TEAMS | Sydney Shield Rd 14

Auburn Warriors v Western Suburbs Magpies
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 4 June
11am
Referee:
Damian Furner
Touch Judges:
Jo West, Adam Baxter

Auburn: 1 JAKE GLEESON 2 MOSES DUWAI 3 HAMIORA MIHAKA 4 ERIC RUKA 5 ANTONIO HALA 6 ZACK GREENE 7 JOSH FARRANT 8 YEHYA MASRI 9 CONNOR JONES 10 SHAQ PRIME HURUNUI 11 JASON FINAU 12 JAD MAHMOUD 13 JERRY LEASI 14 JAMIE CROKER 15 AVIA MINUTE 16 MARWAN DADOON 17 18 19. SOLOMONE ARAURA 21 BRANDON BOUMELHEM COACH BRAD MORRIN

Western Suburbs: 1 ROMAN IOELU 2 TOA MATA’AFA 3 PHILIP BROMBAL 4 KELSEY COAKES 5 THOMAS CAPPER 6 BLAKE CAVALLARO 7 JAI DOOLAN 23 HEHEAKO TUIMA 9 PAUL ROBERTS 10 TOM GREALY 11 SENIO TOA 12 NOA TUITAVUKI 13 RHYS SCIGLITANO 14 15 TIAWHARANGI ARANUI 16 ALATANU WRIGHT 18 JACK PEARCE 21 PIO SOFA 22 23 24 RYAN CANE COACH CON SPANOS

Mounties v Wentworthville Magpies
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 4 June
1pm
Referee:
Matthew Treneman
Touch Judges:
Patrick Mackey, Trent Cini

Mounties: 1 MAILE LI 2 SAM AIGA 3 SHANNON CHAPMAN 4 DJ LOKENI PURCELL 5 MAIKA SIVO 6 PATRICK DUMONT 7 JAKE HORTON 8 TERE GLASSIE 9 LUKE CAUCHI 10 ALEC SUSINO 11 LOUIS VAIOTU 12 BLAKE RITCHIE 13 BEN WHITEHOUSE 14 15 PHOENIX VAIOTU 16 SISA BALEKOKI 22 JACK DUNN 23 EDDIE TAVITA CO-COACHES GARY BURGESS & GRANT MITCHELL

Wentworthville: 14 KEEHAN DIAMOND 2 RYAN BURROUGHS 3 JEAN-LUC KNOX 4 REGAN RONA 24 KJ MACKENZIE 27 WALLACE TANGIITI 7 KAMREN CRYER 8 JESSE MAXWELL-OFFEN 16 MATT COLLINS 10 JORDAN TUKERE 19 SOLO LASALO 20 MATT DOUGLAS 13 CHRIS RAKETE 15 DOUGLAS FAAI 17 JESSE MALCOLM-DINSDALE 23 NETANI SUKA 26 ANDRE IRO COACH ALEX CHAN

Blacktown Workers v St Marys Saints
H E Laybutt Fields, Saturday 4 June
1pm
Referee:
Cameron Paddy
Touch Judges:
Tony Stindi, Ryan Thomas

Blacktown: 1 DANIEL PARKER 2 DANIEL CASSONE 3 JON LETELE 4 ALEX SEINI 5 LOMANO LUFE 6 BLAKE GOODMAN 7 DWAYNE BROWN 17 TEMATA RANGI 9 JAKE ATTARD 8 LOCHLAN PIPER 10 TOETA (ALAN) NIULESA 9 KILIFI TIA KILIFI 20 SENE TALA 24 ONESEMO TIATIA 19 ROY TEUKU 16 TONI SASSINE 14 VILLI MAILANGI COACH LEON LATULIPE

St Marys: 1 URIMA TOOMALATAI 2 PETER SCANLAN 3 GORDON TOOMALATAI 4 JOHN TULIATU 5 ZANE BLAKE 6 SAM JONES 7 JAKE BUTFIELD 8 JARED CANNON 9 JAMIE HILL 10 DEAN ZAMMIT 11 BRAD KUITI 12 RYAN JEFFREY 13 DANIEL PENESE 14 15 STEFANO HALA 16 PHIL SALEVAO 17 MELBOURNE TAUPAU 18 MITCHELL BUTFIELD 19 REUPENA TUIGAMALA 22 CHRIS VAEGAAU COACH LUKE SWAIN

Cabramatta Two Blues v Peninsula Seagulls
New Era Stadium, Saturday 4 June
5:30pm
Referee:
Damien Symes
Touch Judges:
Michael Smaill, Michael Karam

Cabramatta: 1 LUKE LAVENDER 2 DANIEL ASCOLI 3 ROD MAPA 4 B.J.NATHAN 5 IBUDOC SOLIMONA 6 MIKE MUNDAY 7 JAKE WEBB 8 ZAC WEDESWEILER 9 SOLOMON TOMOKINO 10 SIUPELI HUIHAHAI 11 KISI TAULANI 12 TERRENCE DODD 13 JORDAN BICHAN 14 DION HARRIS 15 TIM JONES 16 JOSH ELMER 17 JASON TUULAU COACH JIM BRANSBY

Peninsula: 1 JAKE PICKERING 2 RICHIE GOODWIN 3 BARRY MCGRADY 4 ENOKA TIME 5 LUKE DRUMMOND 6 JACK JOHNS 7 LUKE MARTIN 8 JOSH HALL 9 JAKE GEARIN © 10 RYAN WHEELER 11 TODD WILSON 12 SANTANA PALMER 13 NICK GRANT 14 15 16 DAVID RYAN 17 IZAIAH PHILLIPS 18 ARTHUR LITTLE 19 DAMIAN LAWLER 20 JERROD SEE 21 MATT KELLY 23 JAMES LEULUAI 24 JEREMY MARSHALL COACH CRAIG GOWER/SCOTT PETHYBRIDGE

Hills District Bulls v Windsor Wolves
Crestwood Oval, Sunday 5 June
1pm
Referee:
Jake Sutherland
Touch Judges:
Cameron Mitchell, Keith Povah

Hills District: 1 RORY BROWNLY 2 ASH JOHNSON 3 AARON WESTON 4 NICK BETAR 5 MELI KALIA 6 NICK HOLLIDAY 7 HAYDEN MCWILLIAM 8 JAMES ATUA 9 JAKE WALPOLE 10 SHANE CHALMERS 11 JASON GERECS 12 JORDAN TONGAHAI 13 JOSH SHEPHERD 14 DANNY SUA 15 SHANE MILLER 16 MITCH ZAMPETIDES COACH TREVOR SCHODEL

Windsor: 1 LOGAN GEYER 2 SHAUN FITZGERALD 13 MICHAEL COMPTON 25 ABRAHAM MURDOCK 4 MARLI SINI 6 BENJAMIN HUDD 7 BRANDON SMALLWOOD 28 CHANEL ARAMA 9 NAT BARNES 10 JOSEPH PELESIO 11 DEAN BARRON 12 ELIJAH TONE 30 COREY CARL 14 DYLAN ROBINSON 26 MICHAEL WADE 29 JACOB SIOPENI 17 JAMES PALMER 24 ZAC JONES 27 LOTA FIAALII COACH CHRIS BOYD

Guildford Owls v Asquith Magpies
Storey Park, Sunday 5 June
1pm
LIVE Broadcast on Triple H 100.1 FM
Referee:
Tim Hannon
Touch Judges:
Lyndsay Packer, Mark Bohan

Guildford: 1 MASON CERUTO 2 KELEPI MANU 3 KESOMI MAHE 4 JORDAN PASENE 5 JARROD PETERO 6 MICHAEL MARKUS 7 TODD SAPENIZA 8 ALEC HOBBS 9 SHAE JARVIS 10 CALEB HUNT 11 SAXON MARKETO 12 JOSH MAREE 13 ABEL SHIRLEY 14 FRANK SALU 15 JARROD SLY 16 HARLEY GRUNDY 17 MOHAMMED SOULTAN 18 BLAKE ASHMORE COACH TODD MCKEOWN

Asquith: 1 SAMUEL OZINGA 2 BRENDAN STARR 3 COREY SELWYN 4 RICHARD NIGA 5 HAYDEN SPENCER 6 DANIEL MARKHAM 7 DANIEL FISHER 8 ADRIAN BARNETT 9 DANIEL CARLSON 10 JAMES WORKMAN 11 ZACHARY FRENCH 12 MAXWELL CARTER 13 TYLER SCHREURS 14 KURTIS SOMMERVILLE 15 MITCHELL GREEN 16 MATTHEW HANNA 17 DUNCAN RAINES

East Campbelltown Eagles v Belrose Eagles
Waminda Oval, Sunday 5 June
2:30pm
Referee:
Darren Burtenshaw
Touch Judges:
Darren Van de Moosdyk, Mathew Damaso

East Campbelltown: 1 EDWIN CONNOR 2 CRAIG MOUSTAKAS 3 RONNIE PALUMBO 4 CHRIS VOATUUA 5 FUSI TOUTAI 6 MICHAEL STEVENS 7 WAYDE DUNLEY 16 GUY THOMPSON 9 SAM HOARE 10 FRED TEVEGA 11 MASON TALOLUA 19 JARRYD EGGLETON 13 JOHN DA SILVA 12 AARON TEARIKI 17 GEORGE VATUVIE 18 ROSS MATI-LERFI 20 CHRIS STANDING COACH RICHARD BARNES

Belrose: 1 CHRISTIAN BATE 2 CLINT MAGUIRE 3 ALEX FRANKLIN 4 ANDY HALSTEAD 5 CAM PYNE 6 LUKE BETTS 7 JAMES MORTIMER 8 ADAM SAUNDERS 9 DAVID MARANDO 10 ERZA HOWE 11 ANDREW HART 12 DANIEL MARTIN 13 SHEM GRIEVE 14 BEAU ABRAHAMS 23 JUNIOR FAAMAUSIL 16 ALEX ZAROUNRAS 17 MARCEL FERRIS COACH JAMES MORTIMER