You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
TEAM LISTS | Men's Under-23s Country Championships Round 2

Official Team Lists for Round Two of the Men’s Under-23s Country Championships.

Saturday, 14th March 2020

North Coast Bulldogs v Northern Rivers Titans – Geoff King Motors Oval at 2:00pm

North Coast Bulldogs

1.Kaine Parkinson 2.Denzel Briscoe 3.Conrad Lardner 4.Dylan Collet 5.Cooper Woods 6.Michael Hart 7.Triston Scott 8.Mitchell Smith 9.Oscar Carey 10.Kyle Robbins 11.Jesse Douglas 12.Alex Bunt 13.Oliver Pascoe 14.Joseph Barber 15.Harry Hanley 16.Koby Smith 17.Tyler Roberts 18.Liam Dunn

Coach- Matt Shipway

 

Northern Rivers Titans

1.Noah King 2. Brett Kelly-Worth 3. Ryce Riches 4. Josh Patston 5.Daryl Brooks 6. Tahne Robinson 7. Harry Fitzhugh 8. Theo Hippy 9. Zac Beecher 10.Nick Morrissey 11.Bailey Crompton 12. Matt Koellner 13. Kyle Kennedy 14. Kel Sheather 15. Michael Schipp 16. Josh Beech 17. Tyson Donnelly 18. Jordan Sly 19. Aiden Kennedy

Coach: Brian Battese

Central Coast Roosters v Newcastle and Hunter – Morry Breen Oval, kick-off at 2:00pm

Central Coast Roosters

1. Luke Cain 18. Brydon Ramien 3. Samuel Paul 4. Samuel McClelland 5. Tomi Kaati 6. Connor O’Beirne 7. Jake Slee 8. Mathew Fisk 9. Kye Hopwood 10. Jarrod Kessler 11. Tarnae Mahon 12. Lachlan Bell 13.Jack Weir 15.Kyle McCudden 16. Dylan Clark 17. Jacob Kernick 20. Jack Burraston 22. Regan Clark

Coach: Jeff Coroneos 

 

Newcastle and Hunter

1.  Brendan Hay 2. Tom Patullo 3. Daniel Probert 4. Jackson Myers 5. Michael Mitchell 6. Kyle Handford 7. Boston Smith 8. Joel Newman 9. Jack Beagley 10. Joel Williams 11. Hayden Yates 12.  Joel Taylor 13. Hayden Thompson 14. Jed Cooper 15. Brad Affleck 16. Trent Spicer 17. Ryan Jones 18. Caleb Mcgrady-Munro 19. Harry Boorer

Coach:  Lyndon Sheppard 

 

Greater Northern Tigers v GSR Wests Tigers – McKinnon Oval, kick-off at 3:15pm

Greater Northern Tigers

1. Steve McGrady 2. Brennan Cosgrove 3. Hamish Wolfgang 4. Kieran Williams 5. Isaah Millgate 6. Bailey Taylor 7. Scott Berry 8. Isacc Austin 9. Ryan Ingram 10. Lincoln Smith 11. Tyler Prince-Campbell 12. Mitch Taylor 13. Jack Patterson 14. Ryan Hawkshaw 15. Mitchell Sheridan 16. Bailey Cosgrove 17. Frazer Evans 18. Isaac Harris 19. Wade McKenzie

Coach: Aaron Watts

 

GSR Wests Tigers

1.Steele Brown 2.Bailey King 3.Jye Ellul 4.Daniel Muir 5.Allan Shipley 6.Hosea Leuea  7.Ailand Davis-Pihema 23. Jack Gordon 9.Adam Campbell© 18.Tre-Deuce Sio 11.Grant Kembrey 12.Trent Douglas 13.Jack Greene 14.Michael Goggins 15.Feiloaki Feiloakitohi 16.Josiah Lealamisa  21.Rasouki-Mohammed Ajineh 19.Ryan Wessel 17.Daniel Lovell 22.Jonothan Kyriacou
Coach: Chris Yates
 

Sunday, 15th March 2020

Riverina Bulls v Monaro Colts – Leeton No.1 Sportsground, kick-off at 2:00pm

Riverina Bulls

1. Tye Fletcher 2. Hamish Starr 3. Jock Ward 4. Matt Lyons 5. Eddie Jackson 6. Kirtis Fisher 7. Dylan McLachlan 8. Hayden Cowled  9. Jesse Corcoran 10. Jayke Hogan 11. Liam Wiscombe 12. Connor McCauley 13. Hayden Ashcroft 14. Jeremy Wiscombe 15. Mitch Bennet 16. Josh Fisher 17. Daniel Fisher 18. Brandon Caitlin

Coach: Jody Rudd

 

Monaro Colts

1. Kyle Shepherdson 2. Kaine Pagura 3. Lachlan Everston 4. Gideon Afameui 5. Connor Massen 6. Josh Fattore 7. Nofoaiga Limoni 8. Matt Scott 9. Zac Patch 10. Bailey Loughhead 11. Nukurua Ngere (C) 12. Jacob McGrath 13. Matt Woolnough 14. Jackson Stuart 15. Ranapiui Baker 16. Isaiah Latu 17. Matt Martin 18. Jedi Simbiken 19. Jesse Dent 20. Steve Cummins

Coach: Justin Giteau

 

Illawarra South Coast Dragons v Western Rams – Collegians Sporting Complex, kick-off at 2:00pm

Illawarra South Coast Dragons

1. Ethan Abou-Chaida 2. Jason Gillard 3. Wayde Aitken 4. Scott Galeano 5. Dante Lusio 6. Jackson Willis 7. Cameron Vazzoler 8. Juvilee Samiu 9. Blair Grant 23. Josh Dowel 11. Tom Angel 12. Kyle Stone 13. Matthew Delbanco 14. Matthew Sheppard 15. Judd Collyer 16. Jake Fitzgerald 17. Zaan Weatherall 18. Joe Dickson 19. Thomas Maloney
Coach: Wade Forrester

 

Western Rams

1. William Lousick 2. Brock Naden 3. Jesse Wighton 4. Mitchell Andrews 5. Regan Hughes 6. Mitch Burke 7. Thomas Toohey 8. Joseph Hobby 9. Wade Kavanagh 10. Taumutu Afemui-Nohotima 11. Cody Godden 12. Ethan McKellar 13. Nathan Potts 14. Jayden Burke 15. Nathan Ward 16. Jay Slavin 17. Bailey Hartwig 18. Brogan Black

Coach: Cameron Greenhalgh