NSWRL FIXTURES | Finals Week One

The NSWRL has confirmed fixture details for Week One of the finals series for its major competitions – Intrust Super Premiership NSW, Jersey Flegg Cup, Ron Massey Cup and Sydney Shield.

Panthers Stadium will feature seven Week One finals fixtures (1-2 September), including all four Intrust Super Premiership NSW matches and three Jersey Flegg Cup clashes. 

Channel 9 will broadcast one of the Intrust Super Premiership NSW games, while FOX League will show two. The additional match in this competition will be streamed on NSWRL.com.au. 

Additional matches across the Ron Massey Cup, Sydney Shield and Jersey Flegg Cup will be contested at St Marys Leagues Stadium and McDonald Jones Stadium.

Intrust Super Premiership NSW

Penrith v Canterbury-Bankstown (Qualifying Final)
Panthers Stadium
Saturday, 1 September
1.10pm (Live on Channel 9)

Mounties v Warriors (Elimination Final)
Panthers Stadium
Saturday, 1 September
5.15pm (NSWRL Live Stream)

Western Suburbs v Wyong (Elimination Final)
Panthers Stadium
Sunday, 2 September
11.45am (Live on FOX League)

St George Illawarra v Newtown (Qualifying Final)
Panthers Stadium
Sunday, 2 September
1.45pm (FOX League delayed telecast, 9.30pm)

Jersey Flegg Cup

Parramatta v Canterbury-Bankstown (Elimination Final)
Panthers Stadium
Saturday, 1 September
11am

Newcastle Knights v Mounties (Qualifying Final)
McDonald Jones Stadium
Saturday, 1 September
12.40pm

Cronulla-Sutherland v Penrith (Qualifying Final)
Panthers Stadium
Saturday, 1 September
3.15pm

Sydney Roosters v St George Illawarra (Elimination Final)
Panthers Stadium
Sunday, 2 September
3.45pm

Ron Massey Cup

Guildford v Blacktown (Elimination Final)
St Marys Leagues Stadium
Saturday, 1 September
1pm

Glebe-Burwood v Asquith (Elimination Final)
St Marys Leagues Stadium
Saturday, 1 September
5pm

Wentworthville v St Marys (Qualifying Final)
St Marys Leagues Stadium
Sunday, 2 September
1pm

Mounties v Cabramatta (Qualifying Final)
St Marys Leagues Stadium
Sunday, 2 September
5pm

Sydney Shield

Cabramatta v Guildford (Elimination Final)
St Marys Leagues Stadium
Saturday, 1 September
11am

Asquith v Blacktown (Elimination Final)
St Marys Leagues Stadium
Saturday, 1 September
3pm

St Marys v Moorebank (Qualifying Final)
St Marys Leagues Stadium
Sunday, 2 September
11am

East Campbelltown v Wentworthville (Qualifying Final)
St Marys Leagues Stadium
Sunday, 2 September
3pm