You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tuku Hau Tapuha Profile Image

Tuku Hau Tapuha

Prop

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Date of Birth:
10 December 2001
Weight:
114 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
22
Nickname:
Tuks
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
14 March 2021
Opposition:
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Round:
1
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
48
Tries
6

2024 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
7
Average Hit Ups
13.5
Post Contact Metres
155.6

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
41
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
146
Total Running Metres
293

Fantasy

Total Points
94
Average Points
47

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 28 - 24 Prop 49 - - - - - - - 6 97 3 18 18 1 167 163 -
7 Sea Eagles Lost 10 - 14 Prop 45 - - - - - - - 1 58 2 14 23 2 126 122 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2021 11 7 3 1 64% 1 - - - 4 - - 16 409 10 246 13 94.98% 1,043 94.00 127 403 36.6
Bears 2022 15 9 6 - 60% 3 - - - 12 - - 35 542 18 249 14 94.68% 1,317 87.00 154 508 33.9
Jets 2023 21 10 10 1 48% 2 - - - 8 23 1.09 43 624 26 378 32 92.20% 1,436 68.00 146 668 31.8
Jets 2024 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - 7 156 5 41 3 93.18% 293 146.00 - 94 47.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2021 2022 26 16 9 1 62% 4 - - - 16 - - 51 951 28 495 27 94.83% 2,360 90.00 281 911 35.0
Jets 2023 2024 22 10 11 1 45% 2 - - - 8 23 1.04 49 721 29 396 33 92.31% 1,603 72.00 146 724 32.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners