Ron Massey Cup Team Lists - Round Sixteen

Here are the line ups for round sixteen of the 2014 Ron Massey Cup competition: 

Western Suburbs Magpies Vs Burwood North Ryde United
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday, July 19
Kick-off: 11.45am 
Referee: Phillip Sung
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via
www.steelesports.com.au)

WESTS
– 1. SAM AIGA 2. TALA MAPASONE 3. RUSTY BRISTOW 4. NU AKERIPA 5. JEROME MOSE 6. JACOB FOLENT 16. RONNIE PALUMBO 8. MASON TALOLUA 9. DAYNE CRAIG 10. TUNUI MAURANGI 11. TOM MORRISON 12. SHANE LALOGAFAU 13. LUKE WILLIAMS 17. FRED TEVAGO 18. FRANCIS LAULU 19. ELIMELEKI TUAMALOLO 20. DWAYNE LEMAFA COACH: LEO EPIFANIA

UNITED – 1. SAMIU LATU 2. TUINIUA PAIAAUA 3. MITCH STEVENS 4. BARRY NATHAN 5. JORDAN TONGAHAI 6. TUILOMA ATUAU 7. JAMES COOTE 8. TAREK EL MASRI 9. AJAY VAIVAKA 10. JAMES LIVOCK 11. KAVA UTOIKAMANU 12. ANDREW EMELIO © 13. JOE FLINT 15. ILIJA RADAN 16. KILIFI TIA-KILIFI 17. BRENDAN TARRANT 18. JOE MATAELE 20. MITCH DEVINE COACH: NYKE AARON ZAMMIT & ANDREW EMELIO

 

Kingsgrove Colts Vs Blacktown Workers
Hurstville Oval, Saturday, July 19
Kick-off: 1.00pm
Referee: Scot Murray

COLTS
- 1. DWAYNE BROWN 2. COLEMAN EDMOND 3. CHEVY ELLIS 4. MATTHEW DOUGLAS 5. JUNIOR CURRIE 6. AIDAN CARNEY 7. ABBAS MISKIE 8. BILLY TSIKRIKAS 9. GEORGE KEATES 10. THIBAUD BRACONIER 11. ADDISON DEMITRIOU 12. JAYE FUIMAONO 13. JADE FERGUSON © 14. RHYS NORMAN 15. ISAAC CRICHTON 16. SAM MATAKAIONO 17. RICHARD POHAHAU COACH: JEREMY SMITH

WORKERS - 1. JOHN TAAGA 2. CHARLIE LATULIPE 3. SIONE FAKAFUA 4. PAT WEISNER 5. SAKEO DIBECI 6. GUS JASMIN 7. BYRON FRUEN 8. JAKE SHEARER 9. JOSHUA GRANT 10. LUPATI ENI 11. MICHEAL WORRINCY 12. IZSAK TAALILI 13. JERRY KEY 14. JAD MAHMOUD 15. JOHN LEAPAI 16. JORDAN STRICKLAND 17. CLINTON STRICKLAND COACH: ADAM TUITE

 

Auburn Warriors Vs Mounties
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday, July 19
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Phil Haines

WARRIORS
– 1. MATTY UTAI 2. TUUTA LANGI 3. HEKA NANAI 4. JOELI TUVITU 5. DEAN SPANOS 6. MATT HALALILO 7. ARTHUR LITTLE 8. SIONE TOVO 9. LUKE FERRY 10. TUPOU IONGI 11. HALA AKAUOLA 12. WILSON FAANOI 13. GEORGE TSIKRIKAS 14. JORDAN BOWLES 15. JORDAN HALL 16. PAT MAFI 17. SIONE KAIVELETA 18. JAMIE STANLEY 20. WILL SOLWAY COACH: DARREN MAROON

MOUNTIES - 1. THEO LEATO 2. LOUIS VAIOTU 3. FRANCIS VAIOTU 4. DAVE CAHALANE 5. UILA APE ESERA 6. MATT PLACE 7. BRAEDEN BATISTE 8. UITI BAKER 9. MITCH BEGGS 10. RODNEY COATES 11. BRADY CHESHIRE 12. GRANT LAHEY 13. JACOB MAYER 14. JASON GREEN 15. ADAM TANGATA 16. FRED PAKUTOA 17. DAYNE VETTE WELSH 18. CHAD GRANT 19. TERE GLASSIE COACH: CHRIS HUTCHISON

 

The Entrance Tigers Vs Cabramatta Two Blues
EDSACC Oval, Saturday, July 19
Kick-off: 6.00pm
Referee: Joshua McGowan

TIGERS
– 1. PERRY LE BROCQUE 2. HARLEY RIDGE 3. ALAN MULIA MALAU 4. BRAD CHATFIELD 24. SUNAI FATIALOFA 6. SCOTT JONES 7. ADAM MCINNES 8. RYAN O’HARA 9. JYE NEWTON 10. LUKE MCINNES 16. JACOB SAIFITI 12. ALAN MUNRO 13. TIM BALDWIN 11. SHANE WOODEN 14. TROY ADAMS 15. RYAN JOWETT 17. DYLAN THEUERJAHR COACH: JAMY FORBES

TWO BLUES – 1. SHANNON GALLANT 2. BRETT MANNING 3. JAMES ANTHONY 4. CHRIS TARIPO 5. AMANONO TEVIO 6. DAVID FARKAS 7. BOBBIE GOULDING 8. KEM SERU 9. JAMIE BLEWITT 10. ENI FOLAU 11. ADRIAN HA’HANGANA 12. MORRIS HIGHAM 13. MAX NAPPA 14. LUKE LAVENDER 15. BRAD CROAD 16. PIERCE SAPSFORD 17. MITCHELL SIMPSON COACH: JASON WILLIAMS

 

Wentworthville Magpies Vs Windsor Wolves
Ringrose Park, Sunday, July 20
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Drew Oultram
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via 
www.hawkesburyradio.com.au)

WENTY - 1. NICHOLAS WALKER 2. BEN FRITZ 3. CECIL MACKENZIE 4. ETHAN TANGIRA 5. JON PEPA 6. HENRY RAIWALUI 7. BRENDAN WATERS 8. TAKAI MOEAKIOLA 9. LIONEL O’MALLY 10. WILLIAM BUGDEN 11. NICK KASSIS 12. SOLOMONE LASALO 13. MITCHELL STANFIELD © 14. NATHAN SMITH 15. VALU NASIO 16. MATTHEW MUNDINE 17. JUSTIN LEMALU COACH: CHRIS YATES

WOLVES – 1. KAURI AUPOURI 2. PJ CARTWRIGHT 3. JACK NELSON 4. SOLOFA SILIPA 5. CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 6. MATT BOSS 7. LOGAN GEYER 8. HUTCH MAIAVA 9. RYAN TRAMONTE (C) 10. PAEA PUA 11. IAIN RICCARDI 12. SHENELLE HAUMONO 13. MITCH CLARK 14. PAT HOLLIS 15. FAIROUZ ELKNADER 16. KIERAN CROFT 23. CAMPBELL BATTYE-SMITH COACH: BRAD PRIOR

 

Asquith Magpies Vs Guildford Owls
Storey Park, Sunday, July 20
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Todd Smith
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via 
www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

ASQUITH - 1. JACK HAWKINS 2. GREG DAVIS 24. JECO MARKETU 4. ADAM KALCINA 5. MICHAEL PEARSALL 6. BEN FISHER 7. AARON GROOM 8. BRENDAN HURD 9. LUKE JAY 23. JOEL TUBBS 11. INA PAPERA 12. PETROS THANOS 13. JOEL LATHAM 14. DANIEL VASEK 17. BRYCE HOLLAND 18. JUSTIN EVES 20. JOSH NICHOLS COACH: SIMON CLARKE

OWLS – 1. SHANE HUNT 2. JASON GRAY 3. HARMONY HUNT 4. JACK LE HANG 5. VINCENT FONOTI 6. LAZARUS BROWN 7. MARK DAOUD 8. PAT GALEA 9. BEN ELLIS 10. CASEY ELLIS 11. DYLAN MCKEOWN 12. CHRIS SAAB 13. LUKE FAHEY 14. ALEC BUSH 15. JARROD CLARK 16. JACK ANDERSON 17. PAUL TUIGAMALA COACH: STEVE GHOSN

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #RMCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the Ron Massey Cup ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last round