You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joe Chan Profile Image

Joe Chan

2nd Row

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
10 March 2002
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
-
Age:
22
Nickname:
Joey
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
12 May 2024
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels NSW Cup
Round:
10

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2024 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
44
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
86
Total Running Metres
172

Fantasy

Total Points
55
Average Points
27.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
10 Eels Lost 24 - 31 Prop 80 - - - - - - - 3 26 - 9 19 3 89 81 7
11 Rabbitohs Won 30 - 20 Prop 80 - - - - - - - 4 24 - 8 25 2 82 58 24

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2024 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - 44 5 89.80% 172 86.00 32 55 27.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2024 2024 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - 44 5 89.80% 172 86.00 32 55 27.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners