You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Isaah Yeo Profile Image

Isaah Yeo

Lock

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Date of Birth:
06 November 1994
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Yo-ee
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
11 November 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

The unsung hero of Penrith's surge to a historic 12-0 start to the year, Yeo's ball-playing, linking role between his halves and backs and uncanny knack of taking the correct option is boosted by his own impressive nuts-and-bolts stats with 9.9 metres per hit-up and an effective tackle rate of 94.9%.

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
7.7
Post Contact Metres
84.4

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
114
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
83
Total Running Metres
251

Fantasy

Total Points
146
Average Points
48.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Won 6 - 50 Lock 80 - - - - - - 27 1 19 30 1 84 84 -
2 Maroons Won 0 - 26 Lock 66 - - - - - - 34 - 21 45 1 93 78 -
3 Maroons Lost 18 - 20 Lock 66 - - - - - - 23 - 18 39 2 73 56 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 25 12.55 5 107 - 26 2 235 117.00 - 60 30.0
Blues 2021 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - 84 1 114 4 251 83.00 - 146 48.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2020 2021 5 3 2 - 60% - - - 25 5.02 5 191 1 140 6 487 97.00 - 206 41.2

Latest

Team Mates