Ron Massey Cup Teams Rd 8

RON MASSEY CUP RD 8

Blacktown v Cabramatta
H.E. Laybutt Fields, Saturday 9 May
3:00pm
Referee: Philip Sung Touch Judges: Darren Van de Moosdyk, Feras Keram

WORKERS: 1 JOHN (WESLEY) TAAGA 2 SIOSAIA TANGINOA 3 BYRON FRUEAN 4 FA’ALENU’U AKERIPA 5 TALA MAPESONE 23 MATIKA VATUVEI 7 BRAEDEN BATISTE 8 MATHEW EISENHUTH 9 JOSHJUA TANGITAU 10 ATONIO TAUILIILI-PELESASA 11 TAKAI MOEAKIOLA © 12 BARNABAS TAVU’I-LEOTA 13 JORDAN HALL 24 STANLEY WAQA 14 JERRY KEY 15 POREVA KIRIKAVA 6 ALEX SEINI 18 DREW PRITCHARD 19 FETONGI TUINAUVAI 20 SENE TALA 21 OLIVER GORDON COACH PAT WEISNER & DAN COCHRAN  

TWO BLUES: 1 NATHAN MASSEY 2 CAMERON EYLES 3 JOSH DAVIS 4 DANNY BARAKAT 5 LUKE LAVANDER 6 KRIS KEATING 7 SAXON FISCHER-GRAY 8 RICHIE POHAHAU 9 JORDAN GALLOWAY 10 MITCHELL SIMPSON 11 WINSTON ASOTASI 12 LEONARD FETUANI 13 MAX NAPPA 14 LUKE SIMPSON 15 ADRIAN HAANGANA 16 PAT LENARD 17 MITCH MAMARY 18 GRAYSON GOODWIN COACH JASON WILLIAMS

 

Auburn v Western Suburbs
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 9 May
3:00pm
Referee: Joshua McGowan  Touch Judges: Mark Bohan, Tim Robinson

WARRIORS: 1 TAUTALATASI TASI 2 SEA PAUL FENULITAU 3 HEKA NANAI 4 TUUTA LANGI 5 ERIC RUKA 6 ROBBIE KAMOTO 7 ARTHUR LITTLE 8 RICHARD COOREY 9 JAMIE CLARK 10 WILL SOLWAY 11 ELIAS SUKKAR 12 JUNIOR TIA KILIFI 13 JORDAN BOWLES 14 EAD KASSEM 15 GEORGE TSIKRIKAS 16 PJ HUNT 23 ROYCE HUNT COACH DARREN MAROON

MAGPIES: 1 SHANNON GALLANT 2 APAOLO TEA LAMA 3 JAMES GORING 4 KENNY NIKO 5 JOHN SILA 6 BLAKE LAZARUS 7 WAYDE DUNLEY 8 JIM LAULILLI 9 PETER NAY 10 JOHN JOSEPH 11 DAVID HARRIS 12 TOM MORRISON 13 CHAD MCGILL 14 JACK WHEELHOUSE 15 DANE COSKERIE 16 TOM GREALY 17 JACOB NANSEN COACH NATHAN WATERS

 

Wentworthville v Mounties
Ringrose Park, Sunday 10 May
1.20pm
Referee: Ryan Jackson Touch Judges: Jimmy Oliveira, Darian Furner

MAGPIES: 1 HENRY RAIWALUI C 2 HALAUFAFU LAVAKA 3 DANIEL PERKINS 4 JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 5 NICHOLAS WALKER 6 BRENDAN WATERS 7 JACK MADDEN 8 TAUNAOLA KEI 9 BLAKE COOK 10 STEPHEN HOWARD 11 NICK KASSIS 12 LIONEL O’MALLY 13 MITCHELL STANFIELD C 14 COREY MAKELIM 15 MICHAEL LEKKAS 16 CHRIS RAKETE 17 FOU TAGIILIMA

MOUNTIES: 1 JOHN KENNEDY 2 SAM AIGA 3 WAYNE DARGAN 4 DAVE CAHALANE 5 SHANNON CHAPMAN 6 MAURICE KENNEDY 7 JAKE WALSH 8 JUSTIN LEMALU 9 KURT ROBINSON 10 JAKE GOODWIN 11 SONNY BRISTOW 12 BEN CHAHOUD 13 MICHAEL MORRIS 14 TERE GLASSIE 15 STEVEN TAVITA 16 MATT PLACE 17 MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE COACH CHRIS HUTCHISON

 

Concord Burwood v Guildford
Goddard Park, Sunday 10 May
3.00pm
Referee: Todd Smith Touch Judges: Brendan Wood, Liam Nicholls

WOLVES: 1 KANE GILLIES (c) 2 ALOFI MATAELE 3 JUNIOR PETTYBORNE 4 SUNIA FATIALOFA 5 SAM LATU 6 MATT MULCAHY 7 ALEX ZAROUNAS 8 JAMES LIVOCK 9 JACKSON GARLICK 10 INOKE VUNIPOLA 11 TORI TUILETUFUGA 12 JOE FLINT 13 BRAD CROAD 14 HAMILTON HUGHES 15 MITCH DEVINE 16 KILIFI TIA- KILIFI 17 SONI PAASI

OWLS: 1 SHANE HUNT 2 JAMES TUIATAHI 3 HARMONY HUNT 4 AARON PENNAE 5 SULIASI SULI 6 TOBY EVANS ( C ) 7 CHAD PORTER 8 JOSHUA GRAHAM 9 KELLY BENSON 10 SHANE SHACKLETON 11 CHRIS SAAB 12 JORDON ABOUHAIDAR 13 CAMERON GRAHAM 14 SEAN WALPOLE 15 MITCH BURT 19 PAULA KAUFUSI 22 CALEB HUNT

 

Asquith v Windsor
Storey Park, Sunday 10 May
3.00pm
Referee: James Vella  Touch Judges: Damien Simes, Mark Bohan
Listen live via 100.1FM triplehfm.com.au

MAGPIES: 1 JACK HAWKINS 2 JAMIE INGRAM 3 JECO MARKATO 4 GREG DAVIS 17 MICK PEARSALL 6 BEN FISHER 7 AARON GROOM 8 BRENDAN HURD 9 AIDEN CARNEY 10 JOEL TUBBS 11 JOSH NICHOLS 14 DYLAN MCKEOWN 13 JOEL LATHAM 15 DANIEL VASEAK 16 MATT HURD 18 JUSTIN EVES 20 TOM YOUNG 23 FRANCIS TUIGAMALA 24 LACHLAN PIPER COACH SIMON CLARKE

WOLVES: 1 RAYMOND LESOA 2 JAHMARLEY FUMIAONO 3 AARON FARKAS 4 JACK NELSON 5 CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 6 JARROD BRACKENHOFER 7 SAM ELWIN 8 THOMPSON TUIGAMALA 9 CAMERON COLLINS 10 RYAN TRAMONTE (C) 11 COREY WADDELL 12 SHENELLE HAUMONO 13 DYLAN FUAD 14 SIONE TONGA 15 LOGAN GEYER 16 HUTCH MAIAVA 17 TEMATA RANGI 18 FAIRHOUZ ELKANDER 20 MARIO EL BOUSTANI COACH BRAD PRIOR