You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nick Lui-Toso Profile Image

Nick Lui-Toso

Prop

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
14 May 1996
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Kogarah, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
NLT
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
18 March 2017
Opposition:
Mounties
Round:
3
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup, St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
80
Tries
4

2024 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
11
Post Contact Metres
280.2

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
88
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
135
Total Running Metres
676

Fantasy

Total Points
133
Average Points
26.6

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Jets Lost 24 - 25 Prop 43 - - - - - - - - 34 - 9 17 3 86 71 11
4 Eels Won 26 - 32 Prop 46 - - - - - - - 1 74 1 16 15 - 177 131 34
5 Bears Lost 42 - 16 Prop 44 - - - - - - - - 52 1 15 24 4 126 99 21
6 Dragons Lost 18 - 24 Prop 40 - - - - - - - - 68 - 14 11 - 152 131 20
7 Panthers Lost 40 - 14 Prop 48 - - - - - - - - 52 1 13 21 6 133 116 17

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 16 11 5 - 69% 1 - - - 4 17 258 1 139 12 92.05% 760 47.00 253 234 14.6
Panthers 2018 16 10 5 1 62% 1 - - - 4 22 456 3 291 23 92.68% 1,231 76.00 278 414 25.9
Panthers 2019 19 10 9 - 53% 1 - - - 4 17 442 8 282 33 89.52% 1,246 65.00 303 380 20.0
Dragons 2023 24 9 14 1 38% 1 - - - 4 50 917 8 376 38 90.82% 2,175 90.00 371 642 26.8
Magpies 2024 5 1 4 - 20% - - - - - 1 280 3 88 13 87.13% 676 135.00 104 133 26.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 2019 51 31 19 1 61% 3 - - - 12 56 1,156 12 712 68 91.28% 3,238 63.00 835 1,028 20.2
Dragons 2023 2023 24 9 14 1 38% 1 - - - 4 50 917 8 376 38 90.82% 2,175 90.00 371 642 26.8
Magpies 2024 2024 5 1 4 - 20% - - - - - 1 280 3 88 13 87.13% 676 135.00 104 133 26.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners