TEAMS | Sydney Shield Rd 13

Mounties v Peninsula Sea Eagles
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 28 May
11:15am
Referee:
James Vella
Touch Judges:
Mark Bohan, Darren Van de Moosdyk

Mounties: 1 MAILE LI 2 SAM AIGA 3 SHANNON CHAPMAN 4 DJ LOKENI PURCELL 5 MAIKA SIVO 6 BRADLEY SPEECHLEY 7 JAKE HORTON 8 TERE GLASSIE 9 JOHN MARTIN 10 ALEC SUSINO 11 LOUIS VAIOTU 12 BLAKE RITCHIE 13 BEN WHITEHOUSE 16 SISA BALEKOKI 19 EDDIE TAVITA 21 PATRICK DUMONT 22 JACK DUNN CO-COACHES GARY BURGESS AND GRANT MITCHELL

Peninsula: 1 JAKE PICKERING 2 RICHIE GOODWIN 3 BARRY MCGRADY 4 ENOKA TIME 5 LUKE DRUMMOND 6 ARTHUR LITTLE 7 LUKE MARTIN 8 JOSH HALL 9 JAKE GEARIN 10 RYAN WHEELER 11 TODD WILSON 12 SANTANA PALMER 13 NICK GRANT (C) 15 CRAIG GOWER 16 DAVID RYAN 17 IZAIAH PHILLIPS 18 JACK JOHNS 19 DAMIAN LAWLER 20 JERROD SEE 21 MATT KELLY 22 23 JAMES LEULUAI 24 JEREMY MARSHALL 25 JON GRIMES COACH CRAIG GOWER/SCOTT PETHYBRIDGE

Blacktown Workers v Cabramatta Two Blues
H E Laybutt Fields, Saturday 28 May
1pm
Referee:
Tim Hannon
Touch Judges: Danny Constantine, Stephen Bourke

Blacktown: 1 DANIEL PARKER 2 DANIEL CASSONE 3 JON LETELE 4 ALEX SEINI 5 LOMANO LUFE 6 BLAKE GOODMAN 7 DWAYNE BROWN 17 TEMATA RANGI 9 JAKE ATTARD 8 LOCHLAN PIPER 10 TOETA (ALAN) NIULESA 9 KILIFI TIA KILIFI 20 SENE TALA 24 ONESEMO TIATIA 19 ROY TEUKU 16 TONI SASSINE 14 VILLI MAILANGI COACH LEON LATULIPE

Cabramatta: 1 LUKE LAVENDER 2 DANIEL ASCOLI 3 ROD MAPA 4 B.J.NATHAN 5 IBUDOC SOLIMONA 6 MIKE MUNDAY 7 JAKE WEBB 8 ZAC WEDESWEILER 9 SOLOMON TOMOKINO 10 SIUPELI HUIHAHAI 11 KISI TAULANI 12 TERRENCE DODD 13 JORDAN BICHAN 14 DION HARRIS 15 TIM JONES 16 JOSH ELMER 17 JASON TUULAU COACH JIM BRANSBY

Auburn Warriors v Asquith Magpies
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 28 May
1pm
Referee:
Martin Jones
Touch Judges:
Jo West, Cameron Paddy

Auburn: 1 JAKE GLEESON 2 ANTONIO HALA 3 JASSON FINAU 4 TUUTA LANGI 5 SEAN PAUL FENUKITAU 6 ZACK GREENE 7 JOSH FARRANT 8 YEHYA MASRI 9 CONNOR JONES 10 MICHAEL FAKAVA 11 AVIA MINUTE 12 JAD MAHMOUD 13 JERRY LEASI 14 JAMIE CROKER 15 EAD KASSEM 16 MARWAN DADOON 17 SHAQ PRIME HURUNUI 18 MOSES DUWAI 19. SOLOMONE ARAURA 21 BRANDON BOUMELHEM COACH BRAD MORRIN

Asquith: 1 HAYDEN SPENCER 2 ANDREW OUGHTRED 3 COREY SELWYN 4 RICHARD NIGA 5 ALEX MARANGO 6 DANIEL MARKHAM 7 DANIEL FISHER 8 ADRIAN BARNETT 9 DYLAN VAN NOORT 10 MATTHEW HANNA 11 ZACHARY FRENCH 12 AARON PAPERA 13 TYLER SCHREURS 14 MAXWELL CARTER 15 DANIEL CARLSON 16 LACHLAN ATKINS 17 JAKE STRACHAN 18 HUGH TOMKINS 19 JAMES WORKMAN 20 SAMUEL OZINGA COACH UPOKOINA PAPERA

Windsor Wolves v St Marys Saints
Windsor Sporting Complex, Saturday 28 May
4pm
Referee:
Damien Simes
Touch Judges:
Lyndsay Packer, Ryan Thomas

Windsor: 1 LOGAN GEYER 2 SHAUN FITZGERALD 13 MICHAEL COMPTON 25 ABRAHAM MURDOCK 4 MARLI SINI 6 BENJAMIN HUDD 7 BRANDON SMALLWOOD 28 CHANEL ARAMA 9 NAT BARNES 10 JOSEPH PELESIO 11 DEAN BARRON 12 ELIJAH TONE 30 COREY CARL 14 DYLAN ROBINSON 26 MICHAEL WADE 29 JACOB SIONEPENI 17 JAMES PALMER 24 ZAC JONES 27 LOTA FIAALII

St Marys: 1 URIMA TOOMALATAI 2 PETER SCANLAN 3 GORDON TOOMALATAI 4 JOHN TULIATU 5 WILLIAM PAPALIITELE 6 SAM JONES 7 JAKE BUTFIELD 8 MITCH SIMPSON 9 JAMIE HILL 10 DEAN ZAMMIT (C) 11 BRAD KUITI 12 PHIL SALEVAO 13 DANIEL PENESE 14 PETER PAKOTI 15 RYAN JEFFREY 16 JARED CANNON 18 MIKE TOVIO 19 REUPENA TUIGAMALA 22 THOMSON TUIGAMALA COACH LUKE SWAIN

Hills District Bulls v Western Suburbs Magpies
Crestwood Oval, Sunday 29 May
1pm
Referee:
Mathew Treneman
Touch Judges:
Andrew Wheeler, Brenden Wood

Hills: 1 RORY BROWNLY 2 ASH JOHNSON 3 JOSH SHEPHERD 4 NICK BETAR 5 MELI KALIA 6 NICK HOLLIDAY 7 BRAD HORDER 8 MOSES MANU 9 JAZ FLAVELL 10 FRANK ARCELLA 11 JASON GERECS 12 STIMON MOW 13 JAKE WALPOLE 14 DANNY SUA 15 SHANE MILLER 16 MITCH ZAMPETIDES 17 SHANE CHALMERS COACH TREVOR SCHODEL

Western Suburbs: 1 TOA MATA’AFA 2 PHILIP BROMBAL 3 JESSE JACKSON 4 KELSEY COAKES 5 JACK PEARCE 6 BLAKE CAVALLARO 7 DANIEL ROBERTS 23 HEHEAKO TUIMA 9 PAUL ROBERTS 10 LENNY SAUNI 11 NOA TUITAVUKI 12 ROYCE TOUT 13 GEORGE NASILAI 15 SENIO TOA 21 PIO SOFA 22 TOM GREALY 24 RYAN CANE COACH CON SPANOS

East Campbelltown Eagles v Guildford Owls
Waminda Oval, Sunday 29 May
2:30pm
Referee:
Darian Furner
Touch Judges:
Danny Constantine, Mathew Damaso

East Campbelltown: (coming soon)

Guildford: 1 JARRED PETERO 2 JORDAN PASENE 3 MICHAEL MARKUS 4 KESOMI MAHE 5 KELEPI MANU 6 ANTHONY LAYOUN 7 JAKE CARLAW 8 PAUL TUIGAMALA 9 JULIAN KING 10 FRANK SALU 11 TANGIRERE HOKAI 12 MATTHEW RICKARD 13 ARRON PENE 14 CALEB KASIANO 15 SAXON MARKETO 16 TUI OLOPAU 17 MOAHMMED SOULTAN COACH TODD MCKEOWN

Belrose Eagles v Wentworthville Magpies
Lionel Watts Reserve, Sunday 29 May
3pm
LIVE broadcast on Triple H 100.1 FM
Referee:
Philip Sung
Touch Judges:
Keith Povah, Darren Burtenshaw

Belrose: 1 CHRISTIAN BATE 2 CLINT MAGUIRE 3 ALEX FRANKLIN 4 ANDY HALSTEAD 5 JUSTIN ABOU MELHEM 6 LUKE BETTS 7 JAMES MORTIMER 8 ADAM SAUNDERS 9 DAVID MARANDO 10 ERZA HOWE 11 BEAU ABRAHAMS 12 DANIEL MARTIN 13 BLAKE NICHOLS 14 SHEM GRIEVE 15 TOM BETTS 16 ALEX ZAROUNAS 17 MARCEL FERRIS COACH JAMES MORTIMER

Wentworthville: 14 KEEHAN DIAMOND 2 RYAN BURROUGHS 3 CECIL MACKENZIE 4 REGAN RONA 24 KJ MACKENZIE 27 WALLACE TANGIITI 7 KAMREN CRYER 8 JESSE MAXWELL-OFFEN 16 MATT COLLINS 10 JORDAN TUKERE 11 MICHAEL LEKKAS 19 SOLO LASALO 13 CHRIS RAKETE 15 DOUGLAS FAAI 20 MATT DOUGLAS 22 ANTHONY KATRIB 26 ANDRE IRO COACH ALEX CHAN