You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dean Ieremia Profile Image

Dean Ieremia

Winger

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Date of Birth:
20 August 2001
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Fagaloa, Samoa
Age:
22
Nickname:
Deano
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
10 March 2024
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
5

2024 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
6
Tackle Breaks
24

Passing

Receipts
98

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
143
Total Running Metres
860

Fantasy

Total Points
217
Average Points
36.2

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 4 - 28 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 - 1 4 56 1 18 9 - 136 12 -
2 Warriors Won 18 - 38 Winger 80 2 - - - 8 - 2 5 46 - 13 3 3 137 - 16
3 Knights Lost 50 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 1 33 - 11 4 3 79 - 3
5 Magpies Won 42 - 16 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 - 1 5 77 - 18 4 1 178 - 53
6 Eels Lost 30 - 28 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 1 2 5 62 2 22 4 - 196 - -
7 Raiders Won 20 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 4 48 - 16 3 1 132 - 38

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2024 6 4 2 - 67% 5 - - - 20 - 1 6 98 27 8 77.14% 860 143.00 112 217 36.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2024 2024 6 4 2 - 67% 5 - - - 20 - 1 6 98 27 8 77.14% 860 143.00 112 217 36.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners