Sydney Shield Team Lists - Round Twenty One

Here are the line ups for round twenty one of the 2014 Sydney Shield competition: 

Belrose Eagles Vs Hills District Bulls
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday, August 23
Kick-off: 10.30am
Referee: Ryan Jackson

BELROSE
– 1. JAMES MORTIMER 2. LUKE ALDER 3. DAMIEN RETI 4. CHRISTIAN BATE 5. ANDREW HALSTEAD 6. ALEX MCKENZIE 7. TAYLOR MATTHEWS 8. BEN PICKERING 9. DAVID MARANDO 10. AL MAMMONE 11. ADAM SAUNDERS 12. COREY MURPHY 13. NATHAN COOPER 14. SAM COLLINS 16. JON MANU 20. SHEM GREIVE 24. JAMES MEI COACH: JAMES MORTIMER

BULLS – 1. BRENT RAE-MILLAR 2. AARON WESTON 3. BEN EISENHUTH 4. TODD SARTOR 5. BEVAN DE VRIES 6. LUKE HILTON 7. DANIEL MAHONEY (C) 8. MICK HAWKINGS 9. BEN MOONEY 10. STEVE BRISTOW 11. ELLIS JAMES 12. TOM YOUNG 13. LIAM DUFFY 14. ROBBIE YOUNG 15. CHRIS ALAVANOS 16. JAKE FULLER 17. BEN JAMES 18. JAKE WALPOLE 19. BRAYDEN GIBNEY COACH: PAUL GRIFFIN

 

Auburn Warriors Vs Wentworthville Magpies
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday, August 23
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Mitchell Fing

WARRIORS
- 1. JOSH BERGAMIN 2. ALEX SEINI 3. WES TALANOA 4. FITELI FATAI 5. DEAN SPANOS 6. SKIP LIPANO 7. ZACK GREENE 8. PENI MATUALOTO 9. MICHAEL MUNDAY 10. WILL SOLWAY 11. SONNY TUPUOLA 12. CHAD MCGILL 13. JORDAN BOWLES 14. NICK LISOFF 15. TYRONE GORMAN 16. JACK MITCHELL 17. JORDAN ABOUHAIDER 18. JASON TUULAU 20. WATSON NAMOA 23. ROYCE HUNT COACH: DEAN FEENEY

WENTY – 1. EVANDER CUMMINS 2. MICHAEL FUALALO 3. MATT SAMUELS 4. MATT COLLINS 5. MAROUN ESTAPHAN 6. TOBY EVANS 7. JAMES BOUSTANI 8. JORDAN TEKERE 9. NELSON PETEUA 10. GEORGE BASHOUR 11. BARNABAS TAVUI-LEOTA 12. TOMMY AMONE 13. AHMAD ELLAZ 15. ETHAN TANGIRA 16. FETONGI TUINAUVUI 17. JOEY MATAPUKU 21. SHAUN JACKSON COACH: DAVID NUGENT

 

Mounties Vs Burwood North Ryde United
Mt Pritchard Sports Complex, Saturday, August 23
Kick-off: 1.15pm 
Referee: Matthew Treneman

MOUNTIES
– 1. MOHI AUPOURI 2. MARCO MUSCATELLO 3. UILA APE ESERA 4. HAVEA KATOA 5. JARDEN SAJNOVIC 6. MATTHEW GREEN 7. JOHN MARTIN 8. TERE GLASSIE 9. MAHANGA RATAHI FRELAN 10. KAINE MATTHEWS 11. CHAD GRANT 12. MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE 13. LUKE SPEECHLEY 16. JESSY ANTAKY 17. ADRIAN BAISSARI 18. ZAC WEDESWEILER 20. DAYNE VETTE WELSH 21. ROBERT DUFF 22. WILLIAM NOWLAN COACH: GLENN ANTONELLI

UNITED – 1. MITCH HENDERSON 2. ASHLEY JOHNSON 3. JOE KAVOA 4. ANTHONY OVERTON 5. OMAR KASSEM 6. JOSH MCNAMARA 7. CHRIS RIGOPOULOS 8. KHAN AREAIITI 9. BLAKE DUNSCOMBE 10. JAYSON GERECS 11. MANASA VAUDREU 12. JOSH COSGROVE 13. NICK BELL 14. LUKE COLLINS 15. KHARIM COURT 16. GEORGE MATTAR 17. ALLAM EL ASMAR COACH: NYKE AARON ZAMMIT

 

Blacktown Workers Vs Guildford Owls
HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Saturday, August 23
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Kieren Irons

WORKERS
- 1. SAMUEL TAWAMACALA 22. LIMA MALISI 3. DEREK GOLDING 4. KISI TAULANI 5. THOMAS VELLA 6. JAMES HORVAT 7. TONI SASSINE 8. PHOENIX VAIOTU 9. REECE GRKINIC 10. YAHIA MASRI © 11. JAMES ALLISON 12. BEN ZUCCHETTO 13. VAN WALLACE 14. JAKE ATTARD 15. CLINTON STRICKLAND 16. STUART MCDONALD 24. ARDEN KEY COACH: LEON LATULIPE

OWLS - 1. SIONI TONGA 2. JORDON MARSHALL 3. WILLIAM BUTTLER 4. OFA SIALI 5. LESLIE NGAULAFE 6. LAZARUS BROWN 7. MARK DAOUD 8. JAMIE DALLI 9. COREY WAHPOLE 10. JOSHUA SIDDLE 11. ROBERT WATTS 12. MITCH BURT 13. JACK CAHILL 14. NAYVEN TAOUK 16. MICHAEL LUONG 20. MUSTAFA EL-ALI 21. STACEY-LEE TANGIRA COACH: TODD MCKEOWN

 

Asquith Magpies Vs Peninsula Seagulls
Storey Park, Saturday, August 23
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Darian Furner
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via 
www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

ASQUITH
– 1. MATT STACHNIK 2. MELI KATIA 3. DANIEL MOORE 4. BRAY GOULDING 5. GUS SLOAN 6. SAM BUTTEL 7. NATHAN WALL 8. JACK POLLARD 9. DYLAN VAN NOORT 10. JAYDEN EWANS 11. JAKE BARTLEY 12. BEN KIRKLAND © 13. ADRIAN BARNETT 14. ANDREW TAYLOR 15. DEE FALEAFAGA 16. MARK MEREDITH 17. PAUL KATIA COACH: BRAD HORDER

SEAGULLS – 1. GEORGE PALAU 2. RICHIE GOODWIN 14. JAKE PICKERING 4. RHYS WOLLOGHAN 5. BRYCE GEARIN 6. LUKE MARTIN 7. WILLIE BISHOP 27. JAMES LEULUAI 9. HARRY BERRYMAN 10. DAMIAN LAWLER 11. TIM PONT 12. VINNY NGARO 13. RYAN WHEELER © 8. ANDREW TUILAGI 16. BEN GORMAN 17. ALEX ASHER 19. TOM WATKINS COACH: TIM GEE

 

Cabramatta Two Blues Vs East Campbelltown Eagles
New Era Stadium, Sunday, August 24
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: James Vella
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

TWO BLUES
- 1. TUPOU KAVAEFIAFI 2. SITIVENI MATANAYAWA 3. SIMON SIMONA 4. DANIEL LA MANNA 5. PETER VIANE 6. ZAC RHODES 7. ERNEST ALO 8. VOLKAN ISIK 9. SIOAPE LATU 10. KRUSE ROBINSON 11. KEANU ROGERS 12. SIUA MAFI 13. HENRY MAHE 14. MOUHAMAD MAHFOUD 15. SISA KOROI 16. FILIMONE LASALOSI 17. EDDIE TAVITA COACH: JASON HEDGES

CAMPBELLTOWN – 1. EDWIN CONNOR 2. UATI ISSAKO 3. SAMA SAUVAO 4. CRUISE IOSEFA 5. GEORGE VATUVEI 6. CHRIS STANDING 7. WAYDE DUNLEY 8. JIMMY LAUILLI 9. SAM HOARE 10. JACOB NANSEN 11. MICHAEL BRADSTOCK 17. ROBERT NEAVE 13. JARRYD EGGLETON 14. LEIGH MIDDLEMISS 15. SEASO SAUVAO 16. BENJAMIN JANKOWSKI 23. PJ HUNT COACH: GARY POTTS


Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #SydneyShield hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the Sydney Shield ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last round