You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jordin Leiu Profile Image

Jordin Leiu

2nd Row

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
10 April 1999
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Melbourne
Age:
25
Nickname:
Jordy
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
Western Suburbs Magpies, Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles, North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
50
Tries
8

2024 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
11

Defence

Tackles Made
156
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89
Total Running Metres
535

Fantasy

Total Points
242
Average Points
40.3

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 28 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 - 2 57 2 16 21 3 98 98 -
2 Bulldogs Won 28 - 16 2nd Row 54 - - - - - - - 3 40 1 10 27 - 78 78 -
3 Magpies Won 24 - 25 2nd Row 73 - - - - - - - 1 41 2 10 24 4 96 88 8
4 Raiders Drawn 28 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 2 54 2 18 19 4 112 100 -
6 Rabbitohs Lost 24 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 52 3 12 41 3 95 95 -
7 Sea Eagles Lost 10 - 14 2nd Row 46 1 - - - 4 - 1 4 20 1 9 24 3 54 51 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 1 11 3 78.57% 99 99.00 - 17 17.0
Sea Eagles 2021 12 4 8 - 33% 5 - - - 20 51 4.25 5 20 319 49 86.68% 1,346 112.00 28 522 43.5
Bears 2022 18 10 8 - 56% 3 - - - 12 - - 5 13 339 42 88.98% 1,792 99.00 46 566 31.4
Jets 2023 14 9 4 1 64% - - - - - - - 1 24 281 28 90.94% 1,218 87.00 - 455 32.5
Jets 2024 6 2 3 1 33% 1 - - - 4 - - 1 11 156 17 90.17% 535 89.00 8 242 40.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 1 11 3 78.57% 99 99.00 - 17 17.0
Sea Eagles 2021 2021 12 4 8 - 33% 5 - - - 20 51 4.25 5 20 319 49 86.68% 1,346 112.00 28 522 43.5
Bears 2022 2022 18 10 8 - 56% 3 - - - 12 - - 5 13 339 42 88.98% 1,792 85.00 46 566 31.4
Jets 2023 2024 19 11 6 2 58% - - - - - - - 1 34 413 42 90.77% 1,699 89.00 8 652 34.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners