You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jarome Luai Profile Image

Jarome Luai

Five-Eighth

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
16 January 1997
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Romey
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
09 June 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

Another debutant picked by Fittler, the Mt Druitt livewire registered the equal-most try assists last year with 23 and is leading the way again this year with 14 in 12 games – two ahead of his halves partner.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
135.4

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
93

Defence

Tackles Made
35
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
61
Total Running Metres
122

Fantasy

Total Points
76
Average Points
38

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Won 6 - 50 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 175 - - 1 1 6 - 46 17 5 60 - -
2 Maroons Won 0 - 26 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 96 2 - 1 4 10 1 47 18 3 62 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2021 2 2 - - 100% - - - 271 135.45 - 2 - 1 93 35 8 122 61.00 - 76 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2021 2021 2 2 - - 100% - - - 271 135.45 - 2 - 1 93 35 8 122 61.00 - 76 38.0

Latest

Team Mates