You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ryan Matterson Profile Image

Ryan Matterson

2nd Row

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
13 October 1994
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Matto
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
10 May 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Wentworthville Magpies, Wyong Roos
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
29
Tries
11

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
164
Total Running Metres
164

Fantasy

Total Points
74
Average Points
74

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Rabbitohs Won 38 - 20 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 2 7 52 2 17 19 - 164 164 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2021 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 2 2 19 - 164 164.00 - 74 74.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 26 7 16 3 27% 9 - 36 2,244 86.31 7 8 12 496 53 1,786 68.00 25 942 36.2
- - - 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 406 203.05 2 1 5 33 6 230 115.00 - 104 52.0
Eels 2021 2021 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - 2 2 19 - 164 164.00 - 74 74.0

Latest

Team Mates