Sydney Shield Teams Rd 8

SYDNEY SHIELD RD 8

Blacktown v Cabramatta
H.E. Laybutt Fields, Saturday 9 May
1:00pm
Referee: Damien Simes Touch Judges: Darren Van de Moosdyk, Feras Keram

WORKERS: 1 DANIEL CASSONE 2 CHARLIE LATULIPE 3 FRED LATULIPE 4 WILL BUTLER 5 CAMERON MANTON 6 BLAKE GOODMAN 7 LAZARUS BROWN 8 TAVIUNI MARIOTA 9 JAKE ATTARD 10 JOHN LEAPAI 11 JOSH FRASER 12 WAYNE BEH © 13 JORDAN STRICKLAND 14 SKIPPY LIPANO 15 JARON SMITH 16 TONI SASSINE 17 YAHIA MASRI 18 JAD MAHMOUD 19 DAVID FILIMONA 20 DANIEL SMITH 21 PHOENIX VAIATU 22 BLAKE DUNSCOMBE COACH LEON LATULIPE  

TWO BLUES: 1 SAM TAWAMACALA 2 JASON GREY 3 RIKKI PIGGOT 4 SIONE VAI 5 BRETT MANNING 6 MIKE MUNDAY © 7 CAIN HENRY 8 KRUSE ROBINSON 9 KURT DRYSDALE 10 EDDIE TAVITA 11 MORRIS HIGHMAN 12 JOSH ELMER 13 JARRED DELAUNEY 14 JEREMY SAFI 15 GRAHAM HARRIS 16 TROY SAPSFORD 17 DION HARRIS 18 SINAPATI SOLIA COACH LEVIH WARBY

Auburn v Western Suburbs
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 9 May
1:00pm
Referee: Trent Cini Touch Judges: Mark Bohan, Tim Robinson

WARRIORS: 1 JOSEPH BURCHELL 2 DEAN SPANOS 3 CHRIS CUNNINGHAM 4 JARDIN SANJOVIC 5 ABRAHAM EL ZAKHEM 6 KYLE KRISANSKY KENNEDY 7 WILLIAN RAEA 8 FATA FOTUMOALA 9 GEORGE KEATES 10 WILL MITCHELL 11 MATT HALALILO 12 KISI TAULANI 13 ANTON IARIA 14 SEAN MCKENZIE 15 ALI ALLOUCHE 16 LACHLAN LEE 17 PENI MATUALOTO 18 GLLLESBIE FAI 19 TIM TA 20 BRUCE LIGALIGA 21 MITCHELL MORTON 22 JACK MITCHELL 24 LIMA TEAUPA 25 JAMIE STANLEY COACH LEE MALKOUN

MAGPIES: 1 FALCON PENI 2 TE KAPUA MURRAY 3 NATHAN HOURIGAN 4 JAMIAN IROA 5 SIMON SIMONA 6 TYSON TIE TIE 7 ELI LEVIDO 8 TIAWHARANGI ARANUI 9 DANIEL BELL 10 MARCEL OWEN 11 KURT ATKINSON 12 RONNIE PALUMBO 13 HAYDEN JOHNSON 14 DAMIAN DOAN 15 PETER TA’AUSO 16 TESIMONI TEALIAULI 17 PUNA RASAUBALE COACH DANIEL BEARDSHAW

Peninsula v Guildford
RAT Park (Pittwater Rugby Park), Saturday 9 May
5:00pm
Referee: Darian Furner Touch Judges: Shaun McHatton, Mark Hinton
Listen live via 100.1FM triplehfm.com.au

SEAGULLS: 1 JAKE PICKERING 2 RICHIE GOODWIN 3 TOM LEATHERBY 4 RHYS WOLLOGHAN © 5 BRANDON LIAINA 6 BLAKE CAVALLARO 7 WILLIE BISHOP 8 DAMIAN LAWLER 9 HARRY BERRYMAN 15 RYAN WHEELER © 16 VINNY NGARO 12 MIKEY TIOPIRA 11 TIM PONT 10 JAMES LEULUAI 13 CHRIS WILLIAMS 14 SHAUN SPRINGALL 17 JEREMY MARSHALL COACH TIM GEE

OWLS: 1 ANTHONY LAYHOUN 2 JAMES GAMMIDGE 3 VINNIE FONOTI 4 TUI OLOAPU 5 LESLIE NGAULAFE 6 ANTHONY KATRIB 7 LIAM O’BRIEN 8 KURT DE LUIS 9 FAIMNIFO SEVE 10 JAMIE STOWERS 11 JONATHAN MOSE 12 JACK ANDERSON 13 JOSHUA KHOURY 14 JULIAN KING 15 CRAIG FIELD 16 THOMAS FIELD 17 JAMIE DHALI

Wentworthville v Mounties
Ringrose Park, Sunday 10 May
11.50am
Referee: Taylor Deland-Cleveland Touch Judges: Philip Sung, Shaun McHatton

MAGPIES: 1 DWYNNE BROWN 2 ARTHUR TAKAPU 3 MATT COLLINS 4 DAVID SISIFA 5 JOSEPH POUHILA 6 SIMON GREAVES 7 KEEHAN DIAMOND 8 KALA LEHA 9 CAMERON RODGERS 23 NETARNI SUKA 11 SOLOMONE LASALO 12 VALU NASIO 13 BEN TAIA 14 JACK MILLER 15 DANIEL GREAVES 17 JORDAN TUKERE 18 ADRIAN BAISSARI 21 ALLAN NIUSELA COACH ALEX CHAN

MOUNTIES: 1 PAT DUMONT 2 JAYDEN WHARERAU 3 JOE ROKOQO 4 LOUIS VAIOTU 5 SISA BALEKOKO 6 BRENDAN NEWTON 7 JYE TAYLOR 8 FRED TEVAGA 9 JOHN MARTIN 10 BRENDAN KEEVERS 11 RUSTY BRISTOW 12 MATTHEW GREEN 13 JOE NAPOLETANO 14 ZAC WEDESWEILER 15 LUKE SPEECHLEY 16 BJ ADDISON 17 BLAKE RITCHIE 18 NATHAN WACLAWEK 19 ROBERT TULIATU 20 BEN WHITEHOUSE 21 RHYS NORMAN 22 ADAM BASKONYALI 23 BEN TATUPU COACH GLENN ANTONELLI

East Campbelltown v Asquith
Waminda Oval, Sunday 10 May
2.30pm
Referee: Mathew Treneman Touch Judges: Lyndsay Packer, Trent Cini

EAGLES: 1 BEN BAKER 2 CRAIG MOUSTAKAS 3 JAMIE MILO 4 AMANONO TOVIO 5 MANDELLA FALEAFAGA 6 EDWIN CONNOR 7 CHRIS STANDING 8 GUY THOMPSON 9 JOHN DA SILVA 18 SHANE LALOGAFAU 10 BEN ZUCCHETTO 11 FUSI TOUTAI 12 JARRYD EGGLETON 16 BENJAMIN JANOWSKI 17 REECE GRKINIC 19 GEORGE VATUVEI 21 ROSS MATI-LERFI 25 LIMONI LATU COACH RICHARD BARNES

MAGPIES: 1 SAM BUTTEL 2 MELI KATIA 3 LUKE HANSON 4 TODD SARTOR 5 DANIEL LAMBERT 6 BEN MOONEY 7 BRAD HORDER © 8 LUKE MCDONALD 9 DYLAN VAN NOORT 10 INA PAPERA 11 SOL FOSTER 12 TOM YOUNG 13 SHAE JARVIS 14 AARON PAPERA 15 TAYLOR MCCANN 16 CHAD RENNIE 17 NAT BARNES COACH BRAD HORDER

Belrose v Hills District
Lionel Watts Reserve, Sunday 10 May
3.00pm
Referee: Kieren Irons Touch Judges: Mark Hinton, Shaun McHatton

EAGLES: 1 ANDREW HALSTEAD 2 PHIL DOMJEN 3 DAMIAN RETI 4 JOSH TUITUPOU 5 RYAN FIELDEN 6 MITCHELL GIBBONS 7 JAMES MORTIMER 8 ALEX MAMMONE 9 DAVID MARANDO 10 BEN PICKERING 11 COREY MURPHY 12 ADAM SAUNDERS 13 NATHAN COOPER 24 JIMMY CURTIS COACH JAMES MORTIMER

BULLS: 1 SCOTT HOGAN 2 ANTHONY OVERTON 3 ADAM MCMILLAN 4 DAN WALKER 5 JON SAKR 6 SEAN MCGUINNESS 7 JAMES BOUSTANI 8 MICK HAWKINGS 9 DANIEL MAHONEY 10 BROD WRIGHT 11 DAVID BAUMANN 12 JAKE LEWIS 13 ADAM SPICER 14 JASON GERECS 15 SCOTT WILLIAMS 16 AARON WESTON 17 JOE MATAELE 18 FRAZER MASINAMUA COACH PAUL GRIFFIN