You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tepai Moeroa Profile Image

Tepai Moeroa

2nd Row

WV Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
02 October 1995
Weight:
112 kg
Birthplace:
Rarotonga, CKI
Age:
28
Nickname:
Teps
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
06 July 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
4

2024 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
98
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
97
Total Running Metres
487

Fantasy

Total Points
194
Average Points
38.8

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 4 - 28 Interchange 39 - - - - - - - 2 50 1 11 20 1 120 82 29
5 Magpies Won 42 - 16 Prop 65 1 - - - 4 - 1 8 62 1 14 26 2 138 138 -
17 Bulldogs Won 18 - 10 Prop 51 - - - - - - - 4 42 1 14 10 1 116 86 29
18 Sea Eagles Won 28 - 10 2nd Row 54 - - - - - - - 1 25 - 10 12 2 61 57 -
19 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - 27 - 8 30 3 50 50 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2014 1 1 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 1 - 21 2 91.30% 114 114.00 9 39 39.0
WV Magpies 2015 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - - - 4 - 5 84 5 94.70% 330 110.00 16 145 48.3
WV Magpies 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - - - 4 1 1 45 7 86.54% 232 77.00 - 73 24.3
- 2024 5 5 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 1 3 98 9 91.59% 487 97.00 59 194 38.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 5 5 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 1 3 98 9 91.59% 487 97.00 59 194 38.8
WV Magpies 2014 2019 7 5 2 - 71% 3 - - - 12 2 6 150 14 91.46% 678 96.00 25 255 36.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners