ISP TEAM OF THE WEEK | Rd 20

Each week, the NSWRL.com.au staff writers will name their 17 best performers from the weekend's Intrust Super Premiership NSW. These selections, heavily based on statistical data, are the opinions of the writers and do not necessarily reflect the views of the NSWRL.

1 – Patrick Herbert
Club: St. George Illawarra Dragons; 2018 TOTW selections: 5.

 One try, one try-assist, one line-break, one line-break assist, 14 tackle-breaks, three offloads, 19 runs, 203 total metres.

2 –  Christian Crichton
Club: Penrith Panthers ; 2018 TOTW selections: 1.

One try, one line-break, six tackle-breaks, 17 runs, 182 total metres. 

3 – Braidon Burns
Club: North Sydney Bears; 2018 TOTW selections: 1.

One try, one try-assist, one line-break assist, six tackle-breaks, three offloads, 10 tackles, 16 runs, 247 total metres.

4 – Cory Denniss
Club: Newcastle Knights; 2018 TOTW selections: 1.

One try, one line-break, three tackle-breaks, 14 runs, 135 total metres.

5 – John Folau
Club: Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles; 2018 TOTW selections: 2.

Two tries, one line-break, four tackle-breaks, 13 runs, 126 total metres.

6 – Connor Tracey
Club: North Sydney Bears; 2018 TOTW selections: 3.

Two tries, one line-break, one offload, 11 tackles inc. 0 missed tackles, 18 runs, 283 total metres.

7 – Pita Godinet
Club: Western Suburbs Magpies; 2018 TOTW selections: 1.

Two tries, two tackle-breaks, seven tackles, four runs, 77 total metres.

8 – Mark Nicholls 
Club: North Sydney Bears; 2018 TOTW selections: 2.

Two tackle-breaks, 26 tackles, 10 runs, 125 total metres.

9 – Jacob Liddle (C)
Club: Western Suburbs Magpies; 2018 TOTW selections: 2.

One try, one try-assist, three line-breaks, four tackle-breaks, 25 tackles, 14 runs, 190 total metres.

10 – Tyrone Amey
Club: Newcastle Knights; 2018 TOTW selections: 1.

Five tackle-breaks, 25 tackles, 16 runs, 154 total metres.

11 – Corey Waddell
Club: Penrith Panthers; 2018 TOTW selections: 3.

One line-break, four tackle-breaks, 36 tackles, 18 runs, 188 total metres.

12 – Sitili Tupouniua
Club: Wyong Roos; 2018 TOTW selections: 3.

One try-assist, one line-break, one line-break assist, three tackle-breaks, two offloads, 26 tackles, 14 runs, 141 total metres.

13 – Makahesi Makatoa 
Club: Mounties; 2018 TOTW selections: 1.

Seven tackle-breaks, 30 tackles, 19 runs, 169 total metres, 82 post-contact metres.

INTERCHANGE

14 – Tom Wright
Club: Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles; 2018 TOTW selections: 4.

One try, four try-involvements, two line-breaks, one line-break assist, six tackle-breaks, one offload, 12 runs, 234 total metres.

15 – Brodie Jones
Club: Newcastle Knights; 2018 TOTW selections: 1.

Two tries, one try-assist, two line-breaks, one line-break assist, seven tackle-breaks, two offloads, 24 tackles, 15 runs, 127 total metres. 

16 – Andy Saunders 
Club: Penrith Panthers; 2018 TOTW selections: 2.

Four tackle-breaks, two offloads, 25 tackles, 15 runs, 149 total metres.  

17 – Luke Sharpe 
Club: Wyong Roos; 2018 TOTW selections: 2.

One try, one try-assist, one line-break, one line-break assist, two tackle-breaks, eight runs, 72 total metres.