Competition - NSW Cup Premiership Round - Round 06 Teams - Wyong Roos v Manly Sea Eagles - 3rd of April 2016 Venue - Morry Breen Oval, Kanwal NSW, Photographer - Paul Barkley

TEAMS | Intrust Super Premiership NSW Rd 7

New Zealand Warriors v Newcastle Knights
Mt Smart Stadium #2, Saturday 16th April
12pm

Referee: Jamal Thompson
Touch Judges: Rochelle Tamarua
, Chris McMillan
NZ Warriors: 1 HENARE WELLS 2 KEN MAUMALO 3 CHARNZE NICOLL-KLOKSTAD 4 MATTHEW ALLWOOD 5 TOMAS AOAKE 6 ATA HINGANO 7 MASON LINO 8 JAMES GAVET 9 JAZZ TEVAGA 10 ALBERT VETE 11 ALI LAUITIITI 12 SHAUN LANE 13 JOHN PALAVI (c) 14 VILIAMI KAVEINGA 15 TOAFOFOA SIPLEY 16 SIONE LOUSI 17 JAMES BELL 18 UPU POCHING COACH STACEY JONES
Newcastle: 1 BRYCE DONOVAN 2 DEAN KOUKA-SMITH 3 HENRY PENN 4 JAMES ELIAS 5 TYME DOW-NIKAU 6 JAELEN FEENEY 7 DYLAN PHYTHIAN 8 JOSH KING 9 KURT ALDRIDGE 10 MICKEY PAEA 11 LACHLAN FITZGIBBON 12 LUKE YATES 13 TEKINA VAILEA 14 DANNY KERR 15 BRADIE SMITH 16 TAMA KOOPU 17 UITI BAKER 19 JAMAYNE TOANOA-BROWN COACH MATT LANTRY

Illawarra Cutters v Newtown Jets
WIN Stadium, Saturday 16th April
3pm
Referee: Christopher Treneman
Touch Judges: Richard Daizli, Jimmy Oliveira
LIVE commentary at Steele Sports - www.steelesports.com.au
Illawarra:
1 ADAM QUINLAN 2 TOM CARR 3 PETER MATA’UTIA 4 TAANE MILNE 5 COREY BROWN 6 SHAUN NONA 7 DREW HUTCHISON 8 SHANNON WAKEMAN 9 SAM COSTER 10 SEBASTINE IKAHIHIFO 11 TYRONE MCCARTHY 12 JACOB HOST 13 JACOB MARKETO 14 BLAKE WALLACE 15 JACOB HIND 16 DAMIAN SIRONEN 19 LEVI DODD 20 ANDREW MCCARTHY COACH JASON DEMETRIOU
Newtown:
1 MITCH BROWN (C) 2 TRAVIS ROBINSON 3 JORDAN DREW 4 MATT EVANS 5 JACOB GAGAN 6 JOSH CLEELAND 7 FA'AMANU BROWN 8 JUNIOR ROQICA 9 MATT MCILWRICK 10 JESSE SENE-LEFAO 11 ANTHONY MORAITIS 12 KURT CAPEWELL 13 JASON SCHIRNACK 14 KURT DILLON 15 KURT KARA 17 MALAKAI HOUMA 18 ARANA TAUMATA 19 JALINE GRAHAM COACH GREG MATTERSON

Mounties v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
GIO Stadium, Sunday 17th April
11:40am
Referee: Chris James
Touch Judges: Mathew Damaso, John Woods
LIVE broadcast on Fox Sports 501 from 11:30am
Mounties:
1 ZAC SANTO 2 EDDIE AIONO 3 BRENKO LEE 4 SISA WAQA 5 KATO OTTIO 6 LACHLAN CROKER 7 SAM WILLIAMS 8 RHYS KENNEDY 9 ADAM CLYDSDALE 10 CLAY PRIEST 11 JARRAD KENNEDY 12 MITCH BARNETT 13 GLEN BUTTRISS (C) 14 SAM DUGGAN 15 ROYCE HUNT 16 MITCH KENNEDY 17 JACOB MAYER 18 PJ LOSE 19 MANAIA RUDOLPH 20 BYRON FRUEAN 21 22 23 COACH STEPHEN ANTONELLI
Manly-Warringah: 1 PETER SCHUSTER 2 HALAUAFU LAVAKA 3 BRAYDEN WILLIAME 4 BEN FRITZ 5 JAMES TUITAHI 19 FELETI MATEO 7 PITA GODINET 8 LUKE BURGESS 9 HUGH PRATT 10 ADDIN FONUA-BLAKE 11 NATHAN GREEN 12 DYLAN KELLY 13 BLAKE LEARY 14 DANIEL VASEK 15 RHYS ARMSTRONG 16 JORDAN SIMS 17 FABIAN GOODALL 18 TONY SATINI COACH LUKE WILLIAMSON

Wyong Roos v Penrith Panthers
Morry Breen Oval, Sunday 17th April
3pm
Referee: Daniel Oldford
Touch Judges: Jay Farlow, Benjamin Teague
LIVE commentary at Hawkesbury Radio 89.9 FM
Wyong:
1 ALEX LANGBRIDGE 2 JOE BURGESS 3 CHRIS CENTRONE 4 DOMINIC REARDON 5 CHARLIE TAYLOR 6 OMAR SLAIMANKHEL 7 KAURI AUPOURI 8 PAKI AFU 9 MITCH WILLIAMS © 10 ZANE TETEVANO 11 JACKSON HILL 12 JAI INGRAM 13 BROCK MOLAN 14 JOEY LUSSICK 15 LUKE GARNER 16 JAKE LEWIS 17 CARNE DOYLE-MANGA COACH RIP TAYLOR
Penrith: 1 WILL SMITH 2 JOSH HALL 3 SAM CLUNE 4 MALAKAI WATENE-ZELEZNIAK 5 GEORGE JENNINGS 6 MATT PLACE 7 ZACH DOCKAR-CLAY © 8 ANDY SAUNDERS 9 SIONE KATOA 10 MOSES LEOTA 11 COREY HARAWIRA-NAERA 12 SITALEKI AKAUOLA 13 BEN GARCIA INTERCHANGE 14 BRENDON ATTWOOD 15 WELLINGTON ALBERT 16 TUPOU SOPOAGA 17 RODNEY COATES 18 ZAC MCKAY