Peni Terepo Profile Image

Peni Terepo

Prop

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
108 kg
Age:
28
Date of Birth:
21 November 1991
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Baz
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
20 April 2014
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
17
Average Hit Ups
9.4
Post Contact Metres
216.8

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
176
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
98.9
Total Running Metres
692

Fantasy

Total Points
282
Average Points
40

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
20 Dragons Lost 36 - 16 Lock 72 - - - - - 7 43 1 21 39 1 155 135 -
23 Bulldogs Won 28 - 20 Lock 56 - - - - - 2 43 - 14 36 1 103 93 -
24 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 26 Interchange 31 - - - - - 2 13 - 9 8 - 79 35 44
25 Panthers Won 16 - 34 Lock 51 - - - - - 1 22 - 9 25 - 63 63 -
26 Bulldogs Won 20 - 26 Lock 45 - - - - - 3 25 1 11 16 1 95 55 22
27 Rabbitohs Won 10 - 35 Lock 51 - - - - - 1 42 - 14 23 - 118 106 -
28 Jets Lost 20 - 15 Lock 56 - - - - - 1 30 - 8 29 - 76 66 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2014 3 2 1 - 67% 2 - 8 6 89 - 74 5 294 98.00 83 116 38.0
Magpies 2015 3 - 3 - - - - - 1 81 3 73 8 267 89.10 15 91 30.0
Magpies 2017 2 - 2 - - - - - 7 57 1 43 4 184 92.45 17 73 36.0
Magpies 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - 3 27 - 26 2 93 93.10 - 36 36.0
Magpies 2019 7 5 2 - 71% - - - 17 217 2 176 3 692 98.91 66 282 40.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2014 2019 16 7 9 - - 2 - 8 34 471 6 392 22 1,531 95.00 183 598 37.4

Latest

Team Mates