Ron Massey Cup Teams Rd 7

RON MASSEY CUP RD 7

 

Kingsgrove v Blacktown
Hurstville Oval, Saturday 2 May 
1:30pm
Referee: Philip Sung Touch Judges: Damien Simes, Darren Van de Moosdyk

COLTS: 1 BRADLEY MULLINS 2 ABDALLAH ISSA 3 DANIEL ASCOLI 4 JACKSON OKUNBOR 5 EDWIN RONGO 6 DANIEL ARAHU 7 DANIEL ALLENDE 8 MOSES MANUFEKAI 9 HARRY BARSDELL 10 TIM DAVIS 11 STEFANO TOTIDIS 12 NIKO TUMUPU 13 PIO SOFA (C) 14 HAYDEN WARREN 15 AIDAN DAVIS 16 LUKA FREDOTOVIC 17 STEVE TAULANGA 18 CURTLEY CALDWELL

WORKERS: 5 JOHN (WESLEY) TAAGA 2 SIOSAIA TANGINOA 3 BYRON FRUEAN 4 JERRY KEY 1 TALA MAPESONE 23 MATIKA VATUVEI 7 BRAEDEN BATISTE 8 TAKAI MOEAKIOLA 9 JOSHJUA TANGITAU 10 ATONIO TAUILIILI-PELESASA 11 FETONGI TUINAUVAI 12 SENE TALA 13 JORDAN HALL 24 STANLEY WAQA 14 BARNABAS TAVU’I-LEOTA 15 POREVA KIRIKAVA 19 DREW PRITCHARD 20 WAYNE BEH 21 OLIVER GORDON 6 FRED LATULIPE COACH PAT WEISNER & DAN COCHRAN

Western Suburbs v Windsor
Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 2 May 
3:00pm
Referee: Scot Murray Touch Judges: Mark Bohan, Mathew Damaso
Listen live via hawkesburyradio.com.au on 89.9FM

MAGPIES: 1 SHANNON GALLANT 2 APAOLO TEA LAMA 3 SIONE ALOFI 4 KENNY NIKO 5 JAMES GORING 6 BLAKE LAZARUS 7 WAYDE DUNLEY 8 JIM LAULILLI 9 PETER NAY 10 JOHN JOSEPH 11 DAVID HARRIS 12 TOM MORRISON 13 CHAD MCGILL 14 JACK WHEELHOUSE 15 KURT ATKINSON 16 DANE COSKERIE 17 JACOB NANSEN COACH NATHAN WATERS

WOLVES: 1 RAYMOND LESOA 2 JAKE ENNIS 3 AARON FARKAS 4 SHANE KIEL 5 CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 6 JARROD BRACKENHOFER 7 SAM ELWIN 8 SHENELLE HAUMONO 9 CAMERON COLLINS 10 SAM HOLLIS 11 COREY WADDELL 12 PAT HOLLIS 13 RYAN TRAMONTE © 14 SIONE TONGA 15 16 HUTCH MAIAVA 17 TEMATA RANGI 18 JACK QUEALEY COACH BRAD PRIOR

Asquith v Wentworthville
Storey Park, Sunday 3 May
3.00pm
Referee: Jeff Hartup Touch Judges: Benjamin Teague, Nathan Smith
Listen live via 100.1FM triplehfm.com.au

ASQUITH MAGPIES: 1 JACK HAWKINS 2 JAMIE INGRAM 3 JECO MARKATO 4 GREG DAVIS 17 MICK PEARSALL 6 BEN FISHER 7 AARON GROOM 8 BRENDAN HURD 9 AIDEN CARNEY 10 JOEL TUBBS 11 JOSH NICHOLS 14 DYLAN MCKEOWN 13 JOEL LATHAM 15 DANIEL VASEAK 16 MATT HURD 23 FRANCIS TUIGAMALA 24 LACHLAN PIPER COACH SIMON CLARKE

WENTY MAGPIES: 1 HENRY RAIWALUI (C) 2 HALAUFAFU LAVAKA 3 DANIEL PERKINS 4 JAKE BUTLER- FLEMING 5 NICHOLAS WALKER 6 BRENDAN WATERS 7 JACK MADDEN 8 TANIELA LASALO 9 BLAKE COOK 10 TUI KAMIKAMICA 11 MOSES MANU 12 DANNY HOWARD 13 MITCHELL STANFIELD (C) 14 COREY MAKELIM 16 STEPHEN HOWARD 17 MICHAEL LEKKAS 24 TAUNAOLA KEI COACH CHRIS YATES

Cabramatta v Guildford
New Era Stadium, Saturday 2 May 
3:00pm
Referee: Ryan Jackson Touch Judges: Tim Robinson, Trent Cini

TWO BLUES: 1 NATHAN MASSEY 21 COREY BROWN 3 CAMERON EYLES 4 LUKE SIMPSON 5 MAUIT FUKAFUKA 6 GRAYSON GOODWIN 7 SAXON FISCHER-GRAY 8 MALAKAI HOUMA 9 KURT DRYSDALE 10 MITCHELL SIMPSON 11 ADRIAN HAGANNA 12 LEONARD FETUANI 13 MAX NAPPA 14 JAKE JACKSON 2 LUKE SIMPSON 16 MORRIS HIGHMAN 17 RITCHIE POHAHAU 18 WINSTON ASOTASI COACH JASON WILLIAMS  

OWLS: 1 SHANE HUNT 2 JAMES TUITAHI 3 TUI OLOAPU 4 HARMONY HUNT 5 REIMIS SMITH 6 TOBY EVANS 7 CHAD PORTER 8 JOSHUA GRAHAM 9 KELLY BENSON 10 SHANE SHACKLETON ( C ) 11 CHRIS SAAB 22 CALEB HUNT 13 CAMERON GRAHAM 14 MITCH BURT 15 ALEC BUSH 16 JORDON ABOUHAIDAR 17 JAMIE STOWERS 19 SULIASI SULI 20 SEAN WALPOLE

Concord Burwood v Mounties
Goddard Park, Sunday 3 May
3:00pm
Referee: Todd Smith Touch Judges: Jimmy Oliveira, Brendan Wood

WOLVES: 1 KANE GILLIES (c) 2 ALOFI MATAELE 3 JUNIOR PETTYBORNE 4 SUNIA FATIALOFA 5 SAM LATU 6 MATT MULCAHY 7 ALEX ZAROUNAS 8 JAMES LIVOCK 9 JACKSON GARLICK 10 INOKE VUNIPOLA 11 TORI TUILETUFUGA 12 JOE FLINT 13 BRAD CROAD 14 HAMILTON HUGHES 15 MITCH DEVINE 16 DIAMOND CHARLIE 17 SONI PAASI

MOUNTIES: 1 JOHN KENNEDY 2 SAM AIGA 3 WAYNE DARGAN 4 DAVE CAHALANE 5 SHANNON CHAPMAN 6 MAURICE KENNEDY 7 JAKE WALSH 8 TERE GLASSIE 9 MATT PLACE 10 JAKE GOODWIN 11 SONNY BRISTOW 12 BEN CHAHOUD 13 MICHAEL MORRIS 14 STEVEN TAVITA 15 JOE ROKOQO 16 JOHN MARTIN 17 MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE 18 RUSTY BRISTOW COACH CHRIS HUTCHISON