Sydney Shield Team Lists - Round Sixteen

Here are the line ups for round sixteen of the 2014 Sydney Shield competition: 

Auburn Warriors Vs Mounties
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday, July 19
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Nathan Loveday

WARRIORS
– 1. ZAKIR SLAIMANKHEL 2. ALEX SEINI 3. SAM SEAU 4. CHARLES MORETON 5. SABIR SLAIMANKHEL 6. SKIPPY LIPANO 7. ZACK GREENE 8. DAMIEN TAUFAAO 9. MICHAEL MUNDAY 10. PENI MATUALOTO 11. WES TALANOA 12. SONNY TUPUOLA 13. JACK MITCHELL 14. TYRONE GORMAN 15. DAVID MURPHY 16. JASON TUULAU 17. JORDAN ABOUHAIDER 18. JEAN LUC KNOX 19. NICK LISOFF 20. WATSON NAMOA 21. LUKE TANNOUS COACH: DEAN FEENEY

MOUNTIES - 1. MOHI AUPOURI 2. JARDEN SAJNOVIC 3. MATTHEW GREEN 4. ROBERT DUFF 5. HAVEA KATOA 6. JESSY ANTAKY 7. BRENDAN NEWTON 8. ZAC WEDESWEILER 9. JOHN MARTIN 10. KAINE MATTHEWS 11. ADRIAN BAISSARI 12. PENETAUI KLESKOVIC JONES 13. LUKE SPEECHLEY 14. MAHANGA RATAHI FRELAN 15. WILLIAM NOWLAN 16. JESSIE O’NEILL 17. MARCO MUSCATELLO 18. DAVID UHI 19. MASON HARRISON COACH: GLENN ANTONELLI

 

Wentworthville Magpies Vs Peninsula Seagulls
Ringrose Park, Sunday, July 20
Kick-off: 11.30am
Referee: James Vella

WENTY - 1. EVANDER CUMMINS 2. MATT SAMUELS 3. SAIA TANGINOA 4. FATONGI TUINAUVUI 5. GEORGE BASHOUR 6. NELSON PETEUA 7. JAMES BOUSTANI 8. ELIAS SUKKER 9. NEIL NEEMIA 10. MIKAERA WHAREAITU-ORMSBY 11. JOSIAH TOMASI 12. BARNABAS TAVUI-LEOTA 13. CHRIS REKETE 14. MATT COLLINS 18. KEEHAN DIAMOND 20. SOANE MANUMUA 21. RAVEN NICHOLLS COACH: DAVID NUGENT

SEAGULLS – 1. GEORGE PALAU 2. RICHIE GOODWIN 3. RHYS WOLLOGHAN 4. JAKE PICKERING 5. RYAN OLDFIELD 6. LUKE MARTIN 7. WILLIE BISHOP 13. RYAN WHEELER © 9. JAKE GEARIN 10. DAMIEN LAWLER 11. ALEX ASHER 12. VINNY NGARO 14. JAI JONES 8. JAMES CAMPBELL 16. MITCH LEACH 17. CLINT STOWERS 19. JON GRIMES 27. JAMES LEULUAI COACH: TIM GEE

 

Asquith Magpies Vs Guildford Owls
Storey Park, Sunday, July 20
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Trent Cini
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via 
www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

ASQUITH - 1. MICHAEL RADOCAY 2. MELI KATIA 3. SAM BUTTEL 4. BRAY GOULDING 5. BLAKE NICHOLS 6. LUKE MCDONALD 7. MATT STACHNIK 8. ROBBIE WILLIAMS 9. DYLAN VAN NOORT 10. LOCHLAN PIPER 11. MATT HURD 12. SAM ATUAU 13. ADRIAN BARNETT 14. NATHAN WALL 15. NICK HEDLEY 16. DAVID RYAN 17. DANIEL MOORE COACH: BRAD HORDER

OWLS – 1. SIONI TONGA 2. LESLIE NGAULAFE 3. COREY WALPOLE 4. WILLIAM BUTTLER 5. JORDON MARSHALL 16. JASON VIDAL 7. JOHN BRADY 8. JAMIE DALLI 9. MICHAEL LUONG 10. JOSHUA SIDDLE 11. JACK MORRIS 12. CRAIG FIELD 13. SEAN MCGUINNES 14. ROBERT WATTS 15. THOMAS FIELD 17. BEVAN FRENCH 18. STIMON MOW COACH: TODD McKEOWN

 

Hills District Bulls Vs Cabramatta Two Blues
Crestwood Oval, Sunday, July 20
Kick-off: 2.00pm
Referee: Ryan Jackson

BULLS
– 1. BRENT RAE MILLAR 2. BRAYDEN GIBNEY 3. JAKE FULLER 4. TODD SARTOR 5. BEN EISENHUTH 6. BEVAN DE VRIES 7. DANIEL MAHONEY (C) 8. MICK HAWKINGS 9. JAKE WALPOLE 10. STEVE BRISTOW 11. LUKE HILTON 12. CHRIS ALAVANOS 13. LIAM DUFFY 14. ROBBIE YOUNG 15. TOM YOUNG 16. AARON WESTON 17. BRAD PRICE 18. BEN JAMES 19. JAKE CARLAW COACH: PAUL GRIFFIN

TWO BLUES – 1. SIMON SIMONA 2. TUPOU KAVAEFIAFI 3. HENRY IUTA 4. NED STEVENSON 5. PETER VIANE 6. ERNEST ALO 7. ZAC RHODES 8. LOMIO MAFI 9. JEREMY SAFI 10. KRUSE ROBINSON 11. TUPOU PENITANI 12. DANIEL LA MANNA 13. HENRY MAHE 14. SIOAPE LATU 15. SIUA MAFI 16. VOLKAN ISIK 17. KEANU ROGERS COACH: JASON HEDGES

 

East Campbelltown Eagles Vs Burwood North Ryde United
Waminda Oval, Sunday, July 20
Kick-off: 2.30pm 
Referee: Kieren Irons

CAMPBELLTOWN
– 1. EDWIN CONNOR 2. CRAIG SHIPLEY 3. UTAI ISSAKO 4. LIMONI KAMUTA 5. GEORGE VATUVEI 6. CHRIS STANDING 20. WAYDE DUNLEY 8. LEIGH MIDDLEMISS 9. SAM HOARE 10. MICHAEL BRADSTOCK 11. JARRYD EGGLETON 12. SAMA SAUVAO 13. STEPHEN HARDING 15. SEASO SAUVAO 16. BENJAMIN JANKOWSKI 17. ROBERT NEAVES 18. JACOB NANSEN 19. PJ HUNT COACH: GARY POTTS

UNITED – 1. SHANE KHOUISS 2. ASHLEY JOHNSON 3. MANASA VAUDREU 4. ABRAHAM EL-ZAKHEM 5. OMAR KASSEM 6. JOSH MCNAMARA 7. SHAE JARVIS 8. KHAN AREAIITI 9. BLAKE DUNSCOMBE © 10. JAYSON GERECS 11. MITCH DEVINE 12. JOSH COSGROVE 13. SCOTT WILLIAMS 14. RORY BROWNLIE 15. JAMES FRANCIS 16. NICK BELL 20. GEORGE MATTAR 25. CHRIS RIGOPOULOS COACH: MICK HABIB

 

Belrose Eagles Vs Blacktown Workers
Lionel Watts Reserve, Sunday, July 20
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Darian Furner

BELROSE
- 1. ANDREW HALSTEAD 2. LUKE ALDER 3. DAMIEN RETI 4. ALEX FTANKLIN 5. SHEM GREIVE 6. COREY MURPHY 7. TAYLOR MATTHEWS 8. JAMES MEI 9. JAMES MORTIMER 10. AL MAMMONE 11. SAM COLLINS 12. ADAM SAUNDERS 13. NATHAN COOPER 14. JAMES MIRECKI 15. DALLAS KOEN 16. JOM MANU 17. BEN PICKERING COACH: JAMES MORTIMER

WORKERS - 1. DANIEL CASSONE 2. SAMUEL TAWAMACALA 3. JARON SMITH 4. KISI TAULANI 5. DANIEL SMITH 6. JAMES HORVAT 7. TONI SASSINE 8. STUART MCDONALD 9. REECE GRKINIC 10. YAHIA MASRI 11. CLINTON STRICKLAND © 12. JOSHUA FRASER 13. NAFOA LEAPAI 14. JAKE ATTARD 15. TYSON OAARIKI 16. PHOENIX VAIOTU 17. THOMAS SHAKIR 18. LIMA MALISI COACH: LEON LATULIPE


Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #SydneyShield hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the Sydney Shield ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last round