Ron Massey Cup Team Lists - Round Fourteen

Here are the line ups for round fourteen of the 2014 Ron Massey Cup competition: 

Western Suburbs Magpies Vs Guildford Owls
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Saturday, June 28
Kick-off: 11.30am 
Referee: Scot Murray

WESTS
– 1. SAM AIGA 2. DANIEL ABOU SLIEMAN 3. RUSTY BRISTOW 4. NU AKERIPA 5. BRENTON COWAN 6. JACOB FOLENT 7. JACK MADDEN 8. ELIMELEKI TUAMALOLO 9. DAYNE CRAIG 10. TUNUI MAURANGI 11. ANDREW VELA 12. SHANE LALOGAFAU 13. LUKE WILLIAMS 16. RONNIE PALUMBO 17. FRED TEVAGO 19. TOM MORRISON 20. DWAYNE LEMAFA COACH: LEO EPIFANIA

OWLS – 1. SHANE HUNT 2. JASON GREY 3. HARMONY HUNT 4. TUI OLOAPU 5. SULIASI SULI 6. DYLAN IZZARD 7. JASON VIDAL 8. JAROD CLARK 9. BEN ELLIS 10. CASEY ELLIS 11. JACK LE HANG 12. CHRIS SAAB 13. DYLAN MCKEOWN 14. PATRICK GALEA 15. PAULA KAUFUSI 16. COREY WALPOLE 17. PAUL TUIGIMALA 19. ALEX TWAL 20. LUKE FAHEY COACH: STEVE GHOSN

 

Kingsgrove Colts Vs Burwood North Ryde United
WIN Jubilee Oval, Saturday, June 28
Kick-off: 1.00pm
Referee: Joshua McGowan

COLTS
- 1. DWAYNE BROWN 2. GEORGE KEATES 3. MATTHEW DOUGLAS 22. JASON BRIOT 5. COLEMAN EDMOND 6. AIDAN CARNEY 7. ABBAS MISKIE 8. BILLY TSIKRIKAS 9. RHYS NORMAN 10. THIBAUD BRACONIER 16. SHIEM FUIMAONO 12. JAYE FUIMAONO 13. JADE FERGUSON © 15. PIKI ROGERS 17. ARMIN PRIPUZOVIC 18. IONA ATONI 19. FRED COLINA COACH: JEREMY SMITH

UNITED - 1. SAMIU LATU 2. JOE KAVOA 3. ANDREW EMELIO © 4. JORDAN TONGAHAI 5. MITCHELL HENDERSON 6. JOEL TAUFA’AO 7. JAMES COOTE 8. TAREK EL MASRI 9. AJAY VAIVAKA 10. SIONE KITE 11. KAVA UTOIKAMANU 12. JOE FLINT 13. BARRY NATHAN 14. TUILOMA ATUAU 15. ILIJA RADAN 17. BRENDAN TARRANT 18. JOE MATAELE COACH: NYKE AARON ZAMMIT & ANDREW EMELIO

 

Mounties Vs Blacktown Workers
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday, June 28
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Phil Sung
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of 2GLF FM 89.3 (Link available via 
893fm.com.au)

MOUNTIES
– 1. JOEY BOND 2. THEO LEATO 3. LOUIS VAIOTU 4. DAVE CAHALANE 5. FRANCIS VAIOTU 6. MATT PLACE 7. BRETT LAHEY 8. RODNEY COATES 9. JASON ANTONELLI 10. ADAM TANGATA 11. BRADY CHESHIRE 12. GRANT LAHEY 13. JACOB MAYER 14. KAINE MATTHEWS 15. JASON GREEN 16. MITCH BEGGS 17. DAYNE VETTE WELSH 18. CHAD GRANT 19. FRED PAKUTOA 21. BRAEDEN BATISTE COACH: CHRIS HUTCHISON 

WORKERS - 1. JOHN TAAGA 2. CHARLIE LATULIPE 3. SIONE FAKAHUA 4. BYRON FRUEAN 5. SAKEO DIBECI 6. GUS JASMIN 7. PAT WEISNER 8. JORDON STRICKLAND 9. JOSH GRANT 10. LUPATI ENI 11. ISZACK TAALLILI 12. JERRY KEY 13. JAKE SHEARER 14. MIKE WORRINCY 15. NAFOA LEOPAI 16. JAKE ATTARD 17. JOHN LEOPAI 18. JAD MAHMOUD 19. CLINTON STRICKLAND COACH: ADAM TUITE

 

Asquith Magpies Vs Wentworthville Magpies
Storey Park, Sunday, June 29
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Drew Oultram
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via 
www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

ASQUITH
– 1. JACK HAWKINS 2. GREG DAVIS 24. JECO MARKETO 4. ADAM KALCINA 5. MICHAEL PEARSALL 6. BEN FISHER 7. AARON GROOM 8. BRENDAN HURD 9. LUKE JAY 23. JOEL TUBBS 3. JOSH NICHOLS 12. PETROS THANOS 13. JOEL LATHAM 14. DANIEL VASEK 16. MATT HURD 18. JUSTIN EVES 22. NICK HEADLY COACH: SIMON CLARKE

WENTY – 1. BEN FRITZ 2. SAIA TANGINOA 3. SEAN JACKSON 4. DANNY BARAKAT 5. NICHOLAS WALKER 6. BRENDAN WATERS 7. TOBY EVANS 8. WALTER VAEAU 9. LIONEL O’MALLY 10. WILLIAM BUGDEN 11. NICK KASSIS 12. JOE MATAPUKU 13. MITCHELL STANFIELD © 14. NATHAN SMITH 15. CHRIS CHALMERS 16. SOLOMONE LASALO 24. TAUNAOLA KEI COACH: CHRIS YATES

 

The Entrance Tigers Vs Windsor Wolves
EDSACC Oval, Sunday, June 29
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Damian Briscoe

TIGERS - 1. PERRY LEBROCQUE 2. HARLEY RIDGE 3. ALAN MULIA MALAU 11. BRAD CHATFIELD 24. SUNAI FATIALOFA 6. SCOTT JONES 7. JAKE FITZPATRICK © 8. RYAN O’HARA 9. JYE NEWTON 10. SAM FIONI 16. JACOB SAIFITI 12. ALAN MUNRO 13. TIM BALDWIN 4. TROY ADAMS 11. RYAN JOWETT 14. MATT KILLICK 17. DYLAN THEUERJAHR COACH: JAMY FORBES

WOLVES – 1. KAURI AUPOURI 2. PJ CARTWRIGHT 3. JACK NELSON 4. SOLOFA SILIPA 5. CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 6. MATT BOSS 7. KIERAN CROFT 8. HUTCH MAIAVA 9. RYAN CUSACK 10. MITCH CLARK 11. IAIN RICCARDI 12. SHENELLE HAUMONO 13. RYAN TRAMONTE © 14. PAT HOLLIS 15. PAEA PUA 16. FAIRHOUZ ELKNADER 17. OLIVER CLARK 24. MATT LUPI COACH: BRAD PRIOR

 

Cabramatta Two Blues Vs Auburn Warriors
New Era Stadium, Sunday, June 29
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Jeff Hartup

TWO BLUES - 1. SHANNON GALLANT 2. BRETT MANNING 3. JAMES ANTHONY 4. HALA KATOA 5. AMANONO TEVIO 6. DAVE FARKAS 7. BOBBIE GOULDING 8. KEM SERU 9. JAMIE BLEWITT 10. ENI FOLAU 11. ADRIAN HA’HANGANA 12. MORRIS HIGHAM 13. BRAD CROAD 14. JEREMY SAFI 15. KRUSE ROBINSON 16. DANIEL LA MANNA 17. PIERCE SAPSFORD 18. MITCHELL SIMPSON COACH: JASON WILLIAMS

WARRIORS – 1. MATTY UTAI 2. TUUTA LANGI 3. HEKA NANAI 4. JOELI TUVITU 5. SIONE KAIVELETA 6. CHRIS BINGE 7. ARTHUR LITTLE 8. SIONE TOVO 9. LUKE FERRY 10. PAT MAFI 11. HALA AKAUOLA 12. WILSON FAANOI 13. GEORGE TSIKRIKAS 14. JORDAN BOWLES 15. TUPOU IONGI 16. JOE MUA 17. BRANDON MAFI 18. MATT HALALILO 19. JORDAN HALL COACH: DARREN MAROON

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #RMCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the Ron Massey Cup ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last weekend