TEAMS | Intrust Super Premiership NSW Rd 4

Wests Tigers v Canterbury Bulldogs

Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 26 March

3:00pm

Referee: Daniel Olford Touch Judges: Richard Daizli, Jay Farlow

TIGERS 1 WATSON HELETA 2 JOSH ADDO-CARR 3 NATHAN MILONE 4 CHANCE PENI 5 JAYDEN WHEELHOUSE 6 JACK LITTLEJOHN 7 JOSH DRINKWATER 8 JORDAN GRANT 9 JACOB LIDDLE 10 DALLAS GRAHAM 11 MICHAEL CHEE KAM 12 ASIPELI FINE © 13 ROD GRIFFIN 14 JEREMY MARSHALL-KING 15 JOEL EDWARDS 16 TYLER CASSEL 17 JESSE PARAHI 18 WESLEY LOLO COACH PAUL STRINGER
BULLDOGS
1 BRAD ABBEY 2 TYRONE PHILLIPS 3 KERROD HOLLAND 4 REUBENN RENNIE 5 JARROD MCINALLY 6 MATT FRAWLEY 7 DANE CHISHOLM 8 MAKAHESI MAKATOA 9 BRONSON GARLICK 10 RAY MOUJALLI 11 GRAHAM CLARKE 12 RENOUF TO’OMAGA 13 PAT O’HANLON 14 BRAD KEIGHRAN 15 ELIAS SUKKAR 16 JAKE KAMIRE 17 GEORGE TSIKRIKAS COACH ANDREW PATMORE

Manly Sea Eagles v Newtown Jets
Brookvale Oval, Saturday 26 March

2:00pm

Referee: Jeff Hartup Touch Judges: Brenden Wood, Benjamin Teague

SEA EAGLES 1 BEN FRITZ 2 HALAUAFU LAVAKA 3 NATHAN GREEN 4 TONY SATINI 5 BRAYDEN WILLIAME 6 API KOROISAU 7 PITA GODINET 8 LUKE BURGESS 9 HUGH PRATT 10 DARCY LUSSICK 11 ADDIN FONUA-BLAKE 12 JAMIE BUHRER 13 BLAKE LEARY INTERCHANGE 14 DANIEL VASEK 15 DYLAN KELLY 17 FABIAN GOODALL 16 JAMES TUITAHI COACH LUKE WILLIAMSON
JETS
1 ARANA TAUMATA 2 MITCH BROWN (C) 3 TRAVIS ROBINSON 4 MATT EVANS 5 JACOB GAGAN 6 JOSH CLEELAND 7 FA'AMANU BROWN 8 JUNIOR ROQICA 9 KURT KARA 10 KURT DILLON 11 ANTHONY MORAITIS 12 KURT CAPEWELL 13 JASON SCHIRNACK 14 HARRISON MULLER 15 JALINE GRAHAM 16 AHMAD ELLAZ 17 MALAKAI HOUMA COACH GREG MATTERSON

Mounties v North Sydney Bears
GIO Stadium, Saturday 26 March

3:10pm

Referee: Liam Nicholls Touch Judges: Mathew Damaso, Mark Bohan
Live Broadcast on FOX Sports Channel 501

MOUNTIES 1 ZAC SANTO 2 EDDIE AIONO 3 CAMERON PHELPS 4 SISA WAQA 5 KATO OTTIO 6 LACHLAN CROKER 7 MAURICE KENNEDY 8 LUKE BATEMAN 9 GLEN BUTTRISS ( C ) 10 RHYS KENNEDY 11 JARRAD KENNEDY 12 MITCH BARNETT 13 CLAY PRIEST 14 SAM DUGGAN 15 ROYCE HUNT 17 MITCH KENNEDY 21 JACOB MAYER 22 STEVEN TAVITA 23 TEPAI TEPU SMITH COACH STEPHEN ANTONELLI
BEARS
1 SITIVENI MOCEIDREKE 2 TAUTALATASI TASI 3 DANE NIELSEN 4 ED MURPHY (C) 5 TOM HUGHES 6 RILEY TRAVERS 7 ELI LEVIDO 8 CLAYTON WILLIAMS 9 BRAD DIETZ 10 TOBY RUDOLPH 11 TULSA SAUMAMAO 12 PATRICE SIOLO 13 CHEYNE WHITELAW 14 PIKI ROGERS 15 JACK SIEJKA 16 FRED JUNIOR MAUALA 17 BROCK GRAY 18 COACH BEN GARDINER

 

Illawarra Cutters v Penrith Panthers
WIN Stadium, Sunday 27 March

12:00pm

Referee: Ryan Jackson Touch Judges: John Woods, Mitchell Stone
Listen LIVE via Hawkesbury Radio on 89.9 FM or at www.hawkesburyradio.com.au 

CUTTERS 1 ADAM QUINLAN 2 IZAAC THOMPSON 3 TAANE MILNE 4 COREY BROWN 5 KALIFA FAIFAI LOA 6 SHAUN NONA 7 DREW HUTCHISON 8 DUNAMIS LUI 9 SAM COSTER 10 SEBASTINE IKAHIHIFO 11 TYRONE MCCARTHY 12 JACOB HOST 13 JAKE MARKETO 14 BLAKE WALLACE 15 CHRIS LEWIS 16 JACOB HIND 17 SHANNON WAKEMAN 20 ANDREW MCCARTHY COACH JASON DEMETRIOU
PANTHERS
1 MALAKAI WATENE-ZELEZNIAK 2 JOSH HALL 3 ANDREW HEFFERNAN 4 BRENT NADEN 5 GEORGE JENNINGS 6 MATT PLACE 7 SAM CLUNE 8 ANDY SAUNDERS 9 ZACH DOCKAR-CLAY © 10 MOSES LEOTA 11 SITALEKI AKAUOLA 12 CHRIS SMITH 13 BEN GARCIA 14 SIONE KATOA 15 COREY HARAWIRA-NAERA 16 TUPOU SOPOAGA 17 MALIKO FILINO COACH STEVE GEORGALLIS

 

Warriors v Wyong Roos
Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday 27 March

3:00pm (NZ), 1:00pm (AEST)

Referee: Kena Waikai Touch Judges: Jamal Thompson, Nathan Barker Pringle

WARRIORS 1 HENARE WELLS 2 KEN MAUMALO 3 MATT ALLWOOD 4 DAVID FUSITU’A 5 CHARNZE NICOLL-KLOKSTAD 6 ERIN CLARK 7 ATA HINGANO 8 JAMES GAVET 9 ZAC TIPPINS 10 UPU POCHING 11 ALI LAUITIITI (c) 12 RAYMOND FAITALA-MARINER 13 JOHN PALAVI 14 MARATA NIUKORE 15 PAUL TULI 16 PAT SIPLEY 17 JAMES BELL 18 TOMAS AOAKE COACH STACEY JONES
ROOS 1 OMAR SLAIMANKHEL 2 JOE BURGESS 3 DOMINIC REARDON 4 LUKE GARNER 5 CHARLIE TAYLOR 6 JOEY LUSSICK 7 TYLER CORNISH 8 PAKI AFU 9 MITCH WILLIAMS © 10 ZANE TETEVANO 11 JUSTIN TOOMEY-WHITE 12 JAI INGRAM 13 BROCK MOLAN 14 JAKE LEWIS 15 JACKSON HILL 16 AAIDEN WRIGHT 17 CARNE DOYLE-MANGA 18 KURT WARDEN COACH RIP TAYLOR

 

 

Wentworthville Magpies v Newcastle Knights
Ringrose Park, Sunday 27 March

3:00pm
Referee: Damian Briscoe Touch Judges:
Benjamin Teague, Jimmy Oliveira

MAGPIES 1 KIEREN MOSS 2 BURETA FARAIMO 3 VAI TOUTAI 4 RYAN MORGAN 5 HONETI TUHA 6 MITCH CORNISH 7 LUKE KELLY 8 RORY O’BRIEN 9 CAMERON KING 10 DANIEL ALVARO 11 KELEPI TANGINOA 12 CODY NELSON (C) 13 MATT WOODS INTERCHANGE: 14 JAMES HASSON 15 SCOTT SCHULTE 16 NICK KASSIS 17 BLAKE COOK COACH: JOEY GRIMA
KNIGHTS
1 JAELEN FEENEY 2 KEN TOFILAU 3 MAO UTA 4 JAMES ELIAS 5 BRYCE DONOVAN 6 DYLAN PHYTHIAN 7 WILL PEARSALL 8 JOSH KING 9 KURT ALDRIDGE 10 JACK STOCKWELL 11 BRADIE SMITH 12 LUKE YATES 13 TEKINA VAILEA 14 DANNY KERR 15 BEN STONE 16 MICHAEL STEELE 17 UITI BAKER 20 TAMA KOOPU  COACH MATT LANTRY