You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jessica Sergis Profile Image

Jessica Sergis

Centre

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
15 September 1997
Weight:
72 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Winx
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Date:
23 July 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Coogee Randwick JRLFC

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
4

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
6

Passing

Receipts
12

Defence

Tackles Made
15
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
107
Total Running Metres
107

Fantasy

Total Points
35
Average Points
35

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Maroons Lost 8 - 6 Centre 70 - - - - - 6 51 1 12 15 3 107 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2017 1 1 - - 100% 3 - 12 - - 2 8 6 2 66.70% 62 62.20 7 42 42.0
NSW Women 2019 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 1 13 5 - 100.00% 94 94.00 13 31 31.0
NSW Women 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 10 1 - 100.00% 85 85.00 - 11 11.0
NSW Women 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 12 15 3 83.33% 107 107.00 - 35 35.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2017 2021 4 2 2 - 50% 4 - 16 - - 3 43 27 5 84.38% 350 87.00 20 116 29.0

Latest

Team Mates