You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
TEAM LISTS | Women's Country Championships

Women’s Country Championships Team Lists Round One

Saturday, 7th March 2020

Monaro Colts v Central Coast Roosters – Goulburn Workers Arena at 10:00am

Monaro Colts

1. Elly Hazelton 2. Krystyana Haridemos 3. Victoria Alley 4. Maddie Burton 5. Annelise Hughes 6. Holly Massey 7. Eilish WInbank 8. Samantha Economos (C) 9. Shannon Wright 10. Nora Lal 11. Ahlivia Ingram 12. Samara Afele 13. Jacinta Williams 14. Gabriele Davis 17. Jessica Howard 19. Crystal Papali 24. Rosaline Aumale 18. Lucy Prosser

Coach: Josh Hardy

Central Coast Roosters

1.Shannon Rose 2. Darby Clark 3.Shenay Ball 4.Jasmine Strange 15.Shaniece Nathan 6.Drew Alexander 7.Jasmine Wolfe 8.Casey Griffiths 9.Brittany Starr 11.Alyssa Tai 16.Taylah Juckes 24.Madeline Watson 14.Brooke Peachy 25.Naydine Wahanui 5.Jazlyn Evans 16.Courtney Jago 10.Ashley McKenzie 17.Hayley Egan 18.Donna Sutton

Coach: Ken Smith

Northern Rivers Titans v Greater Northern Tigers – Crozier Oval, kick-off at 12:50pm

Northern Rivers Titans

1.Illarrah Roberts 2. Sharnie Roberts 3. Tawana Togo 4. Emma Stockham 5.Taylah Rotumah 6. Zamara Kelly 7. Alani Sullivan 8. Pauline Wagner 9. Kerene Bienke 10. Katrina Anderson 11. Kirra Stedman 12.Bethany Mantle 13.Nada Khoury 14.Lauren Amos 15.Mel Laurie 16.Shanelle Ordn 17. Emily Montford 18. Sharyn Blundell 19. Laura Kirkland 20.Jessica Beer-Carima 21. Eden Hannah

Coach: Chris Kirkland

 

Greater Northern Tigers

1. Hannah Rando 2. Lucy Prudden 3. Shae Pemberton 4. Shai Blackadder 5. Tanika Darcy 6. Amy Barraclough 7. Lenikki Craigie 8. Gaynor Blackadder 9. Sarah Stewart10. Ameila Tunamena 19. Antoinette Wenner 12. Lauren Clarke 13. Kate Brown 14. Caitlin Albury 15. Jessica Baker 16. Joan O’Leary 20. Jayne Bevitt 18. Tobi-Lee Clough

Coach: Michael Schmiedel

 

Newcastle and Hunter RL v North Coast Bulldogs – Cessnock Sports Ground, kick-off at 12:50pm

Newcastle and Hunter RL

1. Tahlia Goldsmith 2. Amy Waterhouse 3. Caitlin Shoulders 4. Leticia Quinlan 5. Christa Smith 6. Ashlee Harvey (C) 7. Kiya Simon 8. Emma Young (C) 9. Dahlia Tahu 10. Georgia Smyth 11. Chantelle Graham 12. Ngalika Barker 13. Harmony Liddell 14. Robyn Draper 15. Alleena Sloan-Harris 16. Lacey Hickson 17. Sophie Buller 18. Josie Mcbride Coach: Russell Grigg

North Coast Bulldogs

1.Shellie Long 2. Holly Auld 3. Greta Smith 4. Nicole Pender 5. Danielle Buttsworth 6. Sarah O’Connor 7. Larissa Ward 8. Kaley Barnett 9. Chloe McCarthy 10. Zoie Shreiweis 11. Lauren Linton 12. Ellie Johnston 13. Rachel Tapine 14. Amarah Lockwood 15. Elle Bowden-Betts 16. Naomi George 17. Brearna Hoole 18. Jonty Hemmingway

Coach: Matt Secomb
 

Riverina Bulls v Illawarra South Coast Dragons – McDonalds Park, kick-off at 12:50pm

Riverina Bulls

1. Tess Staines 2. Paris Crelley 3. Emily Poole 4. Natalie Roe 5. Sophie Gaynor 6. Gab Suckling 7. Shannon Pike (C) 8. Luci Lugsdin 9. Ua Ravu 10. Emma Hickey 11. Elise Smith 12. Neda Amaitu 13. Jane Mclennan 14. Tarnayor Hinch 15. Kerryn Wake 16. Niumai Serukabaivata 17. Chloe Muggleton 18. Ivy Merlehan

Coach: Dean Whymark

 

Illawarra South Coast Dragons

Erin Blackwell, Meghan Buchannan, Brittany Constable, Zoe Crane, Jannali Eldridge, Jennifer Latu, Katrina Latu, Jacoda Links, Olivia McElhone, Rachael Pearson, Olivia Patterson, Sharna Pincinelli, Jasmine Sarin, Annastacia Shum, Zoe Smith, Josie Strong, Ashley Swan-Hayles, Tyeisha Tighe, Shakiah Tungai, Tykea Tungai, Candice Woodward.

Coach: Adam Bezzina

 

Sunday, 8th March 2020

Western Rams v GSR Wests Tigers – King George Oval, kick-off at 12:50pm

Western Rams

1. Heidi Regan 2. Nickolle Kirby 3. Kiara Sullivan 4. Demi Chapman 5. Molly Hoswell 6. Alicia Earsman 7. Harriett Messner 8. Channy Burgess 9. Lailee Phillips 10. Haylee Lepiao (C) 11. Kayla Hasson 12. Tabua Tuinakauvadra 13. Zalia Griffiths 14. Sarah Archer 15. Ebony Watson 16. Chloe White 17. Kaitlyn Andrews 18. Billie-Jane Hoole

Coach: Jessica Skinner

GSR Wests Tigers

1.Crystal Ryan 2.Paige Knapp 3.Brooke Wilkins 14.Jasmine Rooke 5.Cara Ayliffe 6.Nikki Perugini 23.Mandy Carlile 8.Tessa Tavita 9.Karina Copeland 17. Abby Britt 11. Macie Carlile 12.Zoey Willis 10.Sarah Boyle 13. Tiarne Britt 15. April Stons 16. Courtney Troy 18. Brittney-Lee Bedford 25. Jayme-Maree Willingham
Coach: Mark Dooner