You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Liam Martin Profile Image

Liam Martin

2nd Row

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
05 March 1997
Weight:
103 kg
Birthplace:
Temora, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Marto
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
09 June 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

This year's bolter, Martin comes in as the third debutant after Dragons back-rower Tyson Frizell was ruled out late on Sunday. The Temora product's belligerent running game and ability to play middle or edge will be an asset to Fittler's squad.

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
40
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
26
Total Running Metres
78

Fantasy

Total Points
40
Average Points
13.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Won 6 - 50 Interchange 30 - - - - - 1 9 - 4 12 2 26 26 -
2 Maroons Won 0 - 26 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 14 - 6 14 - 31 31 -
3 Maroons Lost 18 - 20 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 10 1 5 14 2 21 21 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2021 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - 1 40 4 78 26.00 - 40 13.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2021 2021 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - 1 40 4 78 26.00 - 40 13.3

Latest

Team Mates