You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Latu Fainu Profile Image

Latu Fainu

Five-Eighth

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
28 May 2005
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Guildford, NSW
Age:
19
Nickname:
Tuuderr
Debut Club:
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Date:
23 April 2023
Opposition:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Round:
8
Previous Club:
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
4

2024 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
71.5

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
99

Defence

Tackles Made
47
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
50
Total Running Metres
201

Fantasy

Total Points
107
Average Points
26.8

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Jets Lost 24 - 25 Halfback 41 1 - - - 4 76 - - 1 3 23 - 29 9 1 83 - -
4 Eels Won 26 - 32 Halfback 42 - - - - - 120 - - - - 5 - 25 13 1 21 - -
18 Jets Lost 32 - 24 Five-Eighth 41 - - - - - 33 - - - - 3 - 15 12 1 20 - -
19 Roosters Won 4 - 44 Five-Eighth 60 - - - - - 56 1 1 - 2 15 - 30 13 3 76 - 3

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2023 9 5 3 1 56% 3 - - - 12 500 55.61 - 4 2 5 313 135 25 84.38% 870 96.00 - 298 33.1
Magpies 2024 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - - - 4 286 71.50 - 1 1 - 99 47 6 88.68% 201 50.00 4 107 26.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2023 2023 9 5 3 1 56% 3 - - - 12 500 50.05 - 4 2 5 313 135 25 84.38% 870 87.00 - 298 33.1
Magpies 2024 2024 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - - - 4 286 71.50 - 1 1 - 99 47 6 88.68% 201 50.00 4 107 26.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners