SYDNEY SHIELD – RD 14

Blacktown v Wentworthville 
H.E Laybutt Fields, Saturday 20th June  
1.00pm 
Referee: Keiren Irons Touch Judges: Mark Bohan, Mark Hinton

WORKERS: 1 ALEX SEINI 2 DANIEL CASSONE 3 JARON SMITH 4 WILL BUTLER 14 TIA AMOSA 6 BLAKE GOODMAN 9 LAZARUS BROWN 8 JORDAN STRICKLAND 7 JAKE ATTARD 10 OLIVER GORDON 11 DREW PRITCHARD 12 JOSH FRAZER 13 MIKE FILIMONA (c) 14 JAD MAHMOUD 20 15 TAVI MARIOTA 16 SKIPPY LIPANO 17 KILIFI TIA-KILIFI 18 GAVIN PATUKI COACH LEON LATULIPE
MAGPIES: 1 DWYNNE BROWN 2 ARTHUR TAKAPU 3 DAVID SISIFA 4 MATT COLLINS 5 REGAN HAIKA 22 KEEHAN DIAMOND 7 DEAN MATTERSON 10 JORDAN TUKERE 9 MATT PRICE 23 NETARNI SUKA 11 JACK MILLER 6 SIMON GREAVES 13 SOLOMONE LASALO 16 MIKEARA WHAREAITU-ORMSBY 17 KALA LEHA 18 KJ MACKENZIE 21 ALLAN NIUSELA 12 VALU NASIO COACH ALEX CHAN

 

Peninsula v Western Suburbs 
Lake Park, Saturday 20th June  
1.00pm
Referee: Mathew Treneman Touch Judges: Lyndsay Packer, Taylor Deland-Cleveland

SEAGULLS: 1 JAKE PICKERING 2 RICHIE GOODWIN 3 KNOX TIME 4 BRANDON LIANA 5 JEREMY MARSHALL 6 BLAKE CAVALLARO 7 SAM SHORT 8 DAMIAN LAWLER 9 HARRY BERRYMAN (c) 10 JAMES LEULUAI 11 TIM PONT 12 TOM LEATHERBY 13 CHRIS WILLIAMS 14 SHAUN SPRINGALL 15 RYAN WHEELER 16 VINNY NGARO 17 BARRY MCGRADY 21 MITCH LEACH COACH TIM GEE
MAGPIES: 1 FALCON PENI 2 OBED KARWHIN 18 RHYS TUCKER 4 KURT ATKINSON 14 GEORGE AZZI 6 JAMES GORING 7 DAMIEN DOAN 8 JACOB NANSEN 9 DANIEL BELL 10 DANE COSKERIE 11 JAMIE HILL 12 HAYDEN JOHNSON 13 JEREMY FULLER 15 TIAWHARANGI ARANUI 16 EVANDER TITIE-ANETELA 17 FA’ATUI UELE 19 PJ LEIFI 20 BEN MITCHELL COACH DANIEL BEARDSHAW

 

Asquith v Cabramatta 
Storey Park, Saturday 20th June  
1.00pm
Listen live via 100.1FM or
triplehfm.com.au 
Referee: James Vella Touch Judges: Brendan Lucas, Scot Murray

MAGPIES: 1 SAM BUTTEL 2 MELI KATIA 3 LUKE HANSON 4 TODD SARTOR 5 DANIEL LAMBERT 6 AIDAN CARNEY 7 BRAD HORDER 8 LUKE MCDONALD 21 BEN MOONEY 10 TAYLOR MCCANN 11 ROB WILLIAMS 12 AARON PAPERA 13 SHAE JARVIS 14 NAT BARNES 15 JUSTIN EVES 17 CHAD RENNIE 20 JARED PALMER 23 LOCHLAN PIPER COACH BRAD HORDER
TWO BLUES: 1 SAM TAWAMACALA 2 SUNIA BUKALADI 3 HENRY IUTA 4 SIONE VAI 5 BRETT MANNING 6 MIKE MUNDAY 7 SOLOMON TOMOKINO 10 EDDIE TEVITA 9 JEREMY SAFI 8 HENRY MAHE 11 RIKKI PIGGOTT 12 TROY SAPSFORD 13 JOSH ELMER 14 JARRED DELAUNEY 15 LUKE SIMPSON 16 SINAPATI SOLIA 17 TIFA IUTA COACH LEVIH WARBY

 

Guildford v Windsor 
McCredie Park, Sunday 21st June  
1.00pm 
Referee: Damien Simes Touch Judges: Darren Van de Moosdyk, Tim Robinson

OWLS: 1 ANTHONY LAYHOUN 2 LESLIE NGAULAFE 3 VINCENT FONOTI 4 JERMAINE MATI-LEIFI 5 MAELI LI 6 MICHAEL DOOLAN 7 FAIMNIFO SEVE 8 TEPAI TEPU SMITH 9 ALEC BUSH 10 PAULA KAUFUSI 11 JOSH MAREE 12 THOMAS FIELD 13 SEAN WAPOLE 14 JAMIE STOWERS 15 JARED CLARKE 16 CALEB CASINO 17 KURT DE LUIS COACH TODD MCEWAN
WOLVES: 1 LACHLAN JACKSON 2 JAKE ENNIS 3 ANDREW CARTISANO 4 DAVID FARKAS 5 JAHMARLEY FUIMAONO 6 JAROME LUAI 7 NATHAN CLEARY 8 BRANDON NANGAITI 9 LUKE ATCHISON (C) 10 JORDAN STRATTON 11 LOGAN GEYER 12 RYAN CUSACK 13 KAIN HOWARTH 14 DEAN BARRON 15 CARL WINTERSTEIN 16 CLAYTON DODT 17 GAVIN BERTOLDI 19 BRANDON SMALLWOOD COACH CHRIS BOYD

 

Hills v Belrose 
Crestwood Oval, Sunday 21st June 
2.00pm
Listen live via 100.1FM or
triplehfm.com.au 
Referee: Joshua McGowan Touch Judges: Rohan Best, Jimmy Oliveira

BULLS: 1 SCOTT HOGAN 2 ANTHONY OVERTON 3 EDRIC HOLMES 4 TYRONE TOFILAU 5 JON SAKR 6 SEAN MCGUINNESS 7 JAMES BOUSTANI 8 MICK HAWKINGS 9 DANIEL MAHONEY 10 BROD WRIGHT 11 DAVID BAUMANN 12 JAKE LEWIS 13 ADAM SPICER 14 ADAM MCMILLAN 15 JAKE CARLAW 16 AARON WESTON 17 JOE MATAELE COACH PAUL GRIFFIN
EAGLES: 1 CHRISTIAN BATE 2 KYLE SAUNDERS 3 SHEM GRIEVE 4 ANDREW HALSTEAD 5 RYAN MAWHINNEY 6 SCOTT ROSSER 7 TAYLOR MATTHEWS 8 JIMMY CURTIS 9 DAVID MARANDO 10 ALEX MAMMONE 11 COREY MURPHY 12 BEN PICKERING 13 NATHAN COOPER 21 JORDAN SIMS 22 JAMES MORTINER 23 ALEX MCKENZIE 24 ADAM SAUNDERS COACH JAMES MORTIMER

 

East Campbelltown V Mounties 
Waminda Oval, Sunday 21st June  
2.30pm 
Referee: Trent Cini Touch Judges: Shaun McHatton, Mathew Damaso

EAGLES: 1 BEN BAKER 2 CRAIG MOUSTAKAS 3 SOLOMONA FAINIFO 4 AMANONO TOVIO 5 MANDELLA FALEAFAGA 6 EDWIN (SEAN) CONNOR 7 CHRIS STANDING 8 GUY THOMPSON 9 JOHN DA SILVA 10 BEN ZUCCHETTO 12 JARRYD EGGLETON 20 MASON TALOLUA 11 CODY TIMOTI 13 EDDIE VATUVEI 14 FUSI TOUTAI 16 BENJAMIN JANKOWSKI 17 REECE GRKINIC 18 SHANE LALOGAFAU 19 GEORGE VATUVEI 23 ROSS MATI-LERFI COACH RICHARD BARNES 
MOUNTIES: 1 JAMES HORVAT 2 PAT DUMONT 3 MATTHEW GREEN 4 BEN CHAHOUD 5 SISA BALEKOKO 6 BRENDAN NEWTON 7 BRADLEY SPEECHLEY 8 TERE GLASSIE 9 JOHN MARTIN 10 ROB WORSLEY 11 JOE NAPOLETANO 12 LUKE SPEECHLEY 13 JACOB MAYER 14 ZAC WEDESWEILER 15 RYAN JEFFERYS 16 BEN WHITEHOUSE 17 RHYS NORMAN 18 BRANT DONLAN 19 ROBERT TULIATU 20 LAKEHM AIONO 21 JAYDEN WHARERAU 22 MARCO MUSCATELLO COACH GLENN ANTONELLI

 

Auburn v BYE