TEAMS | Sydney Shield Rd 15

Auburn Warriors v Wentworthville Magpies
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 18 June
1pm
Referee:
Darian Furner
Touch judges:
Andrew Gilchrist, Michael Smaill

Auburn: 1 JAKE GLEESON 2 MOSES DUWAI 3 HAMIORA MIHAKA 4 ERIC RUKA 5 ANTONIO HALA 6 ZACK GREENE 7 JOSH FARRANT 8 YEHYA MASRI 9 CONNOR JONES 10 SHAQ PRIME HURUNUI 11 JASON FINAU 12 JAD MAHMOUD 13 JERRY LEASI 14 JAMIE CROKER 15 AVIA MINUTE 16 MARWAN DADOON 19 SOLOMONE ARAURA 21 BRANDON BOUMELHEM COACH BRAD MORRIN

Wentworthville: 1 REGAN RONA 2 RYAN BURROUGHS 3 JEAN-LUC KNOX 20 MATT DOUGLAS 5 DEREK GOLDING 14 KEEHAN DIAMOND 7 KAMREN CRYER 8 JESSE MAXWELL-OFFEN 9 JENNAN PARISH 23 NETANI SUKA 11 MICHAEL LEKKAS 19 SOLO LASALO 13 CHRIS RAKETE 10 JORDAN TUKERE 15 DOUGLAS FAAI 16 MATT COLLINS 26 ANDRE IRO COACH ALEX CHAN

Mounties v St Marys Saints
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 18 June
1pm
Referee:
Philip Sung
Touch judges:
Lyndsay Packer, Joel Mani

Mounties: 1 JAKE HORTON 2 SAM AIGA 3 SHANNON CHAPMAN 4 MAILE LI 5 MAIKA SIVO 6 PATRICK DUMONT 7 BRADLEY SPEECHLEY 8 TERE GLASSIE 9 LUKE CAUCHI 10 ALEC SUSINO 11 DJ LIOKENI PURCELL 12 BLAKE RITCHIE 13 JOHN MARTIN 14 15 PHOENIX VAIOTU 16 17 LUKE SPEECHLEY 18 19 20 21 22 JACK DUNN 23 EDDIE TAVITA CO-COACHES GARY BURGESS AND GRANT MITCHELL

St Marys: 1 URIMA TOOMALATAI 2 PETER SCANLAN 3 CHRIS VAEGAAU 4 JOHN TULIATU 5 ZANE BLAKE 6 GORDON TOOMALATAI 7 BLAKE MILGATE 8 JARED CANNON 9 JAMIE HILL 10 THOMSON TUIGAMALA 11 BRAD KUITI 12 WILLIAM BURNS 13 RYAN JEFFREY 14 15 STEFANO HALA 16 DANIEL PENESE 18 MITCHELL BUTFIELD 19 REUPENA TUIGAMALA 23 ZACH ROBERTS COACH LUKE SWAIN

Blacktown Workers v Asquith Magpies
H E Laybutt Fields, Saturday 18 June
1pm
Referee:
Trent Cini
Touch judges:
Tim Robinson, Stephen Bourke

Blacktown: 1 DANIEL PARKER 2 SKIPPY LIPANO 3 JON LETELE 4 LOMANO LUFE 5 DANIEL CASSONE 6 BLAKE GOODMAN 7 DWAYNE BROWN 13 MAXUMAN NAPA 12 TOETA (ALAN) NIULESA 11 ROY TEUKU 10 JUSTIN LEMALU 9 JAKE ATTARD 8 KILIFI TIA-KILIFI 14 JOSEPH MAU 15 TONI SASSINE 16 JOHN LEAPAI 17 ONESEMO TIATIA COACH LEON LATULIPE

Asquith: 2 BRENDAN STARR 3 COREY SELWYN 4 RICHARD NIGA 6 DANIEL MARKHAM 7 DANIEL FISHER 8 ADRIAN BARNETT 10 JAMIN STANKOVIC 11 AARON PAPERA 12 UPOKOINA PAPERA 14 ZACHARY FRENCH 15 MAXWELL CARTER 16 DANIEL CARLSON 18 KURTIS SOMMERVILLE 19 MATTHEW HANNA 20 TYLER SCHREURS 21 HAYDEN SPENCER 22 SAMUEL OZINGA

Guildford Owls v Peninsula Seagulls
McCredie Park, Sunday 19 June
1pm
Referee:
Martin Jones
Touch judges:
Cameron Mitchell, Jake Sutherland

Guildford: 1 JARRED PETERO 2 KELEPI MANU 3 JOSHUA MAREE 4 KESOMI MAHE 5 AMANAKI MANU 6 MICHAEL MARKUS 7 TODD SAPENIZA 8 SIAOSI NALESONI 9 JULIAN KING 10 ALEC HOBBS 11 MOHAMMED SOULTAN 12 CALEB HUNT 13 ABEL SHIRLEY 14 HARLEY GRUNDY 15 PAULA KAUSUFI 16 CHRIS SAAB 17 ANTHONY LAYOUN 18 STEVE DRESLER COACH TODD MCKEOWN

Peninsula: 1 JAKE PICKERING 2 RICHIE GOODWIN 3 BARRY MCGRADY 4 ENOKA TIME 5 LUKE DRUMMOND 6 JACK JOHNS 7 LUKE MARTIN 8 JOSH HALL 9 JAKE GEARIN (C) 10 RYAN WHEELER 11 TODD WILSON 12 SANTANA PALMER 13 NICK GRANT 14 15 16 DAVID RYAN 17 IZAIAH PHILLIPS 18 CHRIS WILLIAMS 19 DAMIAN LAWLER 20 JERROD SEE 21 MATT KELLY 22 23 JAMES LEULUAI 24 JEREMY MARSHALL COACH CRAIG GOWER AND SCOTT PETHYBRIDGE

Windsor Wolves v Western Suburbs Magpies
Windsor Sporting Complex, Sunday 19 June
1:15pm
Referee:
Damien Simes
Touch judges:
Danny Constantine, Cameron Paddy

Windsor: 1 SAM MCKINLAY 2 SHAUN FITXGERALD 13 MICHAEL COMPTON 4 KIERAN CROFT 5 LACHLAN JACKSON 6 BENJAMIN HUDD 7 BRANDON SMALLWOOD 25 LOTA FIAALII 9 LUKE ATCHISON 27 CHANEL ARAMA 26 MICHAEL WADE 12 ELIJAH TONE 17 JESSE ABBOTT 14 DYLAN ROBINSON 16 NAT BARNES 28 BRETT JONES 30 JACOB PELESIO 29 JOSEPH PELESIO 21 JAMES PALMER COACH CHRIS BOYD

Western Suburbs: 1 PHILIP BROMBAL 2 JARDEN SAJNOVIC 3 TONI TALI 4 KELSEY COAKES 5 JACK PEARCE 6 HOSEA LEUEA 7 JAI DOOLAN 8 GEORGE NASILAI 9 RYAN CANE 10 TOM GREALY 11 ROYCE TOUT 12 NOA TUITAVUKI 13 RHYS SCIGLITANO 15 SENIO TOA 16 TIAWHARANGI ARANUI 20 ALATANU WRIGHT 21 PIO SOFA COACH CON SPANOS

East Campbelltown Eagles v Cabramatta Two Blues
Waminda Oval, Sunday 19 June
2:30pm
Referee:
Kieren Irons
Touch judges:
Darren Burtenshaw, Trent Cini

East Campbelltown: 1 EDWIN CONNOR 2 CRAIG MOUSTAKAS 3 AMANONO TOVIO 4 CHRIS VOATUUA 5 FUSI TOUTAI 6 MICHAEL STEVENS 7 WAYDE DUNLEY 16 GUY THOMPSON 9 SAM HOARE 10 FRED TEVEGA 11 MASON TALOLUA 12 RONNIE PALUMBO 13 JARRYD EGGLETON 14 MATIASI TOUTAI 15 AARON TEARIKI 16 17 GEORGE VATUVIE 18 19 20 CHRIS STANDING 21 VINCENT BABLON COACH RICHARD BARNES

Cabramatta: 1 B.J.NATHAN 2 LUKE LAVENDER 3 JAMIE HARRISON 4 ISAAC MONTGOMERY 5 BYRON ATAPUAI 6 COREY MAKELIM 7 JOSH ELMER 8 SUIPELI HUIHAHAU 9 TOM HARRIS 10 TAKU SIMON 11 DION HARRIS 12 KISI TAULANI 13 JORDAN BICHAN 14 ZAC WEDESWEILLER 15 MIKERA ORMSBY 16 BRODY HAWKINS 17 ROD MAPA 18 JAKE WEBB 19 TIM HARRIS 20 TERRANCE DODD COACH JIM BRANSBY

Belrose Eagles v Hills District Bulls
Lionel Watts Reserve, Sunday 19 June
3pm
LIVE Broadcast on
Triple H 100.1 FM
Referee:
Tim Hannon
Touch judges:
Keith Povah, Jimmy Oliveira

Belrose: 1 CHRISTIAN BATE 2 CLINT MAGUIRE 3 ALEX FRANKLIN 4 ANDY HALSTEAD 5 FRANK WATKINS 6 LUKE BETTS 7 JAMES MORTIMER 8 BEN PICKERING 9 DAVID MARANDO 10 ERZA HOWE 11 BEAU ABRAHAMS 12 ADAM SAUNDERS 13 SHEM GRIEVE 14 ANDY LAYTON 15 DANIEL MARTIN 16 MATT NUGENT 23 JUNIOR FAAMAUSIL COACH JAMES MORTIMER

Hills: 1 RORY BROWNLIE 2 NICK BETAR 3 ANTHONY OVERTON 4 JAKE FERGUSON 5 MELI KALIA 6 SEAN WALPOLE 7 BRAD HORDER 8 JAMES ATUA 9 JAKE WALPOLE 10 HUTCH MIAIVA 11 SHANE CHALMERS 12 JORDAN TONGAHAI 13 JOSH SHEPHERD 14 15 SHANE MILLER 16 MITCH ZAMPETIDES 17 RYAN FERGUSON COACH TREVOR SCHODEL