TEAMS | Sydney Shield Rd 17

Peninsula Seagulls v East Campbelltown Eagles
Lake Park Sunday 3 July
1pm

Peninsula: 1 JAKE PICKERING 2 RICHIE GOODWIN 3 BARRY MCGRADY 4 ENOKA TIME 24 JEREMY MARSHALL 6 JACK JOHNS 7 LUKE MARTIN 8 JOSH HALL 9 JAKE GEARIN (C) 10 RYAN WHEELER 11 TODD WILSON 12 SANTANA PALMER 13 NICK GRANT 5 LUKE DRUMMOND 14 MATT KELLY 15 16 17 IZAIAH PHILLIPS 18 CHRIS WILLIAMS 19 DAMIAN LAWLER 20 JERROD SEE 21 22 23 JAMES LEULUAI COACH CRAIG GOWER AND SCOTT PETHYBRIDGE

East Campbelltown: 1 EDWIN CONNOR 2 CRAIG MOUSTAKAS 3 RONNIE PALUMBO 4 CHRIS VOATUUA 5 FUSI TOUTAI 6 MICHAEL STEVENS 7 CHRIS STANDING 16 GUY THOMPSON 9 WAYDE DUNLEY 10 FRED TEVEGA 11 MASON TALOLUA 12 JARRYD EGGLETON 13 JOHN DA SILVA 14 15 TYRONE TAYLOR-SWEENEY 19 AARON TEARIKI 17 GEORGE VATUVIE 18 21 JEAN- BAPTISTE BOUSQUET 22 VINCENT BABLON COACH RICHARD BARNES

Western Suburbs Magpies v Mounties
Campbelltown Sports Stadium Saturday 2 July
3pm

Western Suburbs: 1 PHILIP BROMBAL 2 THOMAS CAPPER 3 TOA MATA’AFA 4 SAMUEL DEFIDDES 5 JARDEN SAJNOVIC 6 HOSEA LEUEA 7 KELSEY COAKES 8 ALATANU WRIGHT 9 SENIO TOA 10 TOM GREALY 11 KURT ATKINSON 12 NOA TUITAVUKI 21 PIO SOFA 14 JACK PEARCE 23 HEHEAKO TUIMA 24 RYAN CANE 25 BLAKE CAVALLARO COACH CON SPANOS

Mounties: 1 JAKE HORTON 2 SAM AIGA 3 SHANNON CHAPMAN 4 FOU TAGIILIMA 5 MAIKA SIVO 6 MAILE LI 7 BRADLEY SPEECHLEY 8 DAYNE VETTE WELSH 9 JOHN MARTIN 10 EDDIE TAVITA 11 DJ LOKENI PURCELL 12 BLAKE RITCHIE 13 BEN CHAHOUD 14 PHOENIX VAIOTU 15 16 WAYNE DARGAN 17 18 LUKE SPEECHLEY 19 20 JACK DUNN COACHES GARY BURGESS AND GRANT MITCHELL

Asquith Magpies v Cabramatta Two Blues
Storey Park Saturday 2 July
1pm

Asquith: 1 ANDREW OUGHTRED 2 HAYDEN SPENCER 3 LUKE HANSON 4 MITCHELL GREEN 5 RICHARD NIGA 8 ADRIAN BARNETT 9 SHAE JARVIS 10 JAMIN STANKOVIC 11 AARON PAPERA 12 UPOKOINA PAPERA 13 LUKE MCDONALD 14 ZACHARY FRENCH 15 MAXWELL CARTER 16 DANIEL CARLSON 17 COREY SELWYN 20 DANIEL MARKHAM 23 BENJAMIN SHAW

Cabramatta: 1 JAKE WEBB 2 BRENT CASTLES 3 JAMIE HARRISON 4 ROD MAPA 5 BYRON ATAPUAI 6 SOLOMON TOMOKINO 7 JOSH ELMER 8 TIM JONES 9 BRODY HAWKINS 10 GEORGE VUJANAVIC 11 DION HARRIS 12 IBDOC SOLOMONA 13 SINAPATI SOLIA 14 JARROD ROBSON 15 HENRY MAHE 16 ZAC WEDESWEILLER 17 TERRANCE DODD COACH JIM BRANSBY

Wentworthville Magpies v Blacktown Workers
Ringrose Park Sunday 3 July
11:15am

Wentworthville: 1 KEEHAN DIAMOND 2 REGAN RONA 3 MATT COLLINS 17 JESSE MAXWELL-OFFEN 16 DEREK GOLDING 18 JAYSON LOMBARDO 7 KAMREN CRYER 8 SOLO LASALO 9 JENAN WEDDERBURN-PARRISH 23 NETANI SUKA 11 MICHAEL LEKKAS 12 MATT DOUGLAS 13 CHRIS RAKETE 14 TAYLOR BENNETT 26 ANDRE IRO 28 DOUGLAS FAII 29 SIMON GREAVES COACH ALEX CHAN

Blacktown: 26 RAVEN NICHOLLS 2 SKIPPY LIPANO 27 JAMES ALLISON 4 TIA AMOSA 3 WILL BUTLER 5 DANIEL CASSONE 8 JOHN LEAPAI 15 ONESEMO TIATIA 29 MAX NAPA 11 ALAN NIULESA 30 JORDAN STRICKLAND (C) 7 TONI SASSINE 10 KILIFI TIA-KILIFI 14 MCKAY POSETTA 15 BLAKE DUNSCOMBE 16 LOGAN FAHD 17 DWAYNE BROWN COACH LEON LATULIPE

Hills District Bulls v Auburn Warriors
Crestwood Oval Sunday 3 July
1pm

Hills District: 1 BEVAN DE VRIES 2 NICK BETAR 3 EDRIC HOLMES 4 RORY BROWNLIE 5 MELI KALIA 6 JASON WEHBE 7 HAYDEN MCWILLIAM 8 AARON WESTON 9 SEAN WALPOLE 10 HUTCH MIAIVA 11 MITCH DEVINE 12 SHANE CHALMERS 13 JOSH SHEPHERD 14 BRENT WICKER 15 SHANE MILLER 16 ANTHONY OVERTON 17 RYAN FERGUSON 18 ADAM MCMILLAN 20 SAM SHEPHERD COACH TREVOR SCHODEL

Auburn: 1 JADE ANDERSON 2 MOSES DUWAI 3 JAKE GLEESON 4 ERIC RUKA 5 ANTONIO HALA 6 ZACK GREENE 7 JOSH FARRANT 8 YEHYA MASRI 9 DANIEL PETRALIA 10 SHAQ PRIME HURUNUI 11 JASON FINAU 12 JAD MAHMOUD 13 JERRY LEASI 14 JAMIE CROKER 15 AVIA MINUTE 16 MARWAN DADOON 17 SONI HALA 19 SOLOMONE ARAURA 21 BRANDON BOUMELHEM COACH BRAD MORRIN

Guildford Owls v St Marys Saints
McCredie Park Sunday 3 July
1pm

Guildford: 1 JARROD PETERO 2 SHANE HUNT 3 HARLEY GRUNDY 4 JOSH MAREE 5 AMANAKI MANU 6 MICHAEL MARCUS 7 TODD SAPENIZA 28 CALEB HUNT 9 JULIAN KING 10 FRANK SALU 11 CHRIS SAAB 12 MOHAMMED SOULTAN 13 SAXON MARKETO 14 JOSH CARR 15 STEVE DRESLER 16 KESOMI MEHA 17 BLAKE ASHMORE COACH TODD MCKEOWN

St Marys: 1 URIMA TOOMALATAI 2 PETER SCANLAN 3 RICHIE MUNCHOW 4 JOHN TULIATU 5 JAKE ENNIS 6 JONAH METUANGARO 7 JAKE BUTFIELD 8 JARED CANNON 9 MENI LUKE 10 MELBOURNE TAUPAU 11 ROBBIE GRAHAM 12 BRAD KUITI 13 RYAN JEFFREY 14 GORDON TOOMALATAI 15 LUKE SWAIN 16 REUPENA TUIGAMALA 18 BILLY LENIU 19 SHENELLE HAUMONO 25 JOHN FAIUMU COACH LUKE SWAIN

Belrose Eagles v Windsor Wolves
Lionel Watts Reserve Sunday 3 July
3pm

Belrose: 1 CHRISTIAN BATE 2 BLAKE NICHOLS 3 JOSESSE RIKI 4 ANDY HALSTEAD 5 JUSTIN ABOUMELHEM 6 LUKE BETTS 7 JAMES MORTIMER 8 BEN PICKERING 9 DAVID MARANDO 23 FRED FAAMAUSILU 11 BEAU ABRAHAMS 12 MARVIN SLAVIN 13 SHEM GRIEVE 10 ANDREW HART 14 JAKE MORRSION 15 ALEX ZAROUNAS 20 MARCEL FERRIS COACH JAMES MORTIMER

Windsor: 1 SAM MCKINLAY 2 SHAUN FITZGERALD 3 LACHLAN JACKSON 4 KIERAN CROFT 5 ZAC RYAN 6 BENJAMIN HUDD 7 KAI HOPWOOD 28 LOTA FIAALII 9 LUKE ATCHISON 27 MICHAEL WADE 11 MITCH KENNY 12 ELIJAH TONE 13 BRANDON SMALLWOOD 16 DANYON BARNES 24 ETON LINDSAY 26 BRETT JONES 29 JACOB SIOPENI 30 COREY CARL

Full referees appointments can be found here