You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zac Lomax Profile Image

Zac Lomax

Centre

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
24 September 1999
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Temora, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Lowy
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
05 June 2024
Opposition:
Queensland
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
1

2024 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
39

Defence

Tackles Made
5
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
224
Total Running Metres
224

Fantasy

Total Points
50
Average Points
50

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Lost 10 - 38 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 69 1 - - 2 96 1 39 5 1 224 - 29

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2024 1 - 1 - - 1 - - - 4 69 69.00 - 1 - - 39 5 1 83.33% 224 224.00 29 50 50.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2024 2024 1 - 1 - - 1 - - - 4 69 69.00 - 1 - - 39 5 1 83.33% 224 224.00 29 50 50.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners