PAEA PUA 16. WILLIAM BUTLER 17. OFA SIALE 18. MEKI FINANU 19. JORDON MARSHALL 20. DYLAN IZZARD 21. VINNIE FONOTI 24. STEMON MOW 25. ABRAHAM EL-ZAKHEM COACH: TODD McKEOWN

WARRIORS – 1. ZAKIR SLAIMANKHEL 2. ZIGGY KAMOA 3. SOSIFA TAUFAAO 4. AARON PENE 5. DEAN SPANOS 6. MAJED HAMMOUD 7. MICHAEL MUNDAY 8. DAMIEN TAUFAAO 9. JOHN JOSEPH 10. DANIEL TUULAU 11. RAJAN OPETAIA HALLS 12. JOELI TUVITU 13. MATT HALALILO 14. MARWAN DADOUN 15. WES TALANOA 16. RALPH TUIAFISO 17. CHRISTIAN ULUKITA 18. JACK MITCHELL 19. ROYCE HUNT 20. WILL SOLWAY 21. SKIPPY LEPANO COACH: DEAN FEENEY

 

Hills District Bulls Vs Wentworthville Magpies
Crestwood Oval, Sunday, May 4
Kick-off: 2.00pm
Referee: James Vella

BULLS – 1. BEVAN DE VRIES 2. JACK BRACEY 3. JAKE FERGUSON 4. BRENT RAE MILLAR 5. BEN EISENHUTH 6. JAKE CARLAW 7. DANIEL MAHONEY 8. MICK HAWKINGS 9. BEN MOONEY 10. STEVE BRISTOW 11. BRAD PRICE 12. TOMMY VAINGA 13. LIAM DUFFY (C) 14. ROBBIE YOUNG 15. AARON WESTON 16. ELLIS JAMES 17. LUKE HILTON 18. TOM YOUNG 19. TODD SARTOR 20. JOHN HASSARATI 21. SHANE MAGEE COACH: PAUL GRIFFIN

WENTY - 1. NICK WALKER 2. MATT COLLINS 3. SHAUN JACKSON 4. TAKAI MOEAKIOLA 5. MAROUN ESTEPHAN 6. TOBY EVANS 7. JAMES BOUSTANI 8. ELIAS SUKKER 9. LIONEL O’MALLEY 10. JASON STRICKELTON 11. JOE NAPOLETANO 12. DIAMOND CHARLIE 13. SOLOMONE LASALO 16. AHMAD ELLAZ 17. CHRIS RAKETE 20. JOSIAH TOMASI COACH: DAVID NUGENT

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #TBCSS hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the True Blue Chemicals Sydney Shield ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last weekend