You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Team List Tuesday | The Knock-On Effect NSW Cup Rd 7

The official team lists for Round 7 of The Knock-On Effect NSW Cup are in.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Panthers is number 1 Sunia Turuva
    Fullback for Knights is number 1 McKenzie Baker
  • Winger for Panthers is number 2 Robert Jennings
    Winger for Knights is number 2 Jacob Kiraz
  • Centre for Panthers is number 3 Brent Naden
    Centre for Knights is number 4 Nicholas O'Meley
  • Centre for Panthers is number 4 Izack Tago
    Centre for Knights is number 19 Harry Van Dartel
  • Winger for Panthers is number 5 Taylan May
    Winger for Knights is number 5 Matt Soper-Lawler
  • Five-Eighth for Panthers is number 6 Jaeman Salmon
    Five-Eighth for Knights is number 6 Dylan Lucas
  • Halfback for Panthers is number 7 Kurt Falls
    Halfback for Knights is number 20 Phoenix Crossland

Forwards

  • Prop for Panthers is number 10 Lindsay Smith
    Prop for Knights is number 8 Garrett Smith
  • Hooker for Panthers is number 9 Brendan Hands
    Hooker for Knights is number 9 Luke Huth
  • Prop for Panthers is number 16 Billy Tsikrikas
    Prop for Knights is number 10 Matt Croker
  • 2nd Row for Panthers is number 11 John Faiumu
    2nd Row for Knights is number 11 Zac Hosking
  • 2nd Row for Panthers is number 12 Scott Sorensen
    2nd Row for Knights is number 12 Ben Talty
  • Lock for Panthers is number 13 J'maine Hopgood
    Lock for Knights is number 21 Pasami Saulo

Interchange

  • Interchange for Panthers is number 8 Jayden Tanner
    Interchange for Knights is number 7 Liam Wilkinson
  • Interchange for Panthers is number 14 Soni Luke
    Interchange for Knights is number 15 Harry Croker
  • Interchange for Panthers is number 15 Alec Susino
    Interchange for Knights is number 17 John Toleafoa
  • Interchange for Panthers is number 17 Thomas Jenkins
    Interchange for Knights is number 18 Daniel Ticehurst

Reserves

  • Reserve for Panthers is number 18 Niwhai Puru
    Reserve for Knights is number 16 Jaron Purcell

Match Officials

  • Referee: Keiren Irons
  • Touch Judge: Rickey MacFarlane
  • Touch Judge: Jake Sutherland

Last updated:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Jets is number 1 Luke Metcalf
    Fullback for Mounties is number 1 Kieren Moss
  • Winger for Jets is number 5 Jonaiah Lualua
    Winger for Mounties is number 2 Watson Heleta
  • Centre for Jets is number 3 Nene Macdonald
    Centre for Mounties is number 4 Reubenn Rennie
  • Centre for Jets is number 4 Will Chambers
    Centre for Mounties is number 16 Jordan Remfrey
  • Winger for Jets is number 22 Dylan O'Connor
    Winger for Mounties is number 5 Falakiko Manu
  • Five-Eighth for Jets is number 6 Jack A Williams
    Five-Eighth for Mounties is number 6 Rhys Davies
  • Halfback for Jets is number 26 Tyla Tamou
    Halfback for Mounties is number 17 Kamren Cryer

Forwards

  • Prop for Jets is number 10 Daniel Vasquez
    Prop for Mounties is number 10 Dean Britt
  • Hooker for Jets is number 9 Zac Woolford
    Hooker for Mounties is number 9 Josh Daley
  • Prop for Jets is number 16 Brock Ilett
    Prop for Mounties is number 15 Ofahiki Ogden
  • 2nd Row for Jets is number 11 D'Rhys Miller
    2nd Row for Mounties is number 11 Jack Miller
  • 2nd Row for Jets is number 12 Bronson Garlick
    2nd Row for Mounties is number 12 Dean Matterson
  • Lock for Jets is number 13 Gabe Hamlin
    Lock for Mounties is number 13 Joe Stimson

Interchange

  • Interchange for Jets is number 8 Brock Gray
    Interchange for Mounties is number 8 James Roumanos
  • Interchange for Jets is number 14 Ethan Natoli
    Interchange for Mounties is number 18 Atini Gafa
  • Interchange for Jets is number 15 Kyle Paterson
    Interchange for Mounties is number 19 Paea Pua
  • Interchange for Jets is number 19 Duwanye Mariner
    Interchange for Mounties is number 22 Ben Seufale

Reserves

  • Reserve for Jets is number 21 Kayleb Milne
    Reserve for Mounties is number 14 Haimona Hiroti

Match Officials

  • Referee: Martin Jones
  • Touch Judge: Mark Bohan
  • Touch Judge: Cameron Mitchell

Last updated:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Eels is number 1 Sean Russell
    Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Jacob Gagai
  • Winger for Eels is number 5 Haze Dunster
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Steven Marsters
  • Centre for Eels is number 3 Will Penisini
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 Taane Milne
  • Centre for Eels is number 4 Michael Oldfield
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Tautau Moga
  • Winger for Eels is number 19 Hayze Perham
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 5 James Tautaiolefua
  • Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Jordan Rankin
    Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Troy Dargan
  • Halfback for Eels is number 7 Jakob Arthur
    Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 14 Nick Mougios

Forwards

  • Prop for Eels is number 8 Ky Rodwell
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Hame Sele
  • Hooker for Eels is number 9 Joey Lussick
    Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Joshua Cook
  • Prop for Eels is number 10 Makahesi Makatoa
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 Patrick Mago
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Elie El-Zakhem
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Trent Peoples
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Ryan Matterson
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 13 Joe Lovodua
  • Lock for Eels is number 13 Keegan Hipgrave
    Lock for Rabbitohs is number 11 James Hasson

Interchange

  • Interchange for Eels is number 14 Nathaniel Roache
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 15 Jack Cameron
  • Interchange for Eels is number 15 Aitasi James
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 16 Yileen Gordon
  • Interchange for Eels is number 16 Charbel Tasipale
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 17 Matt French
  • Interchange for Eels is number 17 Lalotoa Mata'afa
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 19 Pele Junior Vaigalu

Reserves

  • Reserve for Eels is number 18 Solomone Naiduki
    Reserve for Rabbitohs is number 18 Augustine Stowers

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jake Sutherland
  • Touch Judge: Tom Cambourn
  • Touch Judge: Nick Beashel

Last updated:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Magpies is number 1 Zac Cini
    Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 1 Dylan Smith
  • Winger for Magpies is number 2 Allan Fitzgibbon
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Sione Fonua
  • Centre for Magpies is number 3 Reece Hoffman
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Tim Simona
  • Centre for Magpies is number 4 Joseph Leilua
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 19 Christian Tuipulotu
  • Winger for Magpies is number 5 Kiah Cooper
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 4 Jorge Taufua
  • Five-Eighth for Magpies is number 19 Zach Dockar-Clay
    Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Brad Keighran
  • Halfback for Magpies is number 7 Jock Madden
    Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 7 Kauri Aupouri-Puketapu

Forwards

  • Prop for Magpies is number 8 Tom Amone
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Kurt De Luis
  • Hooker for Magpies is number 9 Jacob Liddle
    Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 9 Denzal Tonise
  • Prop for Magpies is number 10 Thomas Mikaele
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 10 Terrell May
  • 2nd Row for Magpies is number 11 Edenn Rogers-Smith
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Dane Aukafolau
  • 2nd Row for Magpies is number 12 Kelma Tuilagi
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Jordin Leiu
  • Lock for Magpies is number 13 Tom Freebairn
    Lock for Sea Eagles is number 16 Zac Saddler

Interchange

  • Interchange for Magpies is number 6 Billy Walters
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 13 Phillip Makatoa
  • Interchange for Magpies is number 15 Shawn Blore
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 14 Alex Seve
  • Interchange for Magpies is number 16 Austin Dias
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Lucas Castle
  • Interchange for Magpies is number 17 Regan Hughes
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 18 Samuel Radovu

Reserves

  • Reserve for Magpies is number 14 Joseph Taipari
    Reserve for Sea Eagles is number 15 Damon Smith

Match Officials

  • Referee: Kasey Badger
  • Touch Judge: Keiren Irons
  • Touch Judge: Liam Nicholls

Last updated:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bears is number 3 Joseph Suaalii
    Fullback for Dragons is number 1 Tony Pellow
  • Winger for Bears is number 5 Sione Hopoate
    Winger for Dragons is number 2 Sam McCann
  • Centre for Bears is number 2 Tom Carr
    Centre for Dragons is number 5 Shaun Sauni-Esau
  • Centre for Bears is number 4 Tony Satini
    Centre for Dragons is number 23 Max Feagai
  • Winger for Bears is number 22 Moala Graham-Taufa
    Winger for Dragons is number 20 James Schiller
  • Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Coby Thomas
    Five-Eighth for Dragons is number 6 Siti Moceidreke
  • Halfback for Bears is number 24 Josh Ralph
    Halfback for Dragons is number 7 Zeik Foster

Forwards

  • Prop for Bears is number 8 Max Bailey
    Prop for Dragons is number 8 Jaiyden Hunt
  • Hooker for Bears is number 9 Jesse Marschke
    Hooker for Dragons is number 9 Tyran Wishart
  • Prop for Bears is number 10 Tuku Hau Tapuha
    Prop for Dragons is number 13 Hayden Lomax
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Naufahu Whyte
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 12 Jackson Ford
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 13 Jerry Key
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 16 Bailey Antrobus
  • Lock for Bears is number 15 Ben Thomas
    Lock for Dragons is number 11 Josh Carr

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bears is number 14 Shannon Gardiner
    Interchange for Dragons is number 10 Luke Chalker
  • Interchange for Bears is number 16 Michael Fenn
    Interchange for Dragons is number 14 Matt Delbanco
  • Interchange for Bears is number 19 Elia Faatui
    Interchange for Dragons is number 15 Lachlan Peachey
  • Interchange for Bears is number 25 Harrison Edwards
    Interchange for Dragons is number 19 Shalom O'Ofou

Reserves

  • Reserve for Bears is number 21 Lorenzo Mulitalo
    Reserve for Dragons is number 24 Pio Sokobalavu

Match Officials

  • Referee: Cameron Paddy
  • Touch Judge: Daniel Luttringer
  • Touch Judge: Ben Teague

Last updated: