All the results from the sixth week of the Harold Matthews and SG Ball competitions as they come to hand

Harold Matthews

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES 40 (Billy Omerod 2, Hyrum William-Pulotu, James Tautailalefua, Alex Potifara, Zain Rafia, Denzel Tavui, Gus Garzaniti tries; Garzaniti 3, Tautailalefua goals) bt WESTERN SYDNEY ACADEMY OF SPORT 12 (Brook Real, Stanley Malae tries; Kyle Bent 2 goals)

BALMAIN TIGERS 42 (Scott Brooks 2, Curtis wilson 2, Adam Risk 2, Ben Stevanovic, Pulonga Kavaefiali tries; Stevanovic 5 goals) bt ST GEORGE DRAGONS 6 (Tristan Scott try; Mitchell Clift goal)

CENTRAL COAST CENTURIONS 42 (Michael Kirwan 2, Lachlan Drake, Blake Taafe. Harry Wilson, Jake Slee, Elih Jackson, Sam Paul tries; Slee 5 goals) bt SOUTH WEST SYDNEY ACADEMY OF SPORT 8 (Shondre Lee-Silva, Kobe Chamberlain tries)

ILLAWARRA STEELERS 30 (Tyson Simpson 2, Sam McCann, Jamie Burns, Tomas Harris, Drew Gough tries; Zac Lomax 3 goals) bt NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS 16 (Lachlan Bent 2, Tex Hoy tries; Hoy 2 goals)

CANBERRA RAIDERS 20 (Seb Kris 2, Alifeleti Ngahe, Jesse Dent tries; Nitau Jr Soli, Dent goals) drew with CRONULLA SHARKS 20 (Jaeman Salmon 2, Semisi Kioa, Jack Gould tries; Luke Metcalf 2 goals)

PENRITH PANTHERS 36 (Shannon Harris 2, Thomas Lofts 2, Dylan McBain, Jake Tago, Kobi Collins tries; Lofts, Brendan Hands 3 goals) bt SYDNEY ROOSTERS 20 (Ethan O'Neill, Joseph Taaga Anae, Shannon Gardiner, Duwayne Fuimaono tries; Gardiner 2 goals)

PARRAMATTA EELS 26 (Haze Dunster 2, Alex Seve, Junior Moaga, Oregon Kaufusi tries; Seve 3 goals) bt SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS 10 (Johnny Mitsias, Jake Jambos tries; Mawene Hiroti goal)

NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 42 (Keeley Bowen 3, Tim Simmons, Arisento Bou Sleiman, Anthony Moussa, Dean Kammel, Ali Saad tries; Matthew Blinkhorn 4, Luke Roseworne goals) bt MANLY WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES 20 (Cooper Johns, Livingstone Chee-Kam, Ben Gleeson, Max Lehmann tries; Johns 2 goals)

Click here for the latest Harold Matthews competition ladder.

SG Ball

WESTERN SYDNEY ACADEMY OF SPORT 25 (Samson Kerr 2, Elie El-Zakhem, Mitchell Butfield tries; Jonah Metuangaro 4 goals; Adam Campbell field goal)  bt WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES 18 (Toa Mata'Afa, Ray Stone, Taniela Paseka tries; Hosea Leuea 3 goals)

BALMAIN TIGERS 34 (Richard Latu, Moses Suli, Ryan Papenhuyzen, Toni Tali, Daniel Peck, Jakob Giles tries; Suli 5 goals) bt ST GEORGE DRAGONS 6 (Reece Robson try; D Stojanovski goal)

WEST COAST PIRATES 22 (Jona Chase, Siailoa Faafua, Corban Daniels, Jamie Crocker, Jake Gleeson tries; Crocker goal) bt CENTRAL COAST CENTURIONS 20 (Harry Mulligan, Kiah Cooper, Jake Hardman, Jarrett Boland tries; Matt Downey 2 goals)

PENRITH PANTHERS 32 (Robbie Graham 2, Jarome Luai, Liam Martin, Reed Izzard, Raymond Maroun tries; Nathan Cleary 4 goals) bt SYDNEY ROOSTERS 6 (Luke Chalker try; Jesse Marschke goal)

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS 26 (Matt Faitotoa, Blake Andrews, Brendan O'Hagan, Tom Starling, Max King tries; O'Hagan 3 goals) bt ILLAWARRA STEELERS 14 (Tristan Sailor, Reuben Garrick, Tyrone Sibraa tries; Jai Field goal)

CANBERRA RAIDERS 28 (Tre Williams, William Samuel, Stanley Takalua, Nick Cotric, Jake Notaras tries; Andre Niko, Cotric 3 goals) bt CRONULLA SHARKS 24 (Curtis Scott, Jack Williams, Daniel Vasquez, Jesse Savage tries; Tony Matautia, Williams 3 goals)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS 40 (Henry Fuimaono 2, Dylan O'Connor, John Niel, Gabe Hamlin, Cameron Murray tries; Siosifa Tala Kai 6, O'Connor 2 goals) bt PARRAMATTA EELS 20 (Vinnie Tikeri 2, Sione Katao, Matt Ulae tries; Simon Fonua, Katoa goals)

MANLY WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES 54 (Harrison O'toole 2, Bill Bainbridge 2, Harlan Collins, Jake Morrison, Ezera Chee-Kam, Cade Cust, Luke Polselli, Hutana Coffin tries; Bailey Shiach-Wise 7 goals) bt NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 6 (Jake Toby try; Toby goal)

Click here for the latest SG Ball competition ladder.