You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Corban Baxter Profile Image

Corban Baxter

Five-Eighth

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
10 April 1994
Weight:
74 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Corbs
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Date:
23 July 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Cronulla Caringbah
Junior Club:
Cronulla Caringbah JRLFC
Biography:

Corban first played Rugby League for the Helensburgh in 2015, before debuting for the Harvey Norman Jillaroos in the 2016 Auckland Nines.

She has been part of the Jillaroos team ever since, including part of the 2017 World Cup winning team.

When she's not playing Rugby League, she is a mum to son Carter, a sprint coach and a NRL Assistant Development Officer.

Representative Landmarks - New South Wales 2015 - current, Australian Jillaroos 2016 - current

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
35.3

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
23

Defence

Tackles Made
20
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
29
Total Running Metres
29

Fantasy

Total Points
15
Average Points
15

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Maroons Lost 8 - 6 Five-Eighth 70 - - - 35 - - - 12 - 23 20 2 29 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2016 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 14 17 12 88 88.40 9 7 7.0
NSW Women 2017 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 2 12 15 1 53 53.30 - 43 43.0
NSW Women 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - - 1 1.0
NSW Women 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - 15 15.40 - - - 1 27 2 - 127 127.00 57 20 20.0
NSW Women 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 26 25.80 - - - - 23 21 7 94 94.00 23 25 25.0
NSW Women 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - 35 35.30 - - - - 23 20 2 29 29.00 - 15 15.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2016 2021 6 4 2 - 67% 1 - 4 76 12.75 - - 1 3 99 76 22 394 65.00 91 107 17.8

Latest

Team Mates