Sydney Shield Team Lists - Round Eighteen

Here are the line ups for round eighteen of the 2014 Sydney Shield competition: 

Auburn Warriors Vs Guildford Owls
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday, August 2
Kick-off: 11.00am 
Referee: James Vella

WARRIORS
– 1. KRIS KRISANSKY-KENNEDY 2. ALEX SEINI 3. WES TALANOA 4. FITELI FATAI 5. DEAN SPANOS 6. SKIP LIPANO 7. ZACK GREENE 8. DAMIEN TAUFAAO 9. MICHAEL MUNDAY 10. PENI MATUALOTO 11. ROYCE HUNT 12. JACK MITCHELL 13. JASON TUULAU 14. ALI ALLOUCHE 15. SIFA TAUFAAO 16. DAVID MURPHY 17. JORDAN ABOUHAIDER 18. JEAN LUC KNOX 19. JOSH BIRGAMIN COACH: DEAN FEENEY 

OWLS – 1. SIONI TONGA 2. OFA SIALI 3. COREY WAHPOLE 4. LESLIE NGAULAFE 5. JORDON MARSHALL 16. MARK DAOUD 7. JOHN BRADY 8. JAMIE DALLI 9. SEAN MCGUINESS 10. JOSHUA SIDDLE 11. THOMAS FIELD 12. ROBERT WATTS 13. CRAIG FIELD 14. JACK CAHILL 17. WILLIAM BUTTLER 23. TEVITA SULI 24. STIEMON MOW COACH: TODD MCKEOWN

 

Burwood North Ryde United Vs Blacktown Workers
Goddard Park, Sunday, August 3
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Ryan Jackson

UNITED
– 1. ASHLEY JOHNSON 2. CHRIS RIGOPOULOS 3. MANASA VAUDREU 4. MITCH HENDERSON 5. OMAR KASSEM 6. JOSH MCNAMARA 7. SCOTT WILLIAMS 8. KHAN AREAIITI 9. BLAKE DUNSCOMBE 10. JAYSON GERECS 11. MITCH DEVINE 12. JOSH COSGROVE 13. JAMES FRANCIS 14. KHARIM COURT 15. ANTHONY OVERTON 16. GEORGE MATTAR 17. ALLAM EL ASMAR COACH: MICK HABIB

WORKERS – 1. SAMUEL TAWAMACALA 2. LIMA MALISI 3. DERICK GOLDING 4. KISI TAULANI 5. THOMAS VELLA 6. JAMES HORVAT 7. TONI SASSINE 8. PHOENIX VAIOTU 9. REECE GRKINIC 10. YAHIA MASRI 11. CLINTON STRICKLAND © 12. JOSHUA FRASER 13. NAFOA LEAPAI 14. JAKE ATTARD 17. STUART MCDONALD 18. JAMES ALLISON 19. VANN WALLACE COACH: LEON LATULIPE

 

Cabramatta Two Blues Vs Asquith Magpies
New Era Stadium, Sunday, August 3
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Kieren Irons

TWO BLUES
- 1. TUPOU KAVAEFIAFI 2. SIMON SIMONA 3. ADAM HANSEN 4. NED STEPHENSON 5. PETER VIANE 6. ZAC RHODES 7. JAKE WATTS 8. LOMIO MAFI 9. JEREMY SAFI 10. KRUSE ROBINSON 18. TUPOU PENITANI 12. DANIEL LA MANNA 13. HENRY MAHE 11. SIUA MAFI 14. ERNEST ALO 15. EDDIE TAVITA 16. VOLKAN ISIK 17. KEANU ROGERS 19. SIOAPE LATU COACH: JASON HEDGES

ASQUITH – 1. MICHAEL RADOCAY 2. MELI KATIA 3. SAM BUTTEL 4. BRAY GOULDING 5. DANIEL MOORE 6. BRAD HORDER © 7. MATT STACHNIK 8. ROBBIE WILLIAMS 9. DYLAN VAN NOORT 10. BEN KIRKLAND 11. DAVID RYAN 12. NATHAN WALL 13. ADRIAN BARNETT 14. JAKE BARTLEY 15. MARK MEREDITH 16. JACK POLLARD 17. SAM BENNETS COACH: BRAD HORDER

 

Wentworthville Magpies Vs Hill District Bulls
Ringrose Park, Sunday, August 3
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Darian Furner

WENTY
- 1. KEEHAN DIAMOND 2. EVANDER CUMMINS 3. MATT SAMUELS 4. JON PEPA 5. MATT COLLINS 6. TOBY EVANS 7. JAMES BOUSTANI 8. ELIAS SUKKER 9. NATHAN SMITH 10. MIKAERA WHAREAITU-ORMSBY 11. BARNABAS TAVUI-LEOTA 12. SOANE MANUMUA 13. CHRIS REKETE 14. NELSON PETERA 15. AHMAD ELLAZ 16. TOMMY AMONE 17. DIAMOND CHARLIE COACH: DAVID NUGENT

BULLS – 1. BRENT RAE-MILLAR 2. AARON WESTON 3. BEVAN DE VRIES 4. TODD SARTOR 5. BEN EISENHUTH 6. TAYLOR BENNETT 7. DANIEL MAHONEY (C) 8. MICK HAWKINGS 9. BEN MOONEY 10. STEVE BRISTOW 11. LUKE HILTON 12. TOM YOUNG 13. LIAM DUFFY 14. ROBBIE YOUNG 15. CHRIS ALAVANOS 16. ELLIS JAMES 17. BEN JAMES 18. BRAYDEN GIBNEY 19. JAKE WALPOLE 20. BRAD PRICE COACH: PAUL GRIFFIN

 

East Campbelltown Eagles Vs Mounties
Waminda Oval, Sunday, August 3
Kick-off: 2.30pm
Referee: Trent Cini

CAMPBELLTOWN
- 1. EDWIN CONNOR 19. FUSI TOUTAI 3. FILIPO SAUVAO 4. STEPHEN HARDING 5. GEORGE VATUVEI 6. CHRIS STANDING 7. WAYDE DUNLEY 8. JIMMY LAUILLI 9. SAM HOARE 10. JACOB NANSEN 11. JARRYD EGGLETON 12. SAMA SAUVAO 13. MICHAEL BRADSTOCK 14. LEIGH MIDDLEMISS 15. SEASO SAUVAO 16. BENJAMIN JANKOWSKI 17. ROBERT NEAVES 23. PJ HUNT COACH: GARY POTTS

MOUNTIES - 1. MOHI AUPOURI 2. JARDEN SAJNOVIC 3. MATTHEW GREEN 4. MARCO MUSCATELLO 5. HAVEA KATOA 6. JOHN MARTIN 7. JESSY ANTAKY 8. TERE GLASSIE 9. MAHANGA RATAHI FRELAN 10. KAINE MATTHEWS 11. CHAD GRANT 12. PENETAUI KLESKOVIC JONES 13. MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE 15. WILLIAM NOWLAN 16. JESSIE O’NEILL 17. ADRIAN BAISSARI 18. ZAC WEDESWEILER COACH: GLENN ANTONELLI

 

Peninsula Seagulls Vs Belrose Eagles
Lake Park, Sunday, August 3
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via 
www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

SEAGULLS
– 1. GEORGE PALAU 2. RICHIE GOODWIN 4. RHYS WOLLOGHAN 19. JAKE PICKERING 5. RYAN OLDFIELD 6. LUKE MARTIN 7. WILLIE BISHOP 8. JAMES CAMPBELL 9. HARRY BERRYMAN 10. JAMES LEULUAI 11. TIM PONT 12. VINNY NGARO 13. RYAN WHEELER © 14. JAI JONES 21. JAKE GEARIN 24. ANDREW MAXWELL 30. JON GRIMES COACH: TIM GEE

BELROSE - 1. JAMES MORTIMER 2. LUKE ALDER 3. DAMIEN RETI 4. CHRISTIAN BATE 5. ANDREW HALSTEAD 6. ALEX MCKENZIE 7. TAYLOR MATTHEWS 8. JAMES MEI 9. DAVID MARANDO 10. AL MAMMONE 11. ADAM SAUNDERS 12. COREY MURPHY 13. NATHAN COOPER 14. DALLAS KOEN 15. SAM COLLINS 16. BEN PICKERING 17. JON MANU COACH: JAMES MORTIMER



Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #SydneyShield hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the Sydney Shield ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last round